Folders |
2017 Results - Minnesota Parents Day Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Wayzata Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2017 04:19 PM
Parents Day Open - 2/18/2017
University of Minnesota Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Field House: F 7.33 2000 Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois
Parents Day: P 7.47 2/18/2012 Chimerem Okoroji, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tayler Whittler SR Minnesota 7.54 7.64Q 1
2 Erica Kesseh JR Minnesota-Du 7.83 7.79Q 2
3 Jillian Krier SR Bethel (Minn 7.98 8.00Q 5
4 Bailee Brazerol FR St. Cloud St 7.85 8.01Q 3
5 Kara Komoto SR Macalester 8.08 8.02Q 4 8.012
6 Callie Jones SR Augsburg 7.96 8.02q 4 8.014
7 Alyssa Faucett NA Unat-Minneso 8.14 8.11q 2
8 Briana Berninghaus FR Hamline 7.97 8.12q 5
9 Grace Curran SR Wis.-River F 8.12 8.15q 3
10 Lauren Kotajarvi JR Minnesota-Du 8.27 8.19 3
11 Kendra Monpas SO Minnesota-Du 8.17 8.21 1
12 Steph Kretlow FR St. Thomas ( 8.27 8.27 4 8.263
13 Anna Donkhong FR Hamline 8.29 8.27 5 8.270
14 LaKeya Rudolph JR Concordia-St 8.25 8.29 2
15 Anik Regan SR Macalester 8.39 8.31 4
16 Danielle Zwiefelhofer JR Hamline 8.33 5
17 Mikayla Hensch JR Hamline 8.46 8.34 2
18 Katelyn Marciniak SO St. Thomas ( 8.44 8.40 3
19 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas ( 8.33 8.43 5
20 Jalia Anderson SO St. Thomas ( 8.49 8.48 1
21 Emma Bassier JR St. Thomas ( 8.62 8.60 5
22 Emily Dahl FR Bethel (Minn 8.49 8.61 1
23 Maya Michon FR Macalester 8.61 8.64 4
24 Avery Potthoff JR Minnesota-Du 8.59 8.66 3
25 Ellie Henkemeyer SR St. Thomas ( 8.79 8.74 5
26 Samantha Mellin FR St. Thomas ( 8.98 8.84 2
27 Katrina Diaz SO Hamline 8.85 8.86 4
28 Lindsey Januszky Minnesota Ru 8.56 8.89 2
29 Hayley Cermin JR Bethel (Minn 8.87 9.00 3 8.995
30 Audrey Seligman SR Macalester 9.00 4 9.000
31 Rachel Seidel FR St. Thomas ( 9.10 9.11 1
32 Ellie Rowland SR St. Thomas ( 9.35 9.44 3
-- Brianna Bjorge JR Wis.-River F DNS 5
-- Alyssa Nebo FR Minnesota-Du 8.21 DNS 1
-- Faiza Mohamed FR Augsburg DNS 4
-- Cara Murdock FR St. Thomas ( 9.13 DNS 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Field House: F 7.33 2000 Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois
Parents Day: P 7.47 2/18/2012 Chimerem Okoroji, Minnesota
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Erica Kesseh JR Minnesota-Du 7.79 7.76
2 Callie Jones SR Augsburg 8.02 7.98
3 Jillian Krier SR Bethel (Minn 8.00 7.99
4 Bailee Brazerol FR St. Cloud St 8.01 8.00
5 Briana Berninghaus FR Hamline 8.12 8.03
6 Kara Komoto SR Macalester 8.02 8.09
7 Alyssa Faucett NA Unat-Minneso 8.11 8.17
8 Grace Curran SR Wis.-River F 8.15 8.18
-- Tayler Whittler SR Minnesota 7.64 DNS
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Must declare by end of 400m
Field House: F 22.87 1993 Jacqueline Poelman, Team Europe
Parents Day: P 24.74 2/20/2010 Brittany Henderson, MN St Mankato
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Danielle Kohlwey SO Minnesota-Du 25.58 25.67 1
2 Allie Stalboerger SO Minnesota-Du 25.95 25.86 1
3 Hannah Sonsalla JR Macalester 25.95 26.13 1
4 Gloria Williams SR Concordia-St 26.03 26.36 1
5 Briana Berninghaus FR Hamline 26.65 26.39 2
6 Katie Murray JR St. Thomas ( 27.20 26.74 3
7 Steph Kretlow FR St. Thomas ( 26.89 26.75 2
8 Katelyn Marciniak SO St. Thomas ( 27.54 26.90 5 26.893
9 Kara Komoto SR Macalester 27.22 26.90 3 26.894
10 Nikaylah Woody JR Augsburg 27.54 27.04 5
11 Alyssa Faucett NA Unat-Minneso 27.13 27.19 3
12 Izzy Shafer JR Hamline 26.97 27.21 2
13 Grace Curran SR Wis.-River F 27.35 27.23 4
14 Danielle Zwiefelhofer JR Hamline 27.94 27.27 6
15 Lorna Meyer JR Minnesota-Du 27.37 27.32 4
16 Anik Regan SR Macalester 27.29 27.48 4
17 America Gray SO Concordia-St 27.70 27.54 6
18 Nicole Schneider FR Minnesota-Du 27.51 27.61 4
19 Kendra Monpas SO Minnesota-Du 27.22 27.70 3
20 Anna Donkhong FR Hamline 28.05 27.79 6
21 Emma Bassier JR St. Thomas ( 28.00 27.92 6
22 LaKeya Rudolph JR Concordia-St 27.57 27.93 5
23 Jalia Anderson SO St. Thomas ( 28.18 27.96 7
24 Angela Bremseth FR St. Cloud St 28.81 28.16 8
25 Alyssa Kavajecz FR Minnesota-Du 28.52 28.23 8
26 Mikayla Hensch JR Hamline 28.44 28.28 7
27 Ellie Henkemeyer SR St. Thomas ( 29.07 28.32 9 28.311
28 Liz Kutz Minnesota Ru 28.32 12 28.319
29 Hanna Shank FR St. Cloud St 27.51 28.40 5
30 Lily Schlieman FR Macalester 29.30 28.48 9
31 Lindsey Januszky Minnesota Ru 28.39 28.50 7
32 Sarah Silbert SR Macalester 29.13 28.80 9
33 Maya Michon FR Macalester 28.69 28.85 8
34 Teghan Norman SO Concordia-St 28.78 28.98 8
35 Hailey Walters SR Minnesota Ru 29.02 12
36 Keely Smith JR St. Thomas ( 29.78 29.42 10
37 Katrina Diaz SO Hamline 29.48 29.45 9
38 Samantha Mellin FR St. Thomas ( 30.49 29.53 10
39 Rachel Seidel FR St. Thomas ( 30.70 30.16 11
40 Leah Huss FR Unattached 30.24 30.20 10
41 Alanna Grant SO Wis.-River F 30.74 30.38 11
42 Mellissa Clarke FR Hamline 31.09 30.99 11
43 Ellie Rowland SR St. Thomas ( 31.80 31.32 11
44 Michaela Howk FR St. Thomas ( 32.17 31.80 12
-- Breanna Hebel JR Minnesota-Du 28.09 DNS 7
-- Sherahlynn Linkert SR Wis.-River F 26.91 DNS 2
-- Lexi Kodet SO Hamline 30.65 DNS 10
-- Alexa Feeney JR Carleton 25.92 SCR
-- Lindsey Smits SO Minnesota 25.67 SCR
-- Emma Grisanzio SR Carleton 27.13 SCR
-- Matilda McFerson FR St. Thomas ( 29.43 SCR
-- Anna Futterer SO Hamline 29.50 SCR
-- Annalise Peebles FR Carleton 26.47 SCR
-- Elise Garvin SO St. Thomas ( 31.22 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Field House: F 53.40 2008 Shana Cox, Penn State
Parents Day: P 56.73 2/20/2010 Ashley Tingelstad, No. Dak. St.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Delia Labatt FR Bethel (Minn 59.32 56.97 1
2 Lindsey Smits SO Minnesota 57.62 1
3 Hannah Sonsalla JR Macalester 59.34 58.66 1
4 Allie Dugan FR Minnesota 59.72 58.95 2
5 Maddie Gourley NA Unat-Minneso 58.80 59.03 1
6 Izzy Shafer JR Hamline 59.90 59.73 2
7 AddieKay Johnson SO Bethel (Minn 59.99 59.81 2
8 Paige Du Bois FR Minnesota-Du 58.56 59.94 1
9 Elizabeth Kyes FR Minnesota-Du 1:02.05 1:00.55 3
10 Brielle Bierman JR St. Thomas ( 1:01.65 1:00.96 3
11 Maddy Kammer FR Minnesota 1:01.50 1:01.72 2
12 Anna Smith FR St. Thomas ( 1:02.90 1:02.11 4
13 Hanna Shank FR St. Cloud St 1:02.74 1:02.40 4
14 Kristen Wendt SR St. Cloud St 1:01.86 1:02.71 3
15 Rebekah Walter NA Unat-Minneso 1:02.61 1:02.95 3
16 Lily Schlieman FR Macalester 1:04.45 1:03.59 5
17 America Gray SO Concordia-St 1:03.22 1:03.93 4
18 Keely Smith JR St. Thomas ( 1:04.33 1:04.61 5
19 Mara Balzer FR Bethel (Minn 1:04.31 1:05.09 5
20 Alanna Grant SO Wis.-River F 1:07.08 1:05.98 6
21 Jane Hulterstrum FR Northwestern 1:06.50 1:06.29 6
22 Gabby Ivy SO Macalester 1:07.98 1:06.49 6
23 Breanna Hebel JR Minnesota-Du 1:04.42 1:08.10 5 1:08.091
24 Anna Salzman FR Bethel (Minn 1:08.50 1:08.10 7 1:08.095
25 Leah Huss FR Unattached 1:09.96 1:11.61 7
26 Michaela Howk FR St. Thomas ( 1:11.44 1:12.25 7
-- Teghan Norman SO Concordia-St 1:03.94 DNS 4
-- Nadia Mezic SO Macalester 1:08.18 DNS 7
-- Catherine Hegedus SO St. Thomas ( 1:04.80 SCR
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 1:27.77 1995 Amy Wickus, Wisconsin
Parents Day: P 1:28.90 2/21/2009 Heather Dorniden, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Titania Markland NA Unat-Minneso 1:28.51 1:32.46 1
2 Val Larson NA Unat-Minneso 1:34.56 1:34.55 1
3 Sophia Anderson NA Unat-Minneso 1:35.18 1:35.58 1
4 Meleah Biermaier NA Unat-Minneso 1:34.95 1:36.91 1
5 Annie Haakenstad JR Minnesota 1:37.30 1:37.05 2
6 Amelia Barczi JR Minnesota 1:37.90 1:38.31 2
7 Rachel Hall SR Unattached 1:39.00 1:38.48 3
8 Carly Barton SR St. Thomas ( 1:40.89 1:38.64 3
9 Jenna Conzemius NA Unat-Minneso 1:38.90 1:38.87 2
10 Kelsey Sather FR Minnesota 1:39.30 1:39.07 3
11 Sara Wegner FR Bethel (Minn 1:41.42 1:39.33 4
12 Nicole Balzer SR Bethel (Minn 1:38.92 1:40.10 2
13 Sarah Harrison FR Minnesota-Du 1:39.03 1:40.59 3
14 Mallory Adamson SO St. Thomas ( 1:42.03 1:40.89 4
15 Morgan Dammann FR St. Thomas ( 1:41.60 1:41.33 4
16 Kristy Dellwo JR Hamline 1:41.32 1:42.29 4
17 Leah Amundson JR Concordia-St 1:42.31 1:42.82 4
18 Kaylee Glover FR St. Cloud St 1:45.05 1:43.26 5
19 Kaylee Roelike SR St. Cloud St 1:42.53 1:43.49 5
20 Bridget Brown FR St. Cloud St 1:44.90 1:43.93 5
21 Allison Pillar SR Macalester 1:47.07 1:44.21 6
22 Blythe Whealy Unattached 1:47.00 1:44.56 6
23 Christine Rohlf SO St. Thomas ( 1:46.02 1:45.13 6
24 Nicole Tekippe FR St. Thomas ( 1:45.66 1:47.89 5
25 Sarah Ward SR Minnesota Ru 1:49.27 1:48.09 7
26 Savannah Rivard FR Minnesota-Du 1:44.00 1:48.47 5
27 Christine Tsai SR Minnesota Ru 1:53.00 1:48.66 7
28 Tasha Bennett FR Concordia-St 1:46.00 1:49.92 6
29 Danica White JR Northwestern 1:56.60 1:56.86 7
30 Sarah Miller FR Northwestern 2:10.00 2:07.97 7
-- Alyssa Christianson Unattached DNF 4
-- Maddy Kunshier SO Concordia-St 1:51.83 DNS 7
-- Marisa Fiecke SO Hamline 1:42.65 DNS 5
-- Sarah Trachtenberg SR Carleton 1:47.16 DNS 6
-- Allison Monahan FR St. Catherin 1:48.00 DNS 6
-- Izzy Ballet SR Macalester 1:56.54 DNS 7
-- Hannah Helstad JR St. Thomas ( 1:41.00 SCR
-- Erin Huls NA Unat-Minneso 1:33.97 SCR
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 2:04.18 2012 Heather Kampf, Unattached
Parents Day: P 2:04.18 2/18/2012 Heather Kampf, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Emilee Trost JR Minnesota-Du 2:10.58 2:10.25 1
2 Kayla Janto SR St. Thomas ( 2:16.77 2:15.40 1
3 Natalie Stauber SR Minnesota-Du 2:21.01 2:19.81 1
4 Ali Glassbrenner JR St. Thomas ( 2:19.28 2:20.22 1
5 Rachel Sakry SR St. Cloud St 2:24.26 2:22.93 1
6 Natalie Kintop SR St. Thomas ( 2:24.29 2:24.04 1
7 Erica Young SR Concordia-St 2:23.68 2:24.33 1
8 Autum Shurbert-Hetzel FR St. Cloud St 2:26.38 2:24.95 2
9 Kathryn Webb FR Minnesota-Du 2:27.31 2:26.92 2
10 Holly Ellingson SO Macalester 2:30.52 2:26.99 2
11 Winona Rachel SR Carleton 2:28.36 2:27.21 2
12 Maddie Powell SR Minnesota Ru 2:31.03 2:27.90 2
13 Maria Berg FR Minnesota-Du 2:22.84 2:28.41 1
14 Claudia Lundgren FR St. Thomas ( 2:28.00 2:28.84 2
15 Eleanor Stepaniak SR Minnesota-Du 2:30.57 2:29.74 2
16 Carmen Garson-Shumway JR Macalester 2:30.90 2:30.79 2
17 Shannon Strickland SR St. Catherin 2:32.67 2:30.88 3
18 Tayler Hebner FR Minnesota-Du 2:32.96 2:31.51 3
19 Kimberly Carlson JR Wis.-River F 2:34.16 2:31.83 3
20 Allyx Kvasnicka SR Minnesota Ru 2:32.08 2:33.96 3
21 Emma Blom SR Augsburg 2:33.68 2:34.04 3
22 Amy Pelz SO Macalester 2:34.63 4
23 Nadine Thoemke SO Hamline 2:36.09 2:34.77 4
24 Dayton Tolle FR Minnesota-Du 2:34.78 2:35.33 4
25 Courtney Kirkeide SR St. Catherin 2:33.75 2:35.48 3
26 Megan Cihasky FR Minnesota-Du 2:33.29 2:35.51 3
27 Rachel Thaemert SR Concordia-St 2:36.48 2:36.07 4
28 Erica Olson FR St. Thomas ( 2:40.38 2:37.84 4
29 Anna Truong SR Minnesota Ru 2:40.04 2:38.43 4
30 Stefani Weimholt SR Minnesota Ru 2:32.00 2:41.93 3
31 Betsy Schein SO Macalester 2:43.89 2:46.08 4
32 Maria Gilbert SR Minnesota Ru 2:48.05 2:47.25 4
33 Stacey Wherley SO St. Catherin 2:37.44 2:51.00 4
34 Ivelyn Christianson FR Northwestern 3:03.68 2:52.17 4
35 Veronica Zapata SO Macalester 2:57.40 2:53.95 4
36 Abby Keelin FR Bethel (Minn 2:59.54 4
-- Katelyn Kammer SO Minnesota-Du 2:28.87 DNS 2
-- Allison Monahan FR St. Catherin 2:33.59 DNS 3
-- Jeannie Bestor SO Wis.-River F 2:37.90 DNS 4
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Field House: F 2:44.70 1987 Caroline Comeau, Manitoba
Parents Day: P 2:56.60 2/18/2012 Jamie Vandenberg, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meg Mathison FR Carleton 3:06.38 3:01.57
2 Rebecca Wesley Unattached 3:00.00 3:05.60
3 Brittany Platt SR Minnesota-Du 3:08.33 3:08.68
4 Natalie Prescott SR Macalester 3:13.78 3:10.13
5 Chrissy Lofgren FR St. Cloud St 3:09.76 3:10.94
6 Anna Solfest SR Minnesota Ru 3:21.00 3:11.37
7 Elena Smith SO Macalester 3:14.19 3:11.41
8 Megan Stuart SO Minnesota-Du 3:06.68 3:12.72
9 Lydia Herath SO Bethel (Minn 3:14.02 3:12.74
10 Kazia Mermel SR Carleton 3:12.00 3:13.09
11 Caitie Ryan SO St. Thomas ( 3:11.83 3:13.32
12 Callie Chase FR Bethel (Minn 3:12.78 3:16.06
13 Kaylee Fickle FR Crown 3:41.01 3:33.51
14 Meg Thorison FR Bethel (Minn 3:30.00 3:35.26
-- Amy Reimer SO Bethel (Minn 3:14.83 DNS
-- Emma Maxtutis FR Macalester 3:18.83 DNS
-- Courtney Kirkeide SR St. Catherin 3:12.85 DNS
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 4:34.78 1/31/2015 Erin Teschuk, North Dakota St.
Parents Day: P 4:51.50 2/21/2009 Gabriele Anderson, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bethany Hasz NA Unat-Minneso 4:49.70 4:50.61P 1
2 Megan Hasz NA Unat-Minneso 4:57.80 4:55.39 1
3 Abby Kohut-Jackson NA Unat-Minneso 4:55.00 4:57.91 1
4 Sam Prouty FR Minnesota 4:58.00 4:58.72 1
5 Lindsey Greenlund NA Unat-Minneso 4:59.80 4:58.92 1
6 Abby Lange FR Minnesota 4:58.00 4:59.25 1
7 Elyse Prescott NA Unat-Minneso 4:59.00 4:59.27 1
8 Tamara Gorman SO Minnesota 4:55.70 4:59.48 1
9 Alex Fossum SR St. Thomas ( 5:05.80 5:05.24 2
10 Molly Eastman SO Minnesota 5:02.30 5:07.07 2
11 Emily Castanias SO Minnesota 5:10.00 5:08.09 2
12 Sarah Klecker JR Minnesota 5:03.60 5:09.15 2
13 Ashley Lawson SR Southwest Ba 5:09.78 5:10.13 2
14 Abby Kargol FR Minnesota 5:02.10 5:10.69 2
15 Emily Betz FR Minnesota 5:08.70 5:12.72 2
16 Liz Miller SO Minnesota 5:12.30 5:13.33 3
17 Nicole Nipper SR Carleton 5:22.30 5:13.78 3
18 Rachel Wians FR Minnesota 5:07.30 5:14.56 2
19 Ally Smith FR Minnesota 5:08.30 5:14.98 2
20 Claire Trujillo SR Carleton 5:21.28 5:15.09 3
21 Carli Schulz SR Minnesota 5:11.70 5:15.14 3
22 Sarah Werking NA Unat-Minneso 5:19.70 5:15.82 3
23 Abigail Fouts SR Wis.-River F 5:19.55 5:17.11 3
24 Meghan Borowski SO Minnesota-Du 5:24.15 5:17.22 3
25 Nikki Jurik SO Wis.-River F 5:22.01 5:17.51 3
26 Melissa Marsh JR St. Thomas ( 5:22.83 5:19.24 3
27 Amber Seidenkranz JR Minnesota-Du 5:18.61 5:19.30 3
28 Maddie Powell SR Minnesota Ru 5:33.55 5:20.57 4
29 Megan Davitt SR Macalester 5:40.59 5:20.58 4
30 Eliza Ramsey SR Macalester 5:29.03 5:22.43 3
31 Marietta Geist FR Carleton 5:29.33 5:22.54 3
32 Linsey Tolkkinen SO Wis.-River F 5:22.93 5:23.09 3
33 Victoria Simones SR St. Thomas ( 5:33.78 5:24.29 4
34 Emily Klatt SO Wis.-River F 5:23.13 5:25.21 3
35 Kelli Schmidt NA Unat-Minneso 5:01.70 5:33.53 2
36 Laura Werking JR Minnesota 5:21.30 5:34.47 3
37 Erin Spatenka SR Concordia-St 5:34.51 5:34.73 4
38 Karlyn Russell SR Macalester 5:47.85 5:36.51 4
39 Emma Maxtutis FR Macalester 5:48.18 5:37.76 4
40 Sarissa Falk SR Hamline 5:36.67 5:38.74 4
41 Kelly Segura SO Bethel (Minn 5:40.00 5:38.79 4
42 Molly Adams FR Macalester 5:44.20 5:40.23 4
43 Allyx Kvasnicka SR Minnesota Ru 5:44.17 5:43.38 4
44 Stefani Weimholt SR Minnesota Ru 5:48.00 5:48.08 4
45 Deanna Cahoon-Draus 5 Unattached 5:45.00 5:48.10 4
46 Sophie Held Minnesota Ru 5:51.68 5:48.12 5
47 Helen Roach SO St. Thomas ( 5:53.05 5:49.25 5
48 Zia Matti JR St. Cloud St 5:54.41 5:49.97 5
49 Mackenzie Nelson FR Crown 5:43.27 5:51.55 4
50 Malena Larsen SO Augsburg 5:52.91 5:51.72 5
51 Anya Ptacek FR Macalester 5:49.82 5:52.40 4
52 Hallie Kircher-Henning SO Macalester 6:01.50 5:55.82 5
53 Kaylea Brase Minnesota Ru 6:00.00 5:56.07 5
54 Laura Luttio SO Bethel (Minn 6:05.14 5:57.02 5
55 McKinzie Fettig JR Bethel (Minn 6:06.77 5:57.70 5
56 Mariah Gallagher JR Hamline 5:42.70 5:59.64 4
57 Maria Gilbert SR Minnesota Ru 6:19.23 6:02.64 5
58 Mandy Hansen Minnesota Ru 6:17.01 6:11.88 5
59 McKenzie Van Loh SO Bethel (Minn 6:17.51 6:14.25 5
60 Bernadette Hayden FR Hamline 6:24.20 6:16.09 5
61 Rose Brakob FR St. Thomas ( 6:20.30 6:17.97 5
62 Emma Higgins FR Macalester 6:17.36 6:18.18 5
63 Dominique Ward JR Northwestern 6:42.00 6:37.77 5
-- Jordan Gray JR Concordia-St 5:29.47 DNF 3
-- Julia Giefer JR St. Thomas ( 5:42.93 DNS 4
-- Anna Hall FR Minnesota-Du 5:36.07 DNS 4
-- Annika Halverson JR Bethel (Minn 5:00.99 DNS 1
-- Lucy Kwiatkowski SR Minnesota Ru 5:53.09 DNS 5
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 9:10.60 2008 Emily Brown, Unattached
Parents Day: P 9:30.15 2/21/2015 Meghan Peyton, Saucony/Team
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kimber Meyer SR Macalester 10:10.50 10:10.10 1
2 Courtney Alama SO Minnesota 10:24.00 10:19.73 1
3 Megan Flanagan JR Minnesota 10:21.30 10:31.27 1
4 Mckenzie Holt JR St. Cloud St 10:47.24 10:36.33 1
5 Samantha Schnirring SO Carleton 10:46.32 10:37.41 1
6 Naomi Ollila JR Minnesota 10:45.00 10:43.88 1
7 Melissa Drenckhahn FR Minnesota-Du 10:48.99 10:44.36 1
8 Elizabeth Schlafke FR Minnesota-Du 10:59.46 10:53.62 1
9 Olivia Rosenow JR Gustavus Ado 11:02.63 10:58.89 1
10 Katie Breuckman FR St. Thomas ( 11:10.00 10:59.68 2
11 Lotus Schifsky SO Gustavus Ado 11:08.25 11:04.88 2
12 Ruthie Boyd FR Carleton 10:46.00 11:05.10 1
13 Gabriela Passmore FR Gustavus Ado 11:09.32 11:05.82 2
14 Caitlan Richard SR Minnesota-Du 11:06.55 11:06.94 2
15 Jackie Lindfors SO Concordia-St 11:10.81 11:07.99 2
16 Becca Wilkin FR St. Thomas ( 11:10.00 11:09.39 2
17 Sarah Anderson FR Gustavus Ado 11:30.67 11:11.06 2
18 Lydia Simpson FR Macalester 11:20.02 11:12.84 2
19 Marlee Yost-Wolff SO Macalester 11:25.46 11:26.00 2
20 Jenna McElroy Unattached 11:05.00 11:28.93 2
21 Lindsay Johnson JR Bethel (Minn 11:16.31 11:32.35 2
22 Ingrid Kilde FR Macalester 12:09.28 12:00.36 2
23 Ruth Lindberg SO Concordia-St 12:05.29 2
24 Kayla Hostetler FR Macalester 12:18.51 12:09.80 2
25 Madeline Cramer SO Bethel (Minn 11:15.10 12:20.40 2
26 Sarah Furth SO Macalester 12:34.88 12:26.41 2
-- Mandy Hansen Minnesota Ru 12:52.87 DNS 2
-- Emily Kaegi JR Carleton 10:31.79 DNS 1
-- Kazia Mermel SR Carleton 11:19.38 DNS 2
-- Sarah Conlon FR Minnesota-Du 10:39.88 DNS 1
-- Anya Wolterman FR Macalester 11:57.35 DNS 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Field House: F 15:57.52 1998 Leslie Seymour, Club Sota
Parents Day: P 17:16.06 2/20/2016 Ruth Steinke, Carleton
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haley Rasmussen FR Minnesota 18:03.00 18:36.54
2 Taybri Irving SR Augsburg 18:00.00 18:45.17
3 Madeline Brighouse Gluec SO Minnesota 18:55.00 19:22.61
4 Molly Clarke FR St. Thomas ( 19:40.00 19:23.04
5 Jenny Launder SO St. Thomas ( 19:40.00 19:23.12
6 Sara Conrad RunMN 19:45.00 19:28.28
7 Amber Matzoll SO St. Thomas ( 19:40.00 19:35.49
8 Bridget Schmitt SO St. Thomas ( 19:40.00 19:40.14
9 Nichole Porath Tnc Enduranc 20:00.00 19:56.17
10 Lydia Carr FR Concordia-St 20:45.55
-- Becky Honnold SR Macalester 19:46.10 DNS
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Field House: F 8.06 2008 Tiffany Ofili, Michigan
Parents Day: P 8.47 2/22/2014 Janet Johnson, U-Mary
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Kohlwey SO Minnesota-Du 8.57 8.62Q 4
2 Erica Kesseh JR Minnesota-Du 8.95 8.88Q 3
3 Lindsey Smits SO Minnesota 8.99Q 1
4 Wakpor Ighovojah JR Concordia-St 8.92 9.25Q 2
5 Ashley Ramacher NA Unat-Minneso 9.20 9.03q 1
6 Gabrielle Brown SO Hamline 9.03 9.15q 3
7 Sherahlynn Linkert SR Wis.-River F 9.39 9.32q 2
8 Meleah Biermaier NA Unat-Minneso 9.36q 1
9 Brooke Hunter SR Macalester 9.39 9.41q 4
10 Brielle Bierman JR St. Thomas ( 9.34 9.47 4
11 Anna Futterer SO Hamline 9.65 9.49 4
12 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 9.72 9.50 1
13 Hannah Arason NA Unat-Minneso 9.63 9.51 1
14 Alex Collins JR Minnesota-Du 9.45 9.55 3
15 Nicole Schneider FR Minnesota-Du 9.69 9.75 2
16 Lorna Meyer JR Minnesota-Du 9.61 9.76 2 9.751
17 Allie Terpstra FR Bethel (Minn 9.61 9.76 4 9.757
18 Abigail Van Goethem FR Hamline 9.40 9.81 3
19 Corin McKinstrey FR Bethel (Minn 9.75 9.84 3
20 Val Larson NA Unat-Minneso 9.90 1
21 Nikaylah Woody JR Augsburg 10.02 9.92 2
22 Jordan Sifferle FR St. Thomas ( 10.09 9.95 4
23 Rebekah Walter NA Unat-Minneso 10.02 1
24 Avery Potthoff JR Minnesota-Du 9.93 10.12 3
25 Samantha Petterson SR Bethel (Minn 10.31 10.49 4
26 Halla Dontje Lindell SO Macalester 10.36 10.69 2
27 Mara Balzer FR Bethel (Minn 10.74 10.76 4
28 Emily Lincoln FR Hamline 10.59 10.84 3 10.834
29 Mellissa Clarke FR Hamline 10.48 10.84 3 10.838
30 Mariah Terhaar FR St. Thomas ( 10.65 14.12 2
-- Hannah Steele SR Bethel (Minn 10.99 DNS 4
-- Stephanie Rockhoff Unattached 9.30 DNS 2
-- Erin Huls NA Unat-Minneso DNS 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Field House: F 8.06 2008 Tiffany Ofili, Michigan
Parents Day: P 8.47 2/22/2014 Janet Johnson, U-Mary
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Kohlwey SO Minnesota-Du 8.62 8.67
2 Erica Kesseh JR Minnesota-Du 8.88 9.05
3 Sherahlynn Linkert SR Wis.-River F 9.32 9.21
4 Gabrielle Brown SO Hamline 9.15 9.25
5 Wakpor Ighovojah JR Concordia-St 9.25 9.41
6 Brooke Hunter SR Macalester 9.41 9.45
7 Anna Futterer SO Hamline 9.49 9.58
-- Brielle Bierman JR St. Thomas ( 9.47 DNS
-- Lindsey Smits SO Minnesota 8.99 DNS
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Must declare by end of 200m
Field House: F 3:40.43 2008 Penn State, Penn State
Simmons, Blake, Barber, Cox
Parents Day: P 3:49.13 2/16/2013 Winona State, Winona State
K Bethke, K Bagley, C Whitcomb, B Rynda
Parents Day1: P 3:49.13 2/22/2014 U-Mary, U-Mary
C Hovland, M Rodriguez, K Stewart, C Jones
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Carleton 'A' 4:04.24 4:01.61 1
1) Alexa Feeney JR 2) Meg Mathison FR
3) Emma Grisanzio SR 4) Annalise Peebles FR
2 Minnesota 'A' 3:58.45 4:04.45 1
1) Amelia Barczi JR 2) Annie Haakenstad JR
3) Liz Miller SO 4) Kelsey Sather FR
3 Minnesota 'B' 4:04.22 4:09.24 1
1) Lindsey Greenlund NA 2) Jenna Conzemius NA
3) Abby Kohut-Jackson NA 4) Bethany Hasz NA
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 'A' 4:12.00 4:12.87 2
1) Anna Smith FR 2) Morgan Dammann FR
3) Nicole Tekippe FR 4) Natalie Kintop SR
5 Minnesota 'C' 4:09.33 4:13.31 1
1) Sam Prouty FR 2) Abby Lange FR
3) Ally Smith FR 4) Sarah Klecker JR
6 Hamline 'A' 4:08.21 4:14.35 1
1) Kristy Dellwo JR 2) Izzy Shafer JR
3) Abigail Van Goethem FR 4) Marisa Fiecke SO
7 Minnesota 'D' 4:12.45 4:25.99 2
1) Emily Betz FR 2) Abby Kargol FR
3) Molly Eastman SO 4) Emily Castanias SO
8 St. Thomas (Minn.) 'B' 4:23.00 4:27.63 3
1) Ellie Henkemeyer SR 2) Matilda McFerson FR
3) Claudia Lundgren FR 4) Christine Rohlf SO
9 Wis.-River Falls 'A' 4:24.17 4:32.49 3
1) Emily Klatt SO 2) Nikki Jurik SO
3) Kimberly Carlson JR 4) Jeannie Bestor SO
10 Minnesota Running Club 'B' 4:33.64 4:35.35 3
1) Maria Gilbert SR 2) Allyx Kvasnicka SR
3) Sarah Ward SR 4) Stefani Weimholt SR
-- Concordia-St. Paul 'A' 4:09.43 DQ 2 stepped off the trac
1) Erika Shady JR 2) Leah Amundson JR
3) Maddy Kunshier SO 4) Wakpor Ighovojah JR
-- Minnesota Running Club 'A' 4:33.64 SCR
1) Christine Tsai SR 2) Anna Truong SR
3) Maddie Powell SR 4) Anna Solfest SR
-- Wis.-River Falls 'B' 4:24.17 SCR
1) Alanna Grant SO 2) Grace Curran SR
3) Sherahlynn Linkert SR 4) Brianna Bjorge JR
-- Hamline 'B' 4:17.35 SCR
1) Gabrielle Brown SO 2) Emily Lincoln FR
3) Jordan Walls SO 4) Lexi Kodet SO
-- Minnesota-Duluth 'A' 4:03.03 SCR
1) Savannah Rivard FR 2) Natalie Stauber SR
3) Sarah Harrison FR 4) Maria Berg FR
-- Concordia-St. Paul 'B' 4:09.43 SCR
1) Tasha Bennett FR 2) Erin Spatenka SR
3) Jordan Gray JR 4) Rachel Thaemert SR
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Field House: F 11:20.62 2008 Michigan, Michigan
Gall, Williams, Taura, Kohlmeier
Parents Day: P 11:48.04 2/16/2013 Minnesota, Minnesota
B Dyson, H Brunn, J Vandenberg, K Mincke
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Minnesota-Duluth 'A' 11:38.00 11:44.37P
1) Breanna Colbenson SR 2) Allie Stalboerger SO
3) Elizabeth Kyes FR 4) Emilee Trost JR
2 Southwest Baptist 'A' 11:46.97 11:57.34
1) Alexis Fritz JR 2) Mary Bergman JR
3) Mary Carr SR 4) Katherine Sitzes SR
3 Wildcat Track Club 'A' 13:13.24
1) Rachel Hall SR 2) Emily Hohenshell SR
3) Marie Morrier SR 4) Jenna McElroy SR
4 St. Catherine 'A' 13:19.47
1) Courtney Kirkeide SR 2) Allison Monahan FR
3) Shannon Strickland SR 4) Leighlin Ahlstrom FR
5 Minnesota Running Club 'A' 13:22.45
1) Sarah Ward SR 2) Anna Truong SR
3) Anna Solfest SR 4) Hailey Walters SR
6 Northwestern (Minn.) 'A' 13:45.00 13:39.68
1) Jane Hulterstrum FR 2) Vanessa Whyte SO
3) Mckenzie Olson FR 4) Danica White JR
-- Minnesota State 'A' 11:48.91 DNS
1) Megan Allen JR 2) Amelia Kjos JR
3) Haley Kruger SR 4) Erin Baker JR
Women High Jump Unseeded
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hannah Steele SR Bethel (Minn 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54
O O O O XXX
1 Mariah Terhaar FR St. Thomas ( 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.46 1.50 1.54
O O XXX
3 Emily Dahl FR Bethel (Minn 1.52m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50
O O XO XXX
3 Matilda McFerson FR St. Thomas ( 1.55m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.50
O XXX
3 Sidney Severson SO St. Thomas ( 1.55m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.50
XXO XXX
3 Anna Lewis-Workman FR Macalester 1.47m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50
XO O XO XXX
3 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas ( 1.49m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.42 1.46 1.50
O O XXX
3 Carly Boyle SO Wis.-River F 1.51m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.50
O XXX
9 Kendall Novak SO St. Thomas ( 1.39m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46
O O O XO XXX
9 Halla Dontje Lindell SO Macalester 1.42m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46
O O O XXX
9 Kate Hedlund SO St. Thomas ( 1.45m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46
O O O XXX
9 Izzy Ballet SR Macalester 1.32m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46
O O O XO XXX
13 Brooke Hunter SR Macalester 1.37m 1.38m 4-06.25
1.34 1.38 1.42
O O XXX
14 Abby Keelin FR Bethel (Minn 1.30m 4-03.25
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.34
O O XO XXX
15 Jordan Sifferle FR St. Thomas ( 1.25m 1.20m 3-11.25
1.20 1.25
O XXX
-- Alyssa Kavajecz FR Minnesota-Du 1.59m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Meghan Klapper SR Macalester 1.55m DNS
-- Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 1.58m DNS
-- Nadia Mezic SO Macalester 1.32m DNS
Women High Jump Seeded
===================================================================================
Start at 1.30m move by 5cm then determine by field preference
Field House: F 1.87m 2000 Latifah Long, Georgia
Parents Day: P 1.74m 2/19/2011 Natalie Devine, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Wiebke SO Minnesota 1.78m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
2 Ashley Ramacher NA Unat-Minneso 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O O XXX
3 Hannah Arason NA Unat-Minneso 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
4 Gretchen Feilen JR Concordia-St 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO O XXX
5 Michaela Hesse SO Minnesota-Du 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XXO XXX
6 Alex Collins JR Minnesota-Du 1.61m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
7 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-St 1.69m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
8 Grace Bordson SO St. Thomas ( 1.63m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
Women Pole Vault Unseeded
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jalia Anderson SO St. Thomas ( 3.17m 3.38m 11-01.00
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.38 3.51
O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Jordan Walls SO Hamline 3.05m 3.11m 10-02.50
2.96 3.11 3.26
O O XXX
3 Erika Shady JR Concordia-St 3.07m 3.11m 10-02.50
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
XO O O XXX
4 Cassidy Baker SO Minnesota-Du 3.20m 3.11m 10-02.50
2.96 3.11 3.26
XXO XO XXX
4 Teghan Norman SO Concordia-St 3.07m 3.11m 10-02.50
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
O XXO XO XXX
6 Anik Regan SR Macalester 2.95m 3.11m 10-02.50
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
XO O O XO XXO XXX
7 Jordan Sifferle FR St. Thomas ( 3.07m 2.96m 9-08.50
2.81 2.96 3.11
O O XXX
8 Mariah Terhaar FR St. Thomas ( 3.22m 2.81m 9-02.50
2.81 2.96
XXO XXX
9 Kate Watry SO St. Thomas ( 2.62m 2.66m 8-08.75
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81
O O O XXX
10 Alyssa Mitchell SO Bethel (Minn 2.50m 2.66m 8-08.75
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81
O O XO XXX
11 Sarah Forker JR Bethel (Minn 2.83m 2.51m 8-02.75
2.51 2.66
O XXX
12 Cara Murdock FR St. Thomas ( 2.62m 2.51m 8-02.75
2.36 2.51 2.66
XXO O XXX
13 Anna Hughes JR Concordia-St 2.32m 2.21m 7-03.00
2.21 2.36
XXO XXX
-- Lydia DeBuhr FR Northwestern 2.70m DNS
-- Lily Duffy FR St. Thomas ( 2.47m DNS
-- Annika Watson SO Bethel (Minn 2.35m DNS
-- Rebecca Opp FR Wis.-River F 2.20m DNS
Women Pole Vault Seeded
===================================================================================
Field House: F 4.41m 1/30/2015 Leslie Brost, Twin Cities TC
Parents Day: P 4.40m 2/21/2009 Katelin Rains, MN St Mankato
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cami Gilson SR Minnesota 4.02m 4.01m 13-01.75
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.12
XO O XO XXX
2 Lexi Kiefer FR Minnesota 3.81m 3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
XO O XO XXX
3 Gretchen Feilen JR Concordia-St 3.67m 3.71m 12-02.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
XO O XO O XXX
4 Christina Stathakis Unattached 3.35m 3.56m 11-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
O O O XXX
4 Macy Narr SO Minnesota 3.80m 3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.71
O XXX
6 Marianna Kramer JR Concordia-St 3.52m 3.41m 11-02.25
3.26 3.41 3.56
O O XXX
6 Rachelle LeBlanc JR Minnesota-Du 3.35m 3.41m 11-02.25
3.26 3.41 3.56
O O XXX
8 Kendall Novak SO St. Thomas ( 3.37m 3.26m 10-08.25
3.26 3.41
O XXX
Women Long Jump Seeded
===================================================================================
Flight 2 Inner Pit
Field House: F 6.36m 1992 Anu Kaljurand, Brigham Young
Parents Day: P 5.98m 2/21/2015 Todea-kay Willis, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hanna Frekot SO Bethel (Minn 5.25m 5.26m 17-03.25
5.22m 5.04m 5.25m 5.15m 5.26m 5.15m
2 Ashley Ramacher NA Unat-Minneso 5.21m 17-01.25
5.06m 5.21m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Abby Jungwirth FR St. Cloud St 5.05m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m 4.92m 5.02m FOUL FOUL 5.11m
4 Callie Jones SR Augsburg 5.18m 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m 5.09m 4.89m 4.82m 4.91m 4.77m
5 Elizabeth Brunner SO Minnesota-Du 5.45m 5.06m 16-07.25
5.02m 5.06m FOUL
5 Hannah Arason NA Unat-Minneso 5.06m 16-07.25
4.74m 5.06m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Katie Hawkinson JR Minnesota-Du 5.46m 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 5.02m 16-05.75
4.78m 5.02m PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Lauren Kotajarvi JR Minnesota-Du 5.09m 4.90m 16-01.00
4.76m 4.79m 4.90m 4.66m 4.80m 4.77m
10 Sarah Schrader SO Minnesota-Du 5.13m 4.87m 15-11.75
4.86m 4.87m 4.78m
11 Hailey Franklin SO Minnesota-Du 4.73m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.64m 4.83m 4.75m
12 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas ( 5.07m 4.81m 15-09.50
FOUL 4.80m 4.81m
13 Katie Murray JR St. Thomas ( 4.90m 4.69m 15-04.75
4.38m 4.40m 4.69m
14 Taylor Quandt SO St. Thomas ( 4.67m 4.53m 14-10.50
FOUL 4.53m 4.45m
15 Brianna Bjorge JR Wis.-River F 4.33m 14-02.50
4.12m 4.33m 4.27m
16 Courtney Hlavka SO Bethel (Minn 4.37m 4.19m 13-09.00
4.19m 4.12m 4.02m
17 Hayley Cermin JR Bethel (Minn 4.46m 4.10m 13-05.50
4.09m 4.00m 4.10m
18 Mellissa Clarke FR Hamline 4.43m 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91m FOUL FOUL
19 Cara Murdock FR St. Thomas ( 4.59m 3.90m 12-09.50
FOUL FOUL 3.90m
-- Alyssa Nebo FR Minnesota-Du 5.24m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Elizabeth Russell SR St. Thomas ( 4.66m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Field House: F 13.85m 2008 Shani Marks, Unattached
Parents Day: P 12.16m 2/19/2011 Kristen Killoran, NO DAK State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Abby Jungwirth FR St. Cloud St 11.09m 11.34m 37-02.50
11.05m 10.87m 11.19m 11.34m 11.01m FOUL
2 Elizabeth Brunner SO Minnesota-Du 11.21m 11.13m 36-06.25
FOUL 11.09m FOUL 11.13m FOUL FOUL
3 Hailey Franklin SO Minnesota-Du 10.12m 10.37m 34-00.25
FOUL FOUL 10.16m FOUL 10.31m 10.37m
4 Lindsay Steiger FR Hamline 9.83m 32-03.00
9.46m 9.44m 9.83m 9.49m PASS PASS
5 Sarah Bruess SO St. Thomas ( 9.56m 9.72m 31-10.75
9.55m FOUL 9.72m 9.68m FOUL FOUL
6 Courtney Hlavka SO Bethel (Minn 9.14m 9.35m 30-08.25
8.95m 9.09m 0.09m 9.35m 9.02m 9.19m
7 Kiah Larson FR Augsburg 8.24m 8.37m 27-05.50
8.37m 0.08m 8.35m FOUL 8.32m 8.13m
-- Katie Hawkinson JR Minnesota-Du 11.68m DNS
-- Taylor Quandt SO St. Thomas ( 10.29m DNS
-- Elizabeth Russell SR St. Thomas ( 10.57m DNS
Women Shot Put Unseeded
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bariture Igboh SO Minnesota-Du 11.25m 11.50m 37-08.75
10.58m 10.21m 11.50m 10.36m
2 Michaela Wood FR Minnesota-Du 11.25m 11.24m 36-10.50
10.51m 11.24m 11.15m 10.46m
3 Anna Ripke SO Concordia-St 11.05m 10.74m 35-03.00
10.55m 10.53m FOUL 10.74m
4 Dominique Buechel FR St. Cloud St 10.46m 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m 9.70m 10.13m 9.88m
5 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas ( 10.24m 10.57m 34-08.25
10.40m 10.34m 10.57m 10.42m
6 Courtney Hlavka SO Bethel (Minn 9.49m 10.24m 33-07.25
9.10m 9.59m 9.46m 10.24m
7 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-St 10.40m 10.17m 33-04.50
9.90m 10.17m 9.81m 10.16m
8 Mary Pat Thune SO Minnesota-Du 9.80m 9.56m 31-04.50
9.08m 9.56m 8.94m 9.44m
9 Halla Dontje Lindell SO Macalester 8.52m 9.43m 30-11.25
8.46m 8.80m 8.04m 9.43m
10 Kellie Jensen SO Minnesota-Du 8.85m 9.21m 30-02.75
8.14m 9.21m FOUL 8.11m
11 Avery Potthoff JR Minnesota-Du 9.56m 9.13m 29-11.50
9.13m 8.45m 8.96m 8.35m
12 Marley Malkow FR Wis.-River F 9.99m 9.10m 29-10.25
FOUL 8.54m FOUL 9.10m
13 Mackenzie Sedlack SO Minnesota-Du 9.01m 8.92m 29-03.25
8.60m 7.83m 8.92m 8.65m
14 Brooke Hunter SR Macalester 7.39m 8.83m 28-11.75
8.17m 8.83m 8.23m 8.23m
15 Jordan Sifferle FR St. Thomas ( 9.39m 8.72m 28-07.50
8.72m 8.59m 8.13m 8.25m
16 Amy Nelson FR Bethel (Minn 9.71m 8.55m 28-00.75
8.55m 8.05m 7.75m 7.75m
17 Anika Agerlie JR Bethel (Minn 9.12m 8.40m 27-06.75
7.95m 8.40m FOUL FOUL
18 Abby Keelin FR Bethel (Minn 8.13m 26-08.25
FOUL 6.48m 7.82m 8.13m
19 Keisha Prafke FR Crown 7.43m 7.22m 23-08.25
6.98m 7.21m 7.22m 6.48m
-- Elizabeth Weber JR Wis.-River F 8.02m SCR
-- Amanda Passaglia SR Bethel (Minn 10.61m SCR
Women Shot Put Seeded
===================================================================================
Field House: F 17.85m 1/23/2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Parents Day: P 15.39m 2/20/2016 Kiley Sabin, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kiley Sabin SO Minnesota 17.17m 16.20mP 53-01.75
15.22m 15.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.20m
2 Shay Nielsen FR Minnesota 15.17m 15.33m 50-03.50
14.32m FOUL 14.97m FOUL 14.66m 15.33m
3 Natalie Manders FR Minnesota 13.08m 13.10m 42-11.75
11.34m 12.20m 12.05m FOUL 13.10m 12.53m
4 Allie Heifort JR Minnesota 13.14m 12.94m 42-05.50
11.78m 12.19m 12.41m 12.51m 12.65m 12.94m
5 Libbie Lange SR St. Thomas ( 12.64m 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m 11.36m 12.22m 12.43m 12.03m 11.90m
6 Hannah Gustafson FR Concordia-St 13.01m 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m 12.00m 12.07m 12.02m 12.04m 12.30m
7 Cassidy Baker SO Minnesota-Du 11.80m 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m 10.95m 11.08m 10.66m 10.34m FOUL
8 Abigail Bakken FR Wis.-River F 11.31m 10.88m 35-08.50
10.75m 10.28m 10.69m FOUL 10.40m 10.88m
Women Weight Throw Unseeded
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ke-Ke Burks Minnesota-Du 15.84m 51-11.75
14.93m 14.75m FOUL 15.84m
2 Libbie Lange SR St. Thomas ( 14.16m 13.97m 45-10.00
13.62m 13.20m 13.97m 12.90m
3 Rachel Buck JR Minnesota-Du 14.66m 13.73m 45-00.50
13.07m 13.26m 13.73m 13.08m
4 Dominique Buechel FR St. Cloud St 13.42m 12.95m 42-06.00
12.95m 11.67m FOUL 11.12m
5 Hannah Gustafson FR Concordia-St 13.15m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.10m 12.51m 12.80m 12.21m
6 Marley Malkow FR Wis.-River F 12.98m 12.75m 41-10.00
11.90m FOUL 12.75m 12.37m
7 Michaela Wood FR Minnesota-Du 11.53m 12.69m 41-07.75
11.75m 11.42m 12.19m 12.69m
8 Bariture Igboh SO Minnesota-Du 13.88m 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.52m
9 Mackenzie Sedlack SO Minnesota-Du 14.14m 12.13m 39-09.75
10.64m 12.13m FOUL FOUL
10 Lynn Zemaitis SR Macalester 12.65m 12.12m 39-09.25
12.12m 11.55m FOUL 11.65m
11 Mary Pat Thune SO Minnesota-Du 11.89m 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m FOUL FOUL 10.55m
12 Kellie Jensen SO Minnesota-Du 11.75m 11.84m 38-10.25
11.29m 11.84m 11.42m 11.60m
13 Courtney Ryan JR Minnesota-Du 13.51m 11.63m 38-02.00
FOUL 11.63m FOUL 11.37m
14 Anika Agerlie JR Bethel (Minn 11.86m 11.29m 37-00.50
9.95m FOUL 11.29m 10.55m
15 Paige Burke SO Minnesota-Du 10.98m 11.23m 36-10.25
10.99m 10.85m 11.23m FOUL
16 Cathy Van der Schans Unattached 9.45m 9.72m 31-10.75
6.58m 9.72m 8.79m 8.86m
17 Amy Nelson FR Bethel (Minn 10.99m 9.34m 30-07.75
8.86m 9.34m FOUL 8.10m
18 denise lund Unattached 8.40m 9.32m 30-07.00
7.14m FOUL 8.46m 9.32m
19 Abigail Bakken FR Wis.-River F 13.40m 8.89m 29-02.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.89m
20 Linnea Wagner SO Northwestern 9.48m 7.52m 24-08.25
FOUL 7.52m FOUL FOUL
21 Madeleine Buland FR Northwestern 7.16m 7.33m 24-00.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.33m
-- Amanda Passaglia SR Bethel (Minn 13.86m SCR
-- Elizabeth Weber JR Wis.-River F 8.74m SCR
Women Weight Throw Seeded
===================================================================================
Field House: F 21.53m 2008 Veronica Jatsek, Ohio State
Parents Day: P 20.29m 2/21/2015 Devin Stanford, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Agnes Esser JR Minnesota 18.60m 19.90m 65-03.50
18.66m 19.25m 19.90m 19.77m FOUL 18.98m
2 Angie Guenther SR Minnesota 19.51m 19.46m 63-10.25
19.46m 18.62m 18.23m FOUL 18.75m 19.00m
3 Temi Ogunrinde SO Minnesota 18.52m 19.34m 63-05.50
FOUL 18.36m 19.34m 19.17m FOUL FOUL
4 Nina Horvath JR Minnesota 19.42m 19.30m 63-04.00
19.29m 19.09m 19.07m 19.30m 18.99m 17.51m
5 Allie Heifort JR Minnesota 16.83m 18.05m 59-02.75
FOUL 18.05m FOUL 16.58m FOUL FOUL
6 Allison Mellin SR St. Thomas ( 15.93m 15.38m 50-05.50
14.80m 13.82m 14.84m 14.47m 15.38m 14.86m
7 Kali Kuusisto SR Augsburg 14.92m 14.28m 46-10.25
FOUL 12.48m FOUL 13.93m 13.94m 14.28m
8 Olivia Graham SR St. Thomas ( 15.04m 14.23m 46-08.25
13.77m 14.18m FOUL 14.16m 14.23m 13.80m
9 Anna Ripke SO Concordia-St 14.91m 14.23m 46-08.25
14.23m 14.18m 13.14m 13.86m 13.16m 13.66m
|