History for 2019 May 10th to May 12th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Big Ten Outdoor Championships 2019 Results - Big Ten Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2019 04:00 PM
Big Ten Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/12/2019
Francis X. Cretzmeyer Track
University of Iowa - Iowa CIty, IA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big 10: M 11.09 1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Facility: F 11.29 2011 Christina Manning, Ohio State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anavia Battle SO Ohio State 11.47Q 0.3 2
2 Amira Young FR Minnesota 11.64Q 0.3 3
3 Bliss Soleyn SR Ohio State 11.73Q 0.9 4
4 Lakayla Harris SR Nebraska 11.89Q 0.8 1
5 Ebony McClendon SR Wisconsin 11.75q 0.3 2 11.743
6 Camille Christopher FR Purdue 11.75q 0.9 4 11.748
7 Antonise Christian SO Iowa 11.79q 0.3 3
8 Autumn Heath SR Purdue 11.84q 0.3 2
9 Taylor DeLoach JR Ohio State 11.86 0.9 4
10 Brooke-Lynn Williams SO Penn State 11.91 0.3 2
11 Sekayi Bracey JR Purdue 11.95 0.9 4
12 Oniesha Clarke SR Rutgers 11.99 0.8 1
13 Keianna Albury SR Penn State 12.06 0.8 1
14 Briana Driver SR Illinois 12.07 0.3 2 12.061
15 Jaida Smith FR Maryland 12.07 0.3 3 12.063
16 Quashira McIntosh SR Nebraska 12.08 0.8 1 12.077
17 Nya Carr FR Illinois 12.08 0.8 1 12.080
18 Megan Grabowski JR Indiana 12.09 0.3 3
19 Bria Mack SO Maryland 12.21 0.3 3
20 Lexi Romero FR Minnesota 12.25 0.3 3
21 Emone Davis SR Illinois 12.26 0.8 1
22 Whitney Bridges FR Nebraska 12.32 0.3 2
23 Jada Laye FR Iowa 12.34 0.8 1
24 Vivette Green FR Purdue 12.40 0.3 2
25 Iyanla Kollock FR Rutgers 12.42 0.9 4
26 Hannah Wilson SO Wisconsin 12.43 0.3 3
-- Amariah Thomas FR Penn State DNS 0.9 4
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big 10: M 11.09 1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Facility: F 11.29 2011 Christina Manning, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Anavia Battle SO Ohio State 11.32 0.3
2 Amira Young FR Minnesota 11.54 0.3
3 Ebony McClendon SR Wisconsin 11.67 0.3
4 Bliss Soleyn SR Ohio State 11.70 0.3
5 Lakayla Harris SR Nebraska 11.78 0.3
6 Antonise Christian SO Iowa 11.81 0.3
7 Autumn Heath SR Purdue 11.90 0.3
-- Camille Christopher FR Purdue DNS 0.3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Big 10: M 22.51 1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Facility: F 22.72 2018 Anavia Battle, Ohio State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anavia Battle SO Ohio State F 22.72Q 1.0 4
2 Briana Guillory SR Iowa 23.18Q 0.3 5
3 Alexis Holmes FR Penn State 23.59Q 0.5 1 23.581
4 Taylor DeLoach JR Ohio State 23.63Q 2.3 2
5 Lakayla Harris SR Nebraska 23.70Q 1.9 3
6 Amira Young FR Minnesota 23.59q 0.3 5 23.583
7 Camille Christopher FR Purdue 23.74q 2.3 2 23.737
8 Halimah Barlow JR Ohio State 23.74q 2.3 2 23.739
9 Ebony McClendon SR Wisconsin 23.88 2.3 2
10 Janile Rogers SR Illinois 23.92 1.9 3
11 Karrington Winters SR Ohio State 23.95 0.5 1
12 Talia Buss JR Iowa 24.18 0.5 1
13 Myia Dorsey JR Purdue 24.20 0.5 1
14 Kiara Lester JR Penn State 24.21 1.9 3
15 Antonise Christian SO Iowa 24.22 1.0 4
16 Brooke Bogan SO Michigan Sta 24.27 1.9 3
17 Sade Hargrove SR Illinois 24.33 1.9 3
18 Brooke-Lynn Williams SO Penn State 24.47 0.3 5 24.466
19 Vivette Green FR Purdue 24.47 2.3 2 24.469
20 Autumn Heath SR Purdue 24.56 1.9 3
21 Megan Grabowski JR Indiana 24.59 1.0 4
22 Bria Mack SO Maryland 24.63 1.0 4
23 Quashira McIntosh SR Nebraska 24.66 0.3 5
24 Lexi Romero FR Minnesota 24.72 0.5 1
25 Keianna Albury SR Penn State 24.86 1.0 4
26 Jaida Smith FR Maryland 24.92 0.5 1
27 Imani Gray FR Maryland 24.97 0.3 5
28 Jaela Gay SR Indiana 25.10 2.3 2
29 Hannah Wilson SO Wisconsin 25.18 1.0 4
30 Whitney Bridges FR Nebraska 25.23 0.3 5
31 Iyanla Kollock FR Rutgers 25.24 1.0 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Big 10: M 22.51 1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Facility: F 22.72 2018 Anavia Battle, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Anavia Battle SO Ohio State 22.73 1.1
2 Briana Guillory SR Iowa 23.31 1.1
3 Taylor DeLoach JR Ohio State 23.62 1.1
4 Amira Young FR Minnesota 23.77 1.1
5 Alexis Holmes FR Penn State 23.83 1.1
6 Halimah Barlow JR Ohio State 23.97 1.1
7 Lakayla Harris SR Nebraska 24.09 1.1
-- Camille Christopher FR Purdue DNS 1.1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Big 10: M 51.02 2012 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Facility: F 52.73 1987 Adriane Diamond, Indiana
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Holmes FR Penn State 53.10Q 1
2 Briana Guillory SR Iowa 53.31Q 4
3 Kiara Lester JR Penn State 54.28Q 3
4 Karrington Winters SR Ohio State 54.60Q 2
5 Samara Miller JR Purdue 54.63q 1
6 Val Larson SO Minnesota 54.65q 1
7 Natalie Price SO Indiana 54.69q 3
8 Chisom Nwoko JR Illinois 54.86q 2
9 Bianca Stubler SO Wisconsin 54.90 4
10 Aly Weum SO Iowa 55.15 2
11 Gabrielle DesRosiers JR Wisconsin 55.37 4
12 Venida Fagan JR Maryland 55.58 2
13 Felicia Phillips JR Illinois 55.62 3
14 Sophia Anderson JR Minnesota 55.94 1
15 Alyssa Marsh FR Ohio State 56.02 4
16 Julia Hall JR Michigan 56.05 4
17 Kyelah Hodges SR Purdue 56.16 3
18 Payton Wensel FR Iowa 56.28 1
19 Talia Buss JR Iowa 56.31 1
20 Denise Spann SR Michigan Sta 56.35 1
21 Cheyenne Jones SO Maryland 56.46 3 56.459
22 Karimah Senior SR Ohio State 56.46 2 56.460
23 Riley Egbula SR Indiana 57.18 2
24 Destiny Ward SO Maryland 57.26 4
25 Chelsey Jones JR Nebraska 57.49 3
26 Emma Lane FR Michigan 57.99 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Collegiate: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Big 10: M 51.02 2012 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Facility: F 52.73 1987 Adriane Diamond, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Holmes FR Penn State 52.17F
2 Briana Guillory SR Iowa 52.66F
3 Kiara Lester JR Penn State 54.08
4 Chisom Nwoko JR Illinois 54.44
5 Natalie Price SO Indiana 54.87
6 Val Larson SO Minnesota 55.28
7 Samara Miller JR Purdue 55.49
8 Karrington Winters SR Ohio State 55.89
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:59.10 4/15/2017 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Big 10: M 2:02.73 2006 Geena Gall, Michigan
Facility: F 2:05.63 2011 Bethany Praska, Iowa
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelsey Harris JR Indiana 2:06.83Q 1
2 Dillon McClintock JR Michigan Sta 2:06.95Q 3
3 Aziza Ayoub SO Ohio State 2:07.61Q 2
4 Danae Rivers JR Penn State 2:08.78Q 4
5 Carlyn Arteaga JR Michigan Sta 2:07.07q 1
6 Joely Pinkston SO Indiana 2:07.95q 2
7 Paige Peschel SR Minnesota 2:08.40q 1
8 Victoria Tachinski SO Penn State 2:08.43q 1
9 Mary Figler SO Ohio State 2:08.54 2
10 Mallory Mulzer SO Indiana 2:08.63 3
11 Taylor Arco JR Iowa 2:08.79 3
12 Annie Ubbing JR Ohio State 2:09.01 2
13 Jenna Sobieski SR Rutgers 2:09.71 4
14 Tia Saunders JR Iowa 2:10.01 4
15 Kelli Schmidt SO Minnesota 2:10.05 4
16 Sophie Schmitz FR Minnesota 2:10.39 1
17 Mia Morck FR Nebraska 2:11.52 2
18 Mallory King JR Iowa 2:12.00 4
19 Mackenzie Morgan FR Maryland 2:12.70 3
20 Courtney Clody SR Ohio State 2:12.89 3
21 Mackenzie Prezume FR Rutgers 2:14.96 2
22 Brittney Campbell FR Purdue 2:15.58 3
23 Grace Trucilla SR Penn State 2:15.72 4
24 Brooke Riedy FR Rutgers 2:17.19 2
25 Kelly Mindak SO Indiana 2:17.23 3
26 Emma Bresser SO Nebraska 2:21.35 4
-- Aurora Rynda FR Michigan DQ 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:59.10 4/15/2017 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Big 10: M 2:02.73 2006 Geena Gall, Michigan
Facility: F 2:05.63 2011 Bethany Praska, Iowa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Danae Rivers JR Penn State 2:04.71F
2 Aziza Ayoub SO Ohio State 2:05.32F
3 Dillon McClintock JR Michigan Sta 2:05.83
4 Kelsey Harris JR Indiana 2:06.11
5 Carlyn Arteaga JR Michigan Sta 2:07.40
6 Joely Pinkston SO Indiana 2:07.84
7 Paige Peschel SR Minnesota 2:08.13
8 Victoria Tachinski SO Penn State 2:09.02
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 10: M 4:10.93 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4:10.93 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danae Rivers JR Penn State 4:20.14Q 1
2 Alexandra Lucki SR Maryland 4:21.45Q 3
3 Julia Rizk SR Ohio State 4:22.24Q 2
4 Micaela DeGenero SO Michigan 4:20.30Q 1
5 Annie Fuller JR Michigan Sta 4:21.81Q 3
6 Bethany Hasz SO Minnesota 4:23.36Q 2
7 Haley Harris SR Indiana 4:20.74Q 1
8 Claire Hamilton FR Indiana 4:22.24Q 3
9 Meg Darmofal JR Michigan 4:23.92Q 2
10 Kayla Kavulich SR Michigan Sta 4:22.49q 3
11 Elsa Forsberg JR Nebraska 4:23.42q 1
12 Hannah Stoffel SO Indiana 4:23.64q 3
13 Anastasia Korzenowski FR Minnesota 4:24.99 1
14 Camille Davre FR Michigan 4:25.35 1
15 Abby Kohut-Jackson SO Minnesota 4:27.06 3
16 Jena Metwalli SO Michigan 4:28.27 2
17 Grace Walther SO Indiana 4:28.57 3
18 Madison Mooney FR Wisconsin 4:28.93 2
19 Emma Milburn FR Illinois 4:29.70 2
20 Mikaela Lucki SO Illinois 4:29.70 1
21 Olivia Hummel SO Minnesota 4:29.80 2
22 Susan Hubbard SR Purdue 4:30.07 3
23 Christine Laurie SO Maryland 4:31.74 2
24 Grace McCabe FR Iowa 4:32.68 1
25 Grace Trucilla SR Penn State 4:34.66 1
26 Bridget Blake SR Michigan Sta 4:35.12 3
27 Yasmine Kass FR Maryland 4:43.27 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 10: M 4:10.93 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4:10.93 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Danae Rivers JR Penn State 4:17.69
2 Julia Rizk SR Ohio State 4:17.71
3 Bethany Hasz SO Minnesota 4:20.12
4 Haley Harris SR Indiana 4:21.02
5 Alexandra Lucki SR Maryland 4:21.19
6 Micaela DeGenero SO Michigan 4:21.40
7 Annie Fuller JR Michigan Sta 4:21.61
8 Meg Darmofal JR Michigan 4:22.05
9 Elsa Forsberg JR Nebraska 4:23.29
10 Claire Hamilton FR Indiana 4:26.18
11 Hannah Stoffel SO Indiana 4:26.75
12 Kayla Kavulich SR Michigan Sta 4:34.46
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 10: M 15:48.90 2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Facility: F 16:09.10 2011 Emily MacLeod, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abby Nichols SO Ohio State 15:56.52F
2 Amy Davis JR Wisconsin 15:56.86F
3 Katherine Receveur SR Indiana 15:58.05F
4 Margaret Allen SR Indiana 15:59.02F
5 Bethany Hasz SO Minnesota 15:59.69F
6 Megan Hasz SO Minnesota 15:59.95F
7 Shaelyn Sorensen SR Wisconsin 16:02.17F
8 Erin McDonald SR Michigan Sta 16:02.92F
9 Alicia Monson JR Wisconsin 16:09.35
10 Alissa Niggemann SO Wisconsin 16:17.13
11 Anne Forsyth FR Michigan 16:20.83
12 Kathryn House SO Michigan 16:23.53
13 Jessi Larson FR Michigan 16:26.69
14 Patty O'Brien SR Minnesota 16:27.96
15 Jenna Magness FR Michigan Sta 16:28.44
16 Judi Jones JR Nebraska 16:32.15
17 Megan Schott JR Iowa 16:43.02
18 Erika Freyhof SO Nebraska 16:45.93
19 Jenna Halderman SR Purdue 16:54.89
20 Lexa Barrott SO Indiana 16:55.56
21 Sarah Kettel SO Michigan Sta 16:56.98
22 Olympia Martin SO Rutgers 17:05.05
23 Moira O'Shea SO Penn State 17:07.98
24 Emma Milburn FR Illinois 17:09.23
25 Elyse Prescott SO Minnesota 17:19.63
26 Caroline Fix SO Illinois 17:20.94
27 Brittany Lang JR Maryland 17:26.95
28 Emma Benner JR Purdue 17:35.75
29 Sarah Kanney SR Ohio State 17:45.41
30 Emily Bracher SR Maryland 17:56.35
-- Alexandra Lucki SR Maryland DNF
-- Jena Metwalli SO Michigan DNF
-- Brittany Atkinson SR Ohio State DNF
-- Christine Frederick SR Ohio State DNF
-- Alison Willingmyre SO Penn State DNF
-- Kathryn Munks JR Penn State DNF
-- Andrea Shine SR Iowa DNS
-- Haley Harris SR Indiana DNS
-- Anna Hostetler FR Iowa DNS
-- Julia Paternain FR Penn State DNS
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Big 10: M 32:41.65 2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Facility: F 35:02.33 2011 Kara Millhouse, Penn State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Margaret Allen SR Indiana 33:08.59F
2 Megan Hasz SO Minnesota 33:09.64F
3 Katherine Receveur SR Indiana 33:10.90F
4 Amy Davis JR Wisconsin 33:12.26F
5 Kathryn Munks JR Penn State 33:22.19F
6 Julia Paternain FR Penn State 33:22.91F
7 Erin Finn SR Michigan 33:23.17F
8 Shaelyn Sorensen SR Wisconsin 33:35.73F
9 India Johnson FR Michigan Sta 33:54.77F
10 Jeralyn Poe JR Michigan Sta 34:01.85F
11 Christine Frederick SR Ohio State 34:11.42F
12 Erika Freyhof SO Nebraska 34:16.54F
13 Amber Way JR Michigan Sta 34:20.19F
14 Andrea Shine SR Iowa 34:23.89F
15 Patty O'Brien SR Minnesota 34:36.92F
16 Raquel Powers FR Michigan 34:39.34F
17 Maria Eastman SO Minnesota 34:42.48F
18 Jaycie Thomsen FR Minnesota 34:45.55F
19 Maddy Trevisan SO Michigan 35:05.66
20 Brittany Atkinson SR Ohio State 35:05.84
21 Kathryn Gearhart JR Maryland 35:07.77
22 Emily Stoodley SR Ohio State 35:08.51
23 Allison McGrath SO Illinois 35:16.16
24 Bailey Johnson SR Michigan Sta 35:36.50
25 Stephanie Mauer JR Rutgers 37:12.43
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Big 10: M 12.68 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Facility: F 12.86 2011 Christina Manning, Ohio State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chanel Freeman SR Nebraska 13.20Q 0.6 3
2 Jasmine Barge SR Nebraska 13.36Q 2.2 2
3 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 13.57Q -0.3 1
4 Morgan Lewis FR Ohio State 13.52q 0.6 3
5 Amaya Chadwick FR Purdue 13.79q -0.3 1
6 Tria Simmons SR Iowa 13.80q 2.2 2
7 Rachel Schow JR Minnesota 13.94q -0.3 1
8 Jaiden Paris FR Michigan Sta 14.06q -0.3 1
9 Nadia Hackett SO Maryland 14.07 2.2 2
10 Cierra Pyles FR Ohio State 14.12 2.2 2
11 Sydney Winger FR Iowa 14.14 -0.3 1
12 Maya Seay SO Illinois 14.23 0.6 3
13 Jae'Nisa Heckstall FR Purdue 14.27 2.2 2
14 Britten Bowen FR Ohio State 14.35 0.6 3
15 Kionna Weaver FR Illinois 14.49 0.6 3
16 Tiana Luton SO Michigan 14.69 -0.3 1
17 Kylie Morken SO Iowa 14.80 2.2 2
18 Sydney McGinley FR Michigan 15.18 0.6 3
19 Lauren Rodriguez SR Michigan 36.93 2.2 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Big 10: M 12.68 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Facility: F 12.86 2011 Christina Manning, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Barge SR Nebraska 13.25 1.0
2 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 13.38 1.0
3 Morgan Lewis FR Ohio State 13.39 1.0
4 Chanel Freeman SR Nebraska 13.47 1.0
5 Rachel Schow JR Minnesota 13.72 1.0 13.717
6 Tria Simmons SR Iowa 13.72 1.0 13.720
7 Amaya Chadwick FR Purdue 13.87 1.0
8 Jaiden Paris FR Michigan Sta 13.98 1.0
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 53.21 6/13/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Big 10: M 55.66 2016 Alexis Franklin, Ohio State
Facility: F 57.35 2011 Megan Duncan, Penn State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Barge SR Nebraska 58.34Q 2
2 Reanda Richards FR Rutgers 58.53Q 1
3 Xahria Santiago SO Maryland 58.75Q 4
4 Chloe Foster SO Michigan 58.76Q 3
5 Michaela Peskova JR Nebraska 58.67q 2
6 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 59.38q 4
7 Taylor Mullins SR Michigan Sta 59.45q 2
8 Erin Huls JR Minnesota 59.61q 1
9 Rachel Schow JR Minnesota 59.78 3
10 Haley Lubow JR Wisconsin 59.97 3
11 Bianca Stubler SO Wisconsin 1:00.11 1
12 Antoinette Bradley FR Penn State 1:00.13 1
13 Thaila Cooper SR Maryland 1:00.19 4
14 Nadia Hackett SO Maryland 1:00.60 4
15 Payton Wensel FR Iowa 1:01.11 2
16 Jae'Nisa Heckstall FR Purdue 1:01.78 1
17 Amira Aduma SO Illinois 1:01.93 2
18 Carly Donahue SO Iowa 1:02.20 4
19 Jeyland Valentin SR Indiana 1:02.36 4
20 Elyse Skerpon SR Penn State 1:02.82 3
21 Addie Swanson SO Iowa 1:02.83 3
22 Haley Rathwell FR Michigan Sta 1:02.84 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Collegiate: C 53.21 6/13/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Big 10: M 55.66 2016 Alexis Franklin, Ohio State
Facility: F 57.35 2011 Megan Duncan, Penn State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reanda Richards FR Rutgers 57.68
2 Xahria Santiago SO Maryland 57.69
3 Jasmine Barge SR Nebraska 57.80
4 Michaela Peskova JR Nebraska 58.18
5 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 58.41
6 Chloe Foster SO Michigan 58.80
7 Erin Huls JR Minnesota 59.93
8 Taylor Mullins SR Michigan Sta 1:00.80
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Collegiate: C 9:24.41 6/11/2016 Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico
Big 10: M 9:41.87 2009 Nicole Bush, Michigan State
Facility: F 10:15.05 2011 Sarah Pease, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alissa Niggemann SO Wisconsin 10:06.13F
2 Karrigan Smith JR Michigan Sta 10:13.51F
3 Alice Hill SO Michigan 10:15.73
4 Lucinda Crouch FR Wisconsin 10:17.03
5 Judi Jones JR Nebraska 10:19.50
6 Abby Kohut-Jackson SO Minnesota 10:20.99
7 Sarah Kanney SR Ohio State 10:21.02
8 Lindsey Greenlund SO Minnesota 10:22.44
9 Megan Worrel FR Michigan 10:27.90
10 Mackenzie Weiler JR Michigan Sta 10:28.14
11 Lexa Barrott SO Indiana 10:29.18
12 Devon Leahy JR Ohio State 10:43.46
13 Nicki Cast SO Illinois 10:44.86
14 Kalee Soenhlen FR Ohio State 10:45.33
15 Elyse Prescott SO Minnesota 10:49.88
16 Marissa Sheva JR Penn State 10:53.23
17 Gabrielle Broschard SR Purdue 10:56.20
18 Lou Mialhe SO Rutgers 11:02.03
19 Anna Hostetler FR Iowa 11:05.72
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 42.12 4/29/2017 LSU/Oregon, Brisco,Johnson,Martin,Ho
Dunmore, Stevens, Cunliffe, Washington
Big 10: M 43.70 2012 Ohio State
Linton, Manning, Cavin, Sykes
Facility: F 43.94 2011 Ohio State
Wright, Mcnary, Sykes, Manning
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ohio State 43.99 2
2 Purdue 44.76 2
3 Illinois 44.81 2
4 Nebraska 45.46 2
5 Penn State 45.68 2
6 Wisconsin 45.76 2
7 Iowa 45.83 2
8 Maryland 45.94 1
9 Michigan State 46.18 1
10 Michigan 46.72 1
11 Indiana 46.90 1
-- Rutgers DNS 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:23.13 6/10/2017 Oregon
Dunmore, Stevens, Guster, Rogers
Big 10: M 3:28.98 5/13/2018 Purdue, Purdue
C Abbott, B Thomas, S Black, J Mitchell
Facility: F 3:36.51 2011 Iowa
Praska, Hendricks, Erickson, Liverpool
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Purdue 3:36.63 2
2 Wisconsin 3:37.41 2
3 Ohio State 3:37.68 2
4 Iowa 3:38.47 2
5 Nebraska 3:40.03 1
6 Maryland 3:40.55 2
7 Minnesota 3:41.09 1
8 Illinois 3:41.61 1
9 Michigan 3:43.45 2
10 Indiana 3:45.45 1
11 Michigan State 3:46.92 1
-- Rutgers DNS 1
-- Penn State DNS 2
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Big 10: M 1.87m 1995 Corissa Yasen, Purdue
Facility: F 1.84m 2010 Peaches Roach, Iowa
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Candice Dominguez SR Nebraska 1.76m 5-09.25
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XXX
2 Ellen DiPietro SR Michigan Sta 1.73m 5-08.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP O XO XXX
2 Courteney Campbell SO Rutgers 1.73m 5-08.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O XO XXX
4 Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis JR Maryland 1.73m 5-08.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP O XXO XXX
5 Hope Purcell FR Indiana 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
O O XXX
6 Claire Kieffer-Wright SR Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
XO XO XXX
7 Kelli DeGeorge JR Iowa 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
O XXO XXX
7 Aubrianna Lantrip JR Iowa 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
O XXO XXX
9 Ashley Ramacher SO Minnesota 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
9 Tria Simmons SR Iowa 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
O PPP XXX
9 Katt Miner JR Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
12 Alexa Parks SO Penn State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
12 Gillian Urycki JR Iowa 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
12 Petra Luteran SO Nebraska 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
15 Rhonda Rogombe JR Rutgers 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
15 Hannah Arason SO Minnesota 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Ololade Ayoola SO Illinois NH
1.65
XXX
-- Katie Mans FR Illinois NH
1.65
XXX
-- Rebecca Coan JR Purdue NH
1.65
XXX
-- Alexis Zatta SO Purdue NH
1.65
XXX
-- Monique Felix JR Minnesota DNS
1.65
DNS
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 4.72m 5/15/2015 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Big 10: M 4.43m 2017 Sydney Clute, Indiana
Facility: F 4.36m 2011 Vera Neuenswander, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anna Watson FR Indiana 4.17m 13-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22
PPP O O PPP XXO O XXX
2 Jessica Mercier FR Michigan 4.17m 13-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22
XO O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Sophia Franklin SO Michigan Sta 4.12m 13-06.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17
PPP O O PPP XO XXX
3 Andrianna Jacobs SO Nebraska 4.12m 13-06.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17
PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Lexi Kiefer JR Minnesota 4.07m 13-04.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.07 4.12
O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Rayce Albino JR Wisconsin 4.02m 13-02.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.07
PPP XO O XXX
7 Karlie Place SR Minnesota 4.02m 13-02.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.07
XO XO O XXX
8 Kristin Slaughter FR Illinois 3.87m 12-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02
O O XXX
8 Calli Ostapowicz FR Michigan Sta 3.87m 12-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02
O O XXX
10 Megan Hoffman SR Ohio State 3.87m 12-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02
XO O XXX
11 Libby Jefferson FR Michigan Sta 3.87m 12-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02
XO XO XXX
12 Carolyn Nye JR Illinois 3.87m 12-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02
XO XXO XXX
13 Greer Gumbrecht JR Penn State 3.87m 12-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02
XXO XXO XXX
14 Tessa Sheets SO Purdue 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72 3.87
O XXX
14 Carena Nottoli FR Penn State 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72 3.87
O XXX
14 Hailey Orlowski FR Wisconsin 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72 3.87
O XXX
17 Kara Deady FR Indiana 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72 3.87
XO XXX
17 Sara McKeeman SR Ohio State 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72 3.87
XO XXX
19 Nicole Baker JR Nebraska 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72 3.87
XXO XXX
19 Gwendolyn Zeckowski FR Maryland 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72 3.87
XXO XXX
19 Megan Fry JR Penn State 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72 3.87
XXO XXX
-- Alyssa Morello FR Illinois NH
3.72
XXX
-- Catherine Mick SO Nebraska NH
3.72
XXX
Women Long Jump
==================================================================================
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Big 10: M 6.60m 1997 Tania Longe, Michigan
Facility: F 6.21m 2002 Ineta Radevica, Wichita State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 Taylor DeLoach JR Ohio State 6.18m 1.0 20-03.50 2
6.18m(1.0) 5.73m(-0.0) 5.53m(1.8) 5.95m(-0.1) 5.93m(-0.6) 5.79m(-0.5)
2 Jaden Mattox JR Purdue 6.18m 1.1 20-03.50 2
FOUL 6.18m(1.1) 5.95m(1.4) FOUL 5.85m(-1.0) 5.92m(-0.1)
3 Jewel Smith SR Maryland 6.17m 0.2 20-03.00 2
6.17m(0.2) 5.92m(0.5) PASS 5.65m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL
4 Shylia Riley SR Nebraska 6.17m 1.6 20-03.00 2
5.79m(1.0) 6.17m(1.6) 5.71m(0.2) 5.63m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Janile Rogers SR Illinois 6.13m 0.6 20-01.50 2
6.13m(0.6) 6.00m(3.0) 5.71m(0.9) 5.62m(-0.4) 5.82m(-1.3) 5.64m(-1.9)
6 Breana Gambrell FR Penn State 6.06m 1.4 19-10.75 2
6.03m(0.8) FOUL 6.06m(1.4) FOUL 6.05m(-0.0) 5.86m(-1.4)
7 Briana Driver SR Illinois 5.94m 1.6 19-06.00 1
5.49m(-0.7) 5.77m(0.8) 5.94m(1.6) 5.54m(-1.4) FOUL 5.78m(-0.9)
8 Lorean Murray SO Minnesota 5.94m 2.4 19-06.00 1
5.94m(2.4) 5.54m(0.6) FOUL 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
9 Hannah Morris FR Minnesota 5.92m 0.5 19-05.25 2
5.92m(0.5) FOUL 5.91m(0.1) 5.68m(-2.1) 5.79m(-2.0) 5.84m(-1.3)
10 Amanda Carty JR Iowa 5.90m 0.9 19-04.25 2
5.90m(0.9) FOUL 5.81m(2.6)
11 Zionn Pearson FR Nebraska 5.85m 1.8 19-02.50 1
5.65m(-0.1) 5.85m(1.8) 5.73m(-0.7)
12 Jenna Jungels JR Indiana 5.83m 0.4 19-01.50 2
5.83m(0.4) 4.24m(0.2) 5.72m(-0.3)
13 Asia Young JR Purdue 5.81m 0.5 19-00.75 2
5.54m(-0.0) 5.60m(0.2) 5.81m(0.5)
14 Leah Moran JR Indiana 5.79m 1.4 19-00.00 2
5.79m(1.4) 5.68m(-1.2) 5.68m(0.7)
15 Oniesha Clarke SR Rutgers 5.79m 2.0 19-00.00 2
5.79m(2.0) 5.60m(1.5) 5.62m(0.5)
16 Meagan Blair JR Wisconsin 5.71m 0.2 18-09.00 1
5.70m(0.6) 5.52m(1.7) 5.71m(0.2)
17 Armoni Brown FR Wisconsin 5.71m 0.9 18-09.00 1
5.68m(1.4) 5.71m(0.9) 5.68m(1.9)
18 Asya Reynolds JR Michigan Sta 5.71m 0.5 18-09.00 2
5.71m(0.5) 5.44m(-0.3) 5.54m(0.7)
19 Cierra Pyles FR Ohio State 5.68m -0.1 18-07.75 1
5.60m(-0.7) 5.68m(-0.1) 4.02m(0.2)
20 Jeryne Fish JR Michigan 5.64m 0.8 18-06.00 1
FOUL FOUL 5.64m(0.8)
21 Jacqueline Simmons SO Rutgers 5.57m 0.1 18-03.25 1
5.37m(-0.2) 5.57m(0.1) FOUL
22 Olivia Lopez FR Michigan Sta 5.52m 0.4 18-01.50 1
5.52m(0.4) 5.30m(1.0) 5.43m(2.3)
23 Audra Koopman SO Penn State 5.50m 0.7 18-00.50 1
5.48m(0.5) 5.50m(0.7) 5.26m(-1.4)
24 Wynda Wormack SO Illinois 5.42m -1.6 17-09.50 1
5.10m(0.6) 4.75m(0.6) 5.42m(-1.6)
25 Gabriela Sanchez FR Rutgers 5.40m 0.8 17-08.75 1
5.18m(-0.2) 5.40m(0.8) 5.05m(0.8)
26 Mary Bartelson JR Wisconsin 5.22m 0.6 17-01.50 1
FOUL 5.22m(0.6) FOUL
27 Camille Osborne FR Illinois 5.19m 0.3 17-00.50 1
FOUL 5.01m(1.8) 5.19m(0.3)
Women Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Collegiate: C 14.53m 6/11/2016 Kenturah Orji, Georgia
Big 10: M 13.56m 2016 Tiarra Williams, Nebraska
Facility: F 13.35m 2000 Christine Gulbrandsen, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 Leah Moran JR Indiana 12.98m 0.3 42-07.00 2
12.98m(0.3) 12.89m(1.0) FOUL 12.62m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 Leah Blackall JR Maryland 12.96m 0.5 42-06.25 2
FOUL 12.29m(1.1) 12.52m(1.2) 12.56m(0.4) 12.96m(0.5) 12.65m(0.3)
3 Mikaela Seibert SR Ohio State 12.70m 1.0 41-08.00 2
12.50m(1.3) 12.28m(1.4) 12.70m(1.0) 12.28m(1.5) FOUL 12.52m(0.4)
4 Lorean Murray SO Minnesota 12.55m 1.0 41-02.25 2
12.55m(1.0) FOUL 12.48m(0.7) 12.14m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
5 Cierra Pyles FR Ohio State 12.32m 0.1 40-05.00 2
11.94m(1.8) 11.98m(0.2) FOUL 12.23m(-0.8) 12.32m(0.1) 12.31m(0.3)
6 Shelby Allen SR Michigan Sta 12.28m 0.4 40-03.50 2
11.88m(0.6) 12.28m(0.4) FOUL 11.75m(0.4) 12.14m(1.2) 12.12m(+0.0)
7 Amanda Carty JR Iowa 12.13m 0.2 39-09.75 2
12.10m(1.3) 11.97m(0.2) 12.13m(0.2) 11.84m(-0.6) 11.82m(0.1) 12.08m(0.4)
8 Rachel Gearing FR Penn State 11.98m 0.1 39-03.75 2
11.98m(0.1) 11.60m(0.7) 11.77m(-0.3) 11.90m(-0.9) 11.98m(-0.5) 11.68m(0.5)
9 Hannah Schilb JR Iowa 11.98m 0.8 39-03.75 1
11.62m(0.2) 11.98m(0.8) FOUL 11.92m(-0.8) 11.68m(1.0) 11.81m(0.2)
10 Koryn Jozwiakowski JR Purdue 11.97m 1.0 39-03.25 1
11.43m(-0.1) 11.70m(1.3) 11.97m(1.0)
11 Meagan Blair JR Wisconsin 11.95m 1.4 39-02.50 1
11.55m(0.4) 11.95m(1.4) 11.81m(1.7)
12 Zionn Pearson FR Nebraska 11.83m 0.8 38-09.75 1
11.42m(1.4) 11.50m(0.8) 11.83m(0.8)
13 Zia Barr FR Rutgers 11.79m 1.4 38-08.25 1
11.29m(0.7) FOUL 11.79m(1.4)
14 Sade Hargrove SR Illinois 11.74m 1.4 38-06.25 1
FOUL 11.74m(1.4) FOUL
15 Kiara Hobson FR Nebraska 11.59m 0.8 38-00.25 2
FOUL 11.38m(-0.1) 11.59m(0.8)
16 Shylia Riley SR Nebraska 11.47m 1.8 37-07.75 1
10.91m(1.4) 11.47m(1.8) 11.36m(1.5)
17 Camille Osborne FR Illinois 11.42m 0.7 37-05.75 1
11.42m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
-- Mary Bartelson JR Wisconsin FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Breana Gambrell FR Penn State DNS NWI 1
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.46m 6/28/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona State
Big 10: M 18.22m 2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Facility: F 16.50m 2013 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Khayla Dawson JR Indiana 17.65mF 57-11.00 2
17.65m 17.03m 16.56m 16.98m 17.17m 16.92m
2 Sade Olatoye JR Ohio State 17.27mF 56-08.00 2
17.27m 16.91m FOUL 16.49m 14.95m FOUL
3 Laulauga Tausaga JR Iowa 17.17mF 56-04.00 2
16.91m 17.17m FOUL FOUL 15.80m 16.50m
4 Tess Keyzers FR Minnesota 16.60mF 54-05.50 2
16.60m 16.47m 16.56m FOUL FOUL 16.50m
5 Madison Pollard FR Indiana 16.26m 53-04.25 2
15.32m 16.26m FOUL FOUL 15.58m 15.96m
6 Kiley Sabin SR Minnesota 16.18m 53-01.00 2
16.13m 15.64m 15.85m 15.92m FOUL 16.18m
7 Nia Britt JR Iowa 15.88m 52-01.25 2
15.21m 15.88m 15.50m FOUL FOUL 15.52m
8 Banke Oginni SR Wisconsin 15.71m 51-06.50 2
15.71m FOUL FOUL 15.24m FOUL FOUL
9 Nikole Sargent SO Michigan Sta 15.44m 50-08.00 1
15.44m FOUL 14.73m FOUL FOUL 14.79m
10 Adelaide Aquilla FR Ohio State 15.29m 50-02.00 2
15.29m 14.77m 15.23m
11 Kayli Johnson SO Michigan Sta 15.24m 50-00.00 2
14.49m FOUL 15.24m
12 Kristina Insingo JR Nebraska 15.13m 49-07.75 1
13.54m 15.02m 15.13m
13 Briana Nelson JR Michigan 14.98m 49-01.75 1
14.98m 14.70m 14.11m
14 Jamesha Western JR Nebraska 14.77m 48-05.50 1
FOUL FOUL 14.77m
15 Payden Montana FR Penn State 14.55m 47-09.00 2
14.48m 14.55m FOUL
16 Erika Hammond JR Iowa 14.11m 46-03.50 1
FOUL 14.11m FOUL
16 Shay Nielsen JR Minnesota 14.11m 46-03.50 1
14.11m FOUL FOUL
18 Konstadina Spanoudakis SO Iowa 13.30m 43-07.75 1
13.30m 13.25m 13.18m
19 Erin Connor SO Michigan 13.26m 43-06.00 1
13.09m 13.04m 13.26m
20 Rebecca Mammel FR Michigan Sta 11.72m 38-05.50 1
FOUL FOUL 11.72m
21 Zyra Thomas FR Rutgers 11.70m 38-04.75 1
11.70m FOUL FOUL
-- Jasmine Van Note FR Rutgers FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=============================================================================
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Big 10: M 62.22m 2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Facility: F 58.59m 2012 Gina Smallwood, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Laulauga Tausaga JR Iowa 60.28mF 197-09 2
60.28m FOUL 58.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Konstadina Spanoudakis SO Iowa 52.94m 173-08 2
FOUL 52.94m 52.58m 52.49m 52.80m 51.53m
3 Hanna Barton SR Wisconsin 52.47m 172-02 2
FOUL 52.47m 52.15m 48.47m 51.67m FOUL
4 Alex Meyer SR Nebraska 52.06m 170-10 2
49.04m 51.53m 52.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sade Olatoye JR Ohio State 51.65m 169-05 2
49.59m 48.32m 50.26m 50.55m 51.65m 50.55m
6 Madison Pollard FR Indiana 50.13m 164-06 2
47.33m 50.13m FOUL FOUL 49.86m FOUL
7 Khayla Dawson JR Indiana 49.54m 162-06 1
49.20m 49.54m 47.14m 48.87m 49.45m 49.37m
8 Bailey Baker SR Michigan 49.20m 161-05 2
49.20m 47.58m 46.61m 45.38m FOUL FOUL
9 Kiley Sabin SR Minnesota 48.75m 159-11 2
FOUL 44.54m 47.42m 48.37m 48.75m 47.82m
10 Sarah Loesch SR Purdue 47.40m 155-06 1
42.46m 47.40m FOUL
11 Payden Montana FR Penn State 47.24m 155-00 1
47.24m 43.49m 45.83m
12 Marika Spencer FR Nebraska 46.53m 152-08 2
45.88m 43.48m 46.53m
13 Erin Dunning FR Minnesota 46.40m 152-03 1
FOUL FOUL 46.40m
14 Adelaide Aquilla FR Ohio State 46.29m 151-10 2
46.29m FOUL 45.10m
15 Shelby Brown JR Nebraska 46.04m 151-00 2
39.71m 46.04m 45.86m
16 Rebecca Mammel FR Michigan Sta 45.76m 150-01 1
41.86m 45.76m 43.97m
17 Alexis Hill FR Indiana 45.71m 150-00 1
FOUL 45.71m 43.33m
18 Piper Klinger FR Penn State 45.62m 149-08 1
FOUL FOUL 45.62m
19 Halia Rosemond SR Rutgers 45.38m 148-11 1
FOUL 42.53m 45.38m
20 Nikole Sargent SO Michigan Sta 43.66m 143-03 1
43.66m FOUL FOUL
21 Kate Birchmier JR Nebraska 43.59m 143-00 1
41.95m 42.38m 43.59m
-- Kayli Johnson SO Michigan Sta FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
Collegiate: C 74.53m 4/6/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona State
Big 10: M 66.97m 5/11/2018 Temi Ogunrinde, Minnesota
Facility: F 60.28m 2011 Beth Rohl, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Temi Ogunrinde SR Minnesota 67.42mM 221-02 2
FOUL 66.05m 67.42m FOUL 65.45m FOUL
2 Sade Olatoye JR Ohio State 66.36mF 217-08 2
FOUL 64.10m 66.36m 60.45m 63.26m FOUL
3 Sarah Loesch SR Purdue 62.27mF 204-03 2
62.27m 58.06m 62.09m 61.94m 60.92m 61.74m
4 Nycia Ford SR Indiana 62.25mF 204-03 2
57.86m 60.96m 62.25m 61.05m 58.14m 60.45m
5 Bailey Baker SR Michigan 61.80mF 202-09 2
61.33m 61.80m 61.45m FOUL FOUL 58.73m
6 Nia Britt JR Iowa 60.99mF 200-01 1
57.20m 60.99m 59.08m 58.12m FOUL 55.33m
7 Laulauga Tausaga JR Iowa 60.91mF 199-10 2
56.61m 60.90m 59.50m 60.91m 59.41m 57.00m
8 Anna Purchase FR Nebraska 60.74mF 199-03 2
60.74m 55.37m FOUL 59.78m 59.72m 59.80m
9 Alice Barnsdale SO Maryland 60.74mF 199-03 2
58.03m 60.74m FOUL FOUL 57.80m 56.41m
10 Kate Deaton SR Ohio State 60.32mF 197-11 2
54.16m FOUL 60.32m
11 Kayla Deering SR Michigan 58.88m 193-02 1
FOUL 58.88m FOUL
12 Amanda Howe FR Iowa 58.30m 191-03 1
FOUL 54.38m 58.30m
13 Rebecca Mammel FR Michigan Sta 57.15m 187-06 2
57.15m FOUL FOUL
14 Gianna Rao FR Penn State 56.92m 186-09 2
FOUL FOUL 56.92m
15 Princess Brinkley SO Indiana 56.61m 185-09 1
56.23m 56.61m 56.41m
16 Banke Oginni SR Wisconsin 55.63m 182-06 2
FOUL 55.63m 54.85m
17 Erin Dunning FR Minnesota 54.52m 178-10 1
51.19m 52.92m 54.52m
18 Alexis Dowdy SR Ohio State 54.17m 177-09 1
54.17m FOUL FOUL
19 Stephanie Pajot SR Michigan Sta 52.73m 173-00 1
49.60m FOUL 52.73m
20 Bayli Smith SO Maryland 51.17m 167-10 1
51.17m 49.33m 47.41m
21 Allison Wahrman JR Iowa 50.85m 166-10 1
50.85m FOUL FOUL
22 Piper Klinger FR Penn State 39.67m 130-02 1
39.67m FOUL FOUL
-- Tess Keyzers FR Minnesota FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 62.19m 6/9/2016 Maggie Malone, Texas A&M
Big 10: M 61.56m 2008 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Facility: F 55.31m 2003 Alana Redfern, Iowa
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chase Wolinski SR Nebraska 54.90m 180-01
53.61m 49.29m 47.29m FOUL 50.99m 54.90m
2 Madison Smith SO Penn State 52.85m 173-05
49.19m 47.42m 47.38m FOUL 52.85m 52.01m
3 Brittni Wolczyk SR Nebraska 51.61m 169-04
51.21m 51.61m 50.42m FOUL FOUL 51.35m
4 Sydney Otto SO Nebraska 50.84m 166-09
48.74m 50.84m 50.25m 46.65m 47.43m 43.94m
5 Stephanie Sievers SR Penn State 50.00m 164-00
48.01m 47.58m 46.42m 49.43m FOUL 50.00m
6 Kathryn Campbell SO Rutgers 48.96m 160-07
48.96m 45.99m 46.07m 46.29m 45.08m 48.26m
7 Marissa Mueller SO Iowa 47.02m 154-03
47.02m FOUL 44.28m FOUL 43.61m FOUL
8 Sarah Stanley SR Ohio State 46.26m 151-09
45.54m 45.09m 46.26m 43.76m 43.44m 46.19m
9 Emma Fitzgerald SO Wisconsin 45.39m 148-11
42.54m 45.39m FOUL 40.53m 36.53m 44.54m
10 Annika Cederstrand SO Wisconsin 45.27m 148-06
45.27m FOUL 45.26m
11 Ryan Crotty SO Minnesota 44.75m 146-10
44.75m 44.44m 43.11m
12 Hailey Poole FR Minnesota 44.64m 146-05
39.32m 40.99m 44.64m
13 Lillian Hill FR Maryland 41.57m 136-05
39.00m FOUL 41.57m
14 Alexa Gardner FR Rutgers 38.68m 126-11
38.02m 38.05m 38.68m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tria Simmons SR Iowa 24.19 1.1 2 963
2 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 24.27 1.1 2 955
3 Asya Reynolds JR Michigan Sta 25.05 1.1 2 882
4 Monique Felix JR Minnesota 25.29 1.1 2 860
5 Allison Gerads FR Minnesota 25.52 1.1 2 840
6 Hope Purcell FR Indiana 26.00 1.1 2 797
7 Theresa Mayanja FR Michigan 26.33 1.1 1 769
8 Rebecca Coan JR Purdue 26.58 1.1 1 747
9 Lailah Elliot SO Ohio State 26.60 1.1 1 745
10 Kelsey Sullivan SR Wisconsin 27.08 1.1 1 705
-- Kyara Muhammad SO Purdue DNS 1.1 1
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 2:18.39 846
2 Tria Simmons SR Iowa 2:18.42 845
3 Monique Felix JR Minnesota 2:22.26 793
4 Asya Reynolds JR Michigan Sta 2:22.49 790
5 Kelsey Sullivan SR Wisconsin 2:26.89 732
6 Rebecca Coan JR Purdue 2:28.78 708
7 Hope Purcell FR Indiana 2:32.37 663
8 Allison Gerads FR Minnesota 2:33.86 645
9 Theresa Mayanja FR Michigan 2:34.98 632
10 Lailah Elliot SO Ohio State 3:08.32 292
-- Kyara Muhammad SO Purdue DNS
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 13.53 2.0 4 1046
2 Tria Simmons SR Iowa 13.71 2.0 4 1020
3 Asya Reynolds JR Michigan Sta 14.18 1.0 3 953
4 Hope Purcell FR Indiana 14.18 2.0 4 953
5 Theresa Mayanja FR Michigan 14.22 1.0 3 947
6 Monique Felix JR Minnesota 14.59 1.7 2 897
7 Kelsey Sullivan SR Wisconsin 14.76 1.7 2 874
8 Allison Gerads FR Minnesota 14.84 1.7 2 863
9 Rebecca Coan JR Purdue 14.98 0.1 1 844
10 Lailah Elliot SO Ohio State 15.11 0.1 1 827
-- Kyara Muhammad SO Purdue DNS 1.0 3
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hope Purcell FR Indiana 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Rebecca Coan JR Purdue 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO O XXX
2 Asya Reynolds JR Michigan Sta 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Tria Simmons SR Iowa 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
2 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
6 Lailah Elliot SO Ohio State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
6 Allison Gerads FR Minnesota 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP O O O O O O XXO XXX
6 Kelsey Sullivan SR Wisconsin 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
9 Monique Felix JR Minnesota 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
10 Theresa Mayanja FR Michigan 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP O XXX
-- Kyara Muhammad SO Purdue DNS
1.42
DNS
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Asya Reynolds JR Michigan Sta 5.77m -1.2 18-11.25 780
5.77m(-1.2) 5.75m(-1.5) 5.55m(-0.3)
2 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 5.64m -0.1 18-06.00 741
5.26m(-0.9) 5.50m(-0.3) 5.64m(-0.1)
3 Tria Simmons SR Iowa 5.55m -0.3 18-02.50 715
5.44m(-1.5) 5.55m(-0.3) 5.42m(-1.1)
4 Hope Purcell FR Indiana 5.54m -0.3 18-02.25 712
5.38m(-1.2) 5.41m(-1.5) 5.54m(-0.3)
5 Allison Gerads FR Minnesota 5.32m -0.1 17-05.50 648
5.29m(-0.9) 5.24m(-0.3) 5.32m(-0.1)
6 Kelsey Sullivan SR Wisconsin 5.30m -1.2 17-04.75 643
5.30m(-1.2) FOUL 5.17m(-0.3)
7 Lailah Elliot SO Ohio State 5.24m +0.0 17-02.25 626
FOUL 4.94m(-0.3) 5.24m(+0.0)
8 Monique Felix JR Minnesota 5.21m -0.3 17-01.25 617
5.03m(-0.9) 5.21m(-0.3) 5.21m(+0.0)
9 Rebecca Coan JR Purdue 5.10m -1.2 16-08.75 587
5.10m(-1.2) 4.90m(-1.5) FOUL
10 Theresa Mayanja FR Michigan 4.64m -0.3 15-02.75 464
FOUL FOUL 4.64m(-0.3)
-- Kyara Muhammad SO Purdue DNS NWI
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allison Gerads FR Minnesota 12.96m 42-06.25 725
12.49m 12.96m 12.89m
2 Asya Reynolds JR Michigan Sta 12.60m 41-04.25 701
12.60m 12.32m 12.42m
3 Monique Felix JR Minnesota 11.65m 38-02.75 638
11.00m 11.65m 10.72m
4 Tria Simmons SR Iowa 11.50m 37-08.75 628
11.24m 10.67m 11.50m
5 Lailah Elliot SO Ohio State 11.44m 37-06.50 624
10.72m 11.44m 10.92m
6 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 11.06m 36-03.50 599
10.76m 10.32m 11.06m
7 Kelsey Sullivan SR Wisconsin 11.01m 36-01.50 596
10.59m 11.01m 10.21m
8 Rebecca Coan JR Purdue 10.77m 35-04.00 580
10.77m 10.69m FOUL
9 Hope Purcell FR Indiana 10.43m 34-02.75 558
9.93m 9.85m 10.43m
10 Theresa Mayanja FR Michigan 9.90m 32-05.75 523
9.90m 9.19m 9.84m
-- Kyara Muhammad SO Purdue DNS
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allison Gerads FR Minnesota 39.52m 129-08 658
32.45m 39.52m PASS
2 Kelsey Sullivan SR Wisconsin 38.82m 127-04 645
36.97m 38.82m FOUL
3 Monique Felix JR Minnesota 38.22m 125-05 633
32.14m 31.78m 38.22m
4 Asya Reynolds JR Michigan Sta 36.91m 121-01 608
36.91m 32.75m 31.70m
5 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 31.68m 103-11 508
29.26m 31.68m 31.20m
6 Theresa Mayanja FR Michigan 27.91m 91-07 437
26.94m 27.90m 27.91m
7 Rebecca Coan JR Purdue 27.63m 90-08 432
20.78m 23.94m 27.63m
8 Hope Purcell FR Indiana 26.29m 86-03 407
26.29m 24.26m 23.29m
9 Tria Simmons SR Iowa 24.49m 80-04 373
22.42m FOUL 24.49m
10 Lailah Elliot SO Ohio State 23.41m 76-10 352
23.41m 19.28m 20.47m
-- Kyara Muhammad SO Purdue DNS
Women Heptathlon
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 6527 6/3/1995 Maggie Malone, Texas A&M
Big 10: M 6173 5/11/2018 Georgia Ellenwood, Wisconsin
Facility: F 5922 1987 Cathey Tyree, Purdue
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Asya Reynolds JR Michigan Sta 5520
2 Jenny Kimbro JR Iowa 5501
3 Tria Simmons SR Iowa 5350
4 Monique Felix JR Minnesota 5174
5 Allison Gerads FR Minnesota 5150
6 Hope Purcell FR Indiana 4969
7 Kelsey Sullivan SR Wisconsin 4966
8 Rebecca Coan JR Purdue 4704
9 Theresa Mayanja FR Michigan 4338
10 Lailah Elliot SO Ohio State 4237
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Big 10: M 10.10 1994 Anthony Jones, Illinois
Big 10: M 10.10 5/13/2018 Waseem Williams, Purdue
Facility: F 10.18 2011 Shane Crawford, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waseem Williams JR Purdue 10.29Q -0.1 4
2 Devin Quinn SR Illinois 10.36Q 0.3 3
3 Samson Colebrooke JR Purdue 10.44Q -0.6 1 10.439
4 Nick Gray SR Ohio State 10.47Q 0.2 2
5 Justin Ofotan FR Penn State 10.44q 0.3 3 10.439
6 Rikkoi Brathwaite FR Indiana 10.58q -0.6 1
7 Antonio Woodard JR Iowa 10.60q 0.3 3
8 Justin Becker FR Purdue 10.64q 0.3 3
9 Tavonte Mott SO Ohio State 10.65 -0.1 4 10.642
10 Jaron Woodyard SO Nebraska 10.65 -0.1 4 10.647
11 Jason Shannon SO Illinois 10.68 0.2 2
12 Alex Nelson FR Nebraska 10.69 0.3 3
13 Desmond Nicholas JR Michigan 10.75 0.2 2
14 Joe Stevens FR Michigan Sta 10.79 0.2 2
15 Darien Williams SO Penn State 10.82 0.2 2 10.814
16 Cameron Vereen FR Maryland 10.82 -0.1 4 10.820
17 Noah Lukz SO Nebraska 10.92 -0.1 4
18 Mason Hericks JR Nebraska 10.96 0.2 2
19 Malcolm Dotson SR Purdue 10.99 -0.6 1
20 Josh Eiker SO Illinois 11.05 -0.6 1
21 Stephen Hagen JR Michigan 11.10 -0.6 1
22 Zach Nelson SO Minnesota 11.16 -0.6 1
-- Eric Harrison SO Ohio State DNF -0.1 4
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Big 10: M 10.10 1994 Anthony Jones, Illinois
Big 10: M 10.10 5/13/2018 Waseem Williams, Purdue
Facility: F 10.18 2011 Shane Crawford, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Quinn SR Illinois 10.11F 1.5
2 Nick Gray SR Ohio State 10.15F 1.5
3 Waseem Williams JR Purdue 10.20 1.5
4 Samson Colebrooke JR Purdue 10.29 1.5
5 Justin Ofotan FR Penn State 10.39 1.5 10.381
6 Rikkoi Brathwaite FR Indiana 10.39 1.5 10.384
7 Antonio Woodard JR Iowa 10.40 1.5
8 Justin Becker FR Purdue 10.53 1.5
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big 10: M 20.22 1993 Chris Nelloms, Ohio State
Big 10: M 20.22 1998 Eswort Coombs, Ohio State
Facility: F 20.46 2011 Justin Austin, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Gray SR Ohio State 20.50Q 1.3 1
2 Karayme Bartley JR Iowa 20.61Q 2.5 3
3 Devin Quinn SR Illinois 20.69Q -0.3 2
4 Waseem Williams JR Purdue 20.77Q 2.0 4
5 Samson Colebrooke JR Purdue 20.51q 1.3 1
6 Tyler Johnson SO Ohio State 20.87q 1.3 1 20.865
7 Antonio Woodard JR Iowa 20.87q -0.3 2 20.868
8 Eric Harrison SO Ohio State 20.94q 2.5 3
9 Justin Ofotan FR Penn State 21.01 1.3 1
10 Rikkoi Brathwaite FR Indiana 21.02 2.0 4
11 Tavonte Mott SO Ohio State 21.17 -0.3 2
12 Jason Shannon SO Illinois 21.28 2.0 4
13 Joe Haight SR Illinois 21.40 -0.3 2
14 Mason Hericks JR Nebraska 21.41 2.5 3 21.406
15 Zach Nelson SO Minnesota 21.41 2.5 3 21.410
16 Sterling Pierce SR Rutgers 21.55 2.5 3
17 Jonathan Webb JR Minnesota 21.58 1.3 1
18 Josh Eiker SO Illinois 21.77 -0.3 2
19 Collin Hofacker JR Iowa 21.86 -0.3 2
20 Cameron Vereen FR Maryland 21.89 2.0 4
21 David Young FR Wisconsin 21.97 2.5 3
22 Joseph McCarthy JR Michigan 22.00 2.0 4
-- Izaiah Brown SR Rutgers DQ 2.0 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big 10: M 20.22 1993 Chris Nelloms, Ohio State
Big 10: M 20.22 1998 Eswort Coombs, Ohio State
Facility: F 20.46 2011 Justin Austin, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Gray SR Ohio State 20.23F 1.7
2 Devin Quinn SR Illinois 20.35F 1.7
3 Antonio Woodard JR Iowa 20.69 1.7
4 Samson Colebrooke JR Purdue 20.73 1.7
5 Waseem Williams JR Purdue 20.78 1.7
6 Karayme Bartley JR Iowa 20.97 1.7
7 Tyler Johnson SO Ohio State 21.74 1.7
-- Eric Harrison SO Ohio State DNS 1.7
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 43.70 5/27/2017 Fred Kerley, Texas A&M
Big 10: M 44.87 2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Facility: F 44.87 2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Faust SO Purdue 46.37Q 3
2 Taj Burgess SO Rutgers 46.39Q 4
3 Kameron Jones JR Maryland 46.62Q 2
4 Mar'yea Harris SR Iowa 46.64Q 5
5 Karayme Bartley JR Iowa 46.94Q 1
6 Tyler Johnson SO Ohio State 46.50q 3
7 Dashawn Morris FR Maryland 47.07q 4
8 Elliott Davis JR Minnesota 47.24q 1
9 Wayne Lawrence Jr. FR Iowa 47.32 2
10 Isaiah Hutchinson JR Nebraska 47.37 5
11 Joe Haight SR Illinois 47.46 5
12 Corbin Ellis SR Wisconsin 47.47 2
13 Donnie James FR Ohio State 47.66 4 47.654
14 Chris Thompson JR Iowa 47.66 5 47.658
15 Shawndail McLaren SR Purdue 47.94 1
16 Aaron Robinson SO Maryland 48.17 3
17 Vail Hartman SO Michigan 48.20 1
18 Tony Nou FR Nebraska 48.25 4 48.246
19 Derek Grimmer SR Indiana 48.25 2 48.249
20 Joseph Cooper SO Ohio State 48.77 2
21 Asa Burke JR Ohio State 48.80 5
22 Jonathan Webb JR Minnesota 48.81 3
23 Alex Schwedt JR Michigan 48.94 3
24 Josh Tracy JR Minnesota 49.12 5
25 David Young FR Wisconsin 49.40 2
26 Rick Zink FR Penn State 49.43 3
27 Desmond Melson JR Michigan 49.61 4
28 Chase Ebersole FR Penn State 50.06 4
-- Ben Psicihulis SO Minnesota DNS 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Collegiate: C 43.70 5/27/2017 Fred Kerley, Texas A&M
Big 10: M 44.87 2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Facility: F 44.87 2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mar'yea Harris SR Iowa 45.67
2 Karayme Bartley JR Iowa 45.80
3 Tyler Johnson SO Ohio State 45.85
4 Brian Faust SO Purdue 46.14
5 Kameron Jones JR Maryland 46.17
6 Taj Burgess SO Rutgers 46.49
7 Dashawn Morris FR Maryland 46.86
8 Elliott Davis JR Minnesota 48.47
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Big 10: M 1:45.31 5/13/2018 Isaiah Harris, Penn State
Facility: F 1:47.59 2012 Edward Kemboi, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooper Williams JR Indiana 1:48.86Q 4
2 Eric Brown JR Wisconsin 1:49.69Q 5
3 Domenic Perretta SO Penn State 1:50.03Q 3
4 Nolan Teubel JR Iowa 1:50.03Q 2
5 Tysen VanDraska JR Iowa 1:53.01Q 1
6 Ty Moss JR Nebraska 1:49.55q 4
7 Dawson LaRance SO Minnesota 1:49.95q 5
8 Matt Manternach JR Iowa 1:50.22q 5
9 Frank Hayes JR Ohio State 1:50.27 4
10 Billy McDevitt SR Penn State 1:50.69 4
11 Cameron Cooper JR Ohio State 1:50.73 3
12 Carter Lilly SR Iowa 1:50.83 2
13 Nick Miller FR Ohio State 1:51.20 5
14 Adam Wallace JR Indiana 1:51.96 3
15 Gary Ross SO Penn State 1:52.21 3
16 William Ashenfelter SO Penn State 1:52.33 4
17 Matt Plowman SR Michigan 1:52.79 5
18 Hazem Miawad SR Maryland 1:52.81 4
19 Daniel Kuhn SR Indiana 1:53.11 1 Adv to final
19 Jalen Royal FR Indiana 1:53.11 2
21 John Gove SO Michigan Sta 1:53.17 3
22 Daniels Bambals FR Nebraska 1:54.30 2
23 Christopher Bluish SR Purdue 1:54.31 3
24 Eric Barnes SO Rutgers 1:55.37 5
25 Matt Rosen SR Minnesota 1:55.44 2
26 Colin Rowe FR Maryland 1:55.75 2
27 Konrad Eiring SR Illinois 1:55.94 4
28 Hudson Kugel FR Wisconsin 1:57.24 2
29 Billy Hill SO Rutgers 1:57.55 1
30 Ed Zaleck SR Rutgers 1:58.32 3
31 Sean Martinek JR Rutgers 1:58.33 5
32 Ryan Scott SR Maryland 2:00.64 4
33 Jalen Smith FR Michigan Sta 2:01.02 1
34 Derrick Simmons FR Michigan 2:04.33 1 Adv to final
35 Lucas Trapp SO Minnesota 2:04.89 1 Adv to final
-- Alexander Lomong JR Ohio State DQ 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Big 10: M 1:45.31 5/13/2018 Isaiah Harris, Penn State
Facility: F 1:47.59 2012 Edward Kemboi, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper Williams JR Indiana 1:48.69
2 Domenic Perretta SO Penn State 1:48.75
3 Eric Brown JR Wisconsin 1:48.77
4 Matt Manternach JR Iowa 1:49.16
5 Nolan Teubel JR Iowa 1:49.54
6 Tysen VanDraska JR Iowa 1:49.58
7 Dawson LaRance SO Minnesota 1:49.91
8 Daniel Kuhn SR Indiana 1:50.23
9 Ty Moss JR Nebraska 1:50.58
10 Lucas Trapp SO Minnesota 1:51.64
11 Derrick Simmons FR Michigan 1:52.18
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:35.01 4/20/2018 Josh Kerr, New Mexico
Big 10: M 3:38.56 1980 Jim Spivey, Indiana
Facility: F 3:44.51 2011 Jeff Thode, Iowa
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George Kusche SO Nebraska 3:44.81Q 2
2 Oliver Hoare JR Wisconsin 3:45.36Q 1
3 Kyle Mau JR Indiana 3:52.81Q 3
4 Jesse Reiser JR Illinois 3:44.87Q 2
5 Colin Abert SR Penn State 3:45.44Q 1
6 Joseph Murphy SR Indiana 3:52.92Q 3
7 Teddy Browning SO Indiana 3:45.06Q 2
8 Kenneth Hagen SR Indiana 3:45.60Q 1
9 Justine Kiprotich SR Michigan Sta 3:53.04Q 3
10 Owen Wing SO Penn State 3:46.31q 1
11 Ben Hill JR Michigan 3:46.54q 2
12 Brandon Hontz SO Penn State 3:46.62q 2
13 Denis O'Callaghan SR Illinois 3:46.85 1
14 Paul Bete SO Ohio State 3:47.42 1
15 Cole Johnson FR Michigan 3:48.15 2
16 Hunter Lucas FR Minnesota 3:49.15 2
17 John Petruno FR Michigan Sta 3:50.00 1
18 Nick Pschunder JR Rutgers 3:51.23 1
19 Jeff Roberts FR Iowa 3:52.02 2
20 Karson Sommer SO Iowa 3:52.17 1
21 Luke Landis JR Ohio State 3:54.04 3
22 Chase Barnett SR Michigan 3:54.30 2
23 Drew Maher FR Penn State 3:54.43 3
24 Brayden Law JR Michigan Sta 3:55.75 2
25 Jordan MacIntosh FR Minnesota 3:56.77 3
26 William Jones SO Maryland 4:01.04 3
27 Billy Hill SO Rutgers 4:01.26 3
28 Kyle Griffith SO Purdue 4:01.86 3
29 Steve Bauers JR Ohio State 4:04.14 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:35.01 4/20/2018 Josh Kerr, New Mexico
Big 10: M 3:38.56 1980 Jim Spivey, Indiana
Facility: F 3:44.51 2011 Jeff Thode, Iowa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Justine Kiprotich SR Michigan Sta 3:42.69F
2 Oliver Hoare JR Wisconsin 3:43.08F
3 Kyle Mau JR Indiana 3:43.98F
4 George Kusche SO Nebraska 3:44.46F
5 Joseph Murphy SR Indiana 3:44.96
6 Teddy Browning SO Indiana 3:45.20
7 Kenneth Hagen SR Indiana 3:45.68
8 Jesse Reiser JR Illinois 3:46.02
9 Colin Abert SR Penn State 3:46.42
10 Brandon Hontz SO Penn State 3:47.52
11 Owen Wing SO Penn State 3:48.59
12 Ben Hill JR Michigan 3:49.09
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 13:08.40 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Big 10: M 13:41.06 2012 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Facility: F 13:47.39 1987 Scott Fry, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Veatch SO Indiana 14:35.45
2 Kyle Mau JR Indiana 14:35.60
3 Morgan Beadlescomb SO Michigan Sta 14:35.77
4 George Kusche SO Nebraska 14:36.21
5 Daniel Michalski SR Indiana 14:36.57
6 Obsa Ali SR Minnesota 14:37.59
7 Brody Smith JR Purdue 14:37.63
8 Jaret Carpenter JR Purdue 14:37.91
9 Alec Basten SO Minnesota 14:38.17
10 Jesse Reiser JR Illinois 14:43.71
11 Jack Aho SO Michigan 14:46.21
12 Curtis Eckstein SO Purdue 14:47.48
13 Owen Hoeft SO Minnesota 14:51.10
14 Will Landowne FR Michigan 14:52.37
15 Isaac Harding JR Michigan 14:54.24
16 Luke Landis JR Ohio State 14:57.61
17 Billy Magnesen SR Illinois 14:58.32
18 Olin Hacker JR Wisconsin 14:59.11
19 Bryce Millar JR Indiana 14:59.42
20 Daniel Soto JR Iowa 15:02.08
21 Noah Healy FR Iowa 15:03.62
22 Robert Wagner SO Minnesota 15:04.39
23 Irwin Loud FR Illinois 15:04.53
24 James Abrahams SO Penn State 15:10.34
25 Paul Bete SO Ohio State 15:12.39
26 Seth Hirsch FR Wisconsin 15:20.42
27 Nick Pschunder JR Rutgers 15:20.82
28 Dan Lathrop SR Illinois 15:21.19
29 Daniel Murphy JR Iowa 15:32.00
-- Justine Kiprotich SR Michigan Sta DNF
-- Evan Stifel SR Ohio State DNS
-- Kyle Griffith SO Purdue DNS
-- Brandon Hontz SO Penn State DNS
-- Owen Wing SO Penn State DNS
-- Ben Hill JR Michigan DNS
-- Aaron Wood SO Ohio State DNS
-- Morgan McDonald SR Wisconsin DNS
-- Nathan Mylenek JR Iowa DNS
-- Colin Abert SR Penn State DNS
-- Oliver Hoare JR Wisconsin DNS
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Big 10: M 28:45.25 1985 John Easker, Wisconsin
Facility: F 29:04.79 2011 Hassan Mead, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan McDonald SR Wisconsin 29:26.06
2 Ben Veatch SO Indiana 29:26.29
3 Curtis Eckstein SO Purdue 29:40.05
4 Devin Meyrer SO Michigan 29:40.20
5 Evan Stifel SR Ohio State 29:43.00
6 Daniel Soto JR Iowa 29:44.40
7 Shuaib Aljabaly FR Wisconsin 29:47.56
8 Bryce Millar JR Indiana 29:52.35
9 Joe Riordan SO Michigan Sta 30:04.50
10 Tyson Miehe SR Wisconsin 30:07.55
11 Aaron Wood SO Ohio State 30:14.55
12 Matthew Thomas JR Michigan Sta 30:27.38
13 Jaret Carpenter JR Purdue 30:33.33
14 Patrick Hanley SR Maryland 30:37.51
15 Gabe Mudel FR Michigan 30:37.77
16 Tyler Bowling FR Purdue 30:47.53
-- Ben Eidenschink JR Wisconsin DNS
-- Joey Duerr JR Minnesota DNS
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
Big 10: M 13.24 1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Facility: F 13.49 2011 Andrew Riley, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Siedhoff JR Nebraska 13.97Q -0.1 1
2 Josh Braverman SO Iowa 14.05Q -0.4 2
3 Will Agodu SR Michigan Sta 13.98Q -0.1 1
4 Anthony Williams JR Iowa 14.06Q -0.4 2
5 Jaylan McConico JR Iowa 14.11q -0.4 2
6 Chris Douglas SR Iowa 14.13q -0.1 1
7 Job Mayhue FR Michigan 14.20q -0.4 2
8 Roland Amarteifio JR Michigan 14.32q -0.4 2
9 Sierra Hendrix-Williams SO Michigan 14.33 -0.1 1
10 DaJuan Seward SR Ohio State 14.41 -0.1 1
11 Eric Walker JR Minnesota 14.67 -0.4 2
12 Savalas Morgan JR Michigan Sta 14.79 -0.4 2
13 Bret Dannis FR Illinois 14.81 -0.1 1
14 Vincent Ohlman FR Nebraska 14.88 -0.4 2
15 Devin McKinney SR Michigan Sta 15.04 -0.1 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
Big 10: M 13.24 1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Facility: F 13.49 2011 Andrew Riley, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Will Agodu SR Michigan Sta 13.75 0.9
2 Jaylan McConico JR Iowa 13.78 0.9
3 Anthony Williams JR Iowa 13.81 0.9
4 Luke Siedhoff JR Nebraska 13.88 0.9
5 Chris Douglas SR Iowa 13.93 0.9
6 Josh Braverman SO Iowa 13.96 0.9
7 Job Mayhue FR Michigan 14.14 0.9
8 Roland Amarteifio JR Michigan 14.16 0.9
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big 10: M 48.95 1985 Jon Thomas, Indiana
Facility: F 48.94 2004 Joey Woody, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor McLaughlin SR Michigan 50.83Q 2
2 Roland Amarteifio JR Michigan 51.27Q 1
3 Raymonte Dow FR Iowa 51.35Q 4
4 Chris Douglas SR Iowa 51.57Q 3
5 Terry Johnson JR Ohio State 51.97q 2
6 Noah Burton JR Michigan Sta 52.10q 3
7 Noah Larrison SR Iowa 52.14q 4
8 Robert Hatch FR Wisconsin 52.15q 3
9 Ryan Dundun JR Wisconsin 52.19 3
10 Collin Sieffert FR Minnesota 52.22 4
11 Grant Fuller FR Minnesota 52.51 2
12 Tyler Mak FR Purdue 52.51 2
13 Kyle McKinney SR Ohio State 52.55 1
14 Jaden Jackson FR Illinois 53.02 2
15 Noah Caudy SO Michigan 53.02 1
16 Austin Lietz JR Iowa 53.34 4
17 Sean Marshall SO Michigan 53.65 4
18 Jameson Woodell FR Rutgers 53.77 1
19 Clayton Johnson SO Minnesota 54.01 1
20 Chris Jenkins SO Rutgers 54.25 4
21 Dainon Wray FR Purdue 54.56 3
22 Shaton Vaughn FR Indiana 54.56 1
23 Matthew Baker JR Minnesota 54.77 2
24 Bruce Stephens JR Purdue 55.87 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big 10: M 48.95 1985 Jon Thomas, Indiana
Facility: F 48.94 2004 Joey Woody, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Douglas SR Iowa 50.32
2 Taylor McLaughlin SR Michigan 50.42
3 Raymonte Dow FR Iowa 51.37
4 Roland Amarteifio JR Michigan 51.38
5 Noah Larrison SR Iowa 51.64
6 Robert Hatch FR Wisconsin 52.08
7 Noah Burton JR Michigan Sta 52.66
8 Terry Johnson JR Ohio State 52.77
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Collegiate: C 8:05.40 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Big 10: M 8:28.90 2012 Craig Forys, Michigan
Facility: F 8:38.07 1987 Charles Marsala, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Obsa Ali SR Minnesota 8:46.82
2 Daniel Michalski SR Indiana 8:47.16
3 Nathan Mylenek JR Iowa 8:48.72
4 Alec Basten SO Minnesota 8:52.40
5 Brody Smith JR Purdue 8:58.02
6 Lewis Tate FR Michigan 9:00.16
7 Jack Manderscheid SO Minnesota 9:02.60
8 Zack Benning SR Wisconsin 9:04.76
9 Joost Plaetinck SO Michigan 9:09.81
10 Joseph Murphy SR Indiana 9:10.09
11 Christian Hubaker SO Michigan 9:13.54
12 Nick Rink SO Minnesota 9:18.61
13 James Abrahams SO Penn State 9:20.91
14 Aaron Barlev SR Maryland 9:23.58
15 Ryan Barton FR Penn State 9:26.18
16 Winter Romeyn JR Michigan Sta 9:26.94
17 Sadio Fenner FR Nebraska 9:31.93
-- Derick Peters FR Wisconsin DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 38.23 6/2/1989 TCU
Porter, Smith, Sholars, Stewart
Big 10: M 38.93 5/13/2018 Ohio State, Ohio State
E Harrison, D Asemota, D Bramwell, Z Bazile
Facility: F 39.64 2000 Wisconsin
Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Purdue 39.39F 2
2 Illinois 39.51F 2
3 Ohio State 39.57F 2
4 Iowa 39.59F 2
5 Nebraska 40.03 2
6 Rutgers 40.41 2
7 Michigan 40.84 1
8 Indiana 40.91 2
9 Penn State 41.01 1
10 Michigan State 41.25 1
11 Wisconsin 41.44 1
-- Minnesota DNS 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater
Big 10: M 3:03.74 2016 Nebraska
Gipson, Townsend, Bransby, Rush
Facility: F 3:05.56 2007 Unattached
Olson, Homewood, Rock, Woody
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Iowa 3:07.36 2
2 Ohio State 3:08.04 2
3 Maryland 3:08.14 2
4 Purdue 3:08.30 2
5 Nebraska 3:08.60 2
6 Michigan 3:09.71 1
7 Indiana 3:10.25 1
8 Rutgers 3:10.95 2
9 Wisconsin 3:11.39 1
10 Illinois 3:11.50 1
11 Minnesota 3:12.62 2
12 Penn State 3:12.88 1
13 Michigan State 3:13.84 1
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Big 10: M 2.31m 2012 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Facility: F 2.23m 1987 Jon Baer, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mayson Conner FR Nebraska 2.23mF 7-03.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
PPP O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Cody Stine JR Ohio State 2.20m 7-02.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
PPP O O O O O O XXX
3 Jyles Etienne SO Indiana 2.20m 7-02.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
PPP PPP XO O O O O XXX
4 Samuel Shoultz SR Maryland 2.20m 7-02.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXO XXX
5 Devin Bradham SR Penn State 2.17m 7-01.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
PPP O O O O O XXX
6 Jay Hunt SO Iowa 2.14m 7-00.25
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP O O O O XXX
7 Nate Moore FR Maryland 2.11m 6-11.00
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14
XXO O XO O XXX
8 Miles Griffith SO Nebraska 2.11m 6-11.00
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP O O XXO XXX
8 Max Wagner JR Michigan 2.11m 6-11.00
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14
O O O XXO XXX
10 Austin Campbell JR Penn State 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
O O XO XXX
10 Perry Christie JR Rutgers 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
O O XO XXX
12 George Ghafari FR Wisconsin 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
12 Semaj Willis FR Rutgers 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
14 Michael Hoffer FR Nebraska 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XO O XXX
15 Zach Dybul SO Wisconsin 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XXX
16 Noah Adams JR Illinois 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XO XO XXX
17 Alex Klemm JR Michigan 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XXO XXO XXX
18 Jordan Lorenzo SR Rutgers 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
-- A'Nan Bridgett FR Rutgers NH
1.98
XXX
-- Cody Stemple JR Michigan Sta NH
1.98
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1995 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Big 10: M 5.61m 1994 Daren McDonough, Illinois
Facility: F 5.35m 2010 Jacob Pauli, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Coulon JR Indiana 5.41mF 17-09.00
4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XXX
2 Brock Mammoser SO Indiana 5.31m 17-05.00
4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.41
PPP O XO O O XO XXO XXX
3 Rashid Coulibaly JR Wisconsin 5.21m 17-01.00
4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Kevin Cahoy JR Nebraska 5.21m 17-01.00
4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP O O XO XO O XXX
5 Jacob LaRocca JR Illinois 5.11m 16-09.25
4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21
PPP O XO XO XO XXX
6 Robert Oswald JR Ohio State 5.01m 16-05.25
4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11
PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Garrison Hughes FR Nebraska 5.01m 16-05.25
4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
8 Trevor Stephenson FR Michigan Sta 5.01m 16-05.25
4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11
XXO O O XO XXX
9 John Uchytil JR Minnesota 4.91m 16-01.25
4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01
PPP O O XXX
9 Mike Herauf FR Minnesota 4.91m 16-01.25
4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01
PPP O O XXX
11 Spencer Powell JR Nebraska 4.91m 16-01.25
4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01
PPP O XO XXX
12 Jack Pompe FR Illinois 4.81m 15-09.25
4.66 4.81 4.91
O XO XXX
-- Seth Kricheff FR Purdue NH
4.66
XXX
Men Long Jump
==================================================================================
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Big 10: M 8.13m 1935 Jesse Owens, Ohio State
Big 10: M 8.13m 1997 Bashir Yamini, Iowa
Facility: F 7.98m 1997 Bashir Yamini, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 Elijah Lucy SR Nebraska 7.58m 1.7 24-10.50 2
FOUL 7.58m(1.7) 5.08m(-0.7) FOUL 7.28m(0.7) FOUL
2 A'Nan Bridgett FR Rutgers 7.47m 0.5 24-06.25 2
FOUL 6.99m(1.9) 7.08m(0.8) 6.98m(-0.4) 7.47m(0.5) 7.21m(1.0)
3 Jah Strange JR Purdue 7.38m -0.3 24-02.50 2
7.37m(1.6) 7.19m(1.5) 7.38m(-0.3) 6.89m(-1.2) FOUL 6.88m(+0.0)
4 James Carter FR Iowa 7.27m 0.5 23-10.25 1
FOUL 7.01m(-0.2) 7.07m(1.3) 6.66m(-0.8) FOUL 7.27m(0.5)
5 Davion Fisher JR Ohio State 7.21m 1.3 23-08.00 2
7.21m(1.3) FOUL 7.01m(2.1) 7.08m(0.3) FOUL 7.12m(-0.1)
6 Jon Edwards JR Michigan Sta 7.18m 1.4 23-06.75 2
7.18m(1.4) 6.78m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.94m(1.6)
7 DaJuan Seward SR Ohio State 7.11m 1.9 23-04.00 2
7.11m(1.9) 6.82m(0.7) 7.11m(0.9) 6.82m(-0.6) 7.04m(1.6) 7.03m(-0.1)
8 Cooper Koenig JR Iowa 7.00m 0.9 22-11.75 1
7.00m(0.9) FOUL 6.88m(0.9) 6.94m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
9 Tamar Greene SO Purdue 6.97m -0.9 22-10.50 1
6.97m(-0.9) 6.90m(0.5) 6.81m(-1.2) 6.90m(-0.4) FOUL 6.92m(-0.6)
10 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 6.96m 0.9 22-10.00 2
6.81m(2.6) 6.74m(3.1) 6.96m(0.9)
11 Rashid Coulibaly JR Wisconsin 6.94m -0.8 22-09.25 1
FOUL 6.82m(2.5) 6.94m(-0.8)
12 Andrew Alfano SR Maryland 6.92m 0.9 22-08.50 1
6.81m(0.9) 6.92m(0.9) 6.69m(1.3)
13 Ben Barnes SR Illinois 6.92m -1.2 22-08.50 1
6.92m(-1.2) FOUL 6.60m(-1.2)
14 Malachi Davis SO Rutgers 6.85m 1.3 22-05.75 2
FOUL FOUL 6.85m(1.3)
15 Mason Roomes SO Minnesota 6.82m 0.5 22-04.50 2
FOUL FOUL 6.82m(0.5)
16 Daniel Butael SO Michigan 6.79m 1.8 22-03.50 2
6.79m(1.8) 5.46m(1.1) 6.76m(-0.2)
17 Patrick Warren JR Rutgers 6.77m 2.2 22-02.50 1
6.70m(-1.2) 6.77m(2.2) 5.94m(-1.2)
18 Jairus Paul SR Rutgers 6.50m -0.2 21-04.00 1
4.95m(2.2) 6.50m(-0.2) PASS
19 Nate Davis FR Indiana 6.43m 0.4 21-01.25 1
FOUL FOUL 6.43m(0.4)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Collegiate: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Big 10: M 16.81m 2000 Greg Yeldell, Indiana
Facility: F 16.81m 2000 Greg Yeldell, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tamar Greene SO Purdue 16.15m +0.0 53-00.00
15.57m(-0.9) 15.73m(0.2) 16.15m(+0.0) 15.80m(1.4) 15.99m(-0.1) 14.54m(0.7)
2 Eric Bethea SR Indiana 16.09m 0.1 52-09.50
15.66m(-1.1) 15.75m(0.2) 16.09m(0.1) 16.08m(0.9) 15.84m(0.1) FOUL
3 Jah Strange JR Purdue 15.94m 0.6 52-03.75
15.43m(-1.1) 15.94m(0.6) FOUL 15.66m(0.3) 15.11m(0.1) FOUL
4 Jonathan Miller FR Nebraska 15.65m 0.7 51-04.25
FOUL 15.37m(0.2) FOUL FOUL 15.65m(0.7) 15.55m(0.6)
5 Malachi Davis SO Rutgers 15.58m 1.3 51-01.50
14.98m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL 15.44m(1.2) 15.32m(1.1) 15.58m(1.3)
6 DaJuan Seward SR Ohio State 15.52m 0.8 50-11.00
14.99m(-1.1) 15.11m(-0.3) 15.52m(0.8) 15.25m(-1.2) 14.03m(0.5) 15.31m(0.6)
7 Sammie Houston JR Minnesota 15.42m 1.2 50-07.25
14.59m(0.2) 15.06m(0.1) 15.14m(0.9) FOUL 15.00m(1.1) 15.42m(1.2)
8 James Carter FR Iowa 15.28m 1.4 50-01.75
14.75m(0.1) 14.57m(0.4) 15.28m(1.4) 15.04m(-0.8) 15.17m(0.9) 14.83m(0.3)
9 Daniel Butael SO Michigan 15.19m 1.6 49-10.00
14.54m(-2.1) 15.19m(1.6) 14.99m(0.6) 15.01m(+0.0) 15.16m(1.5) 14.86m(0.2)
10 Nate Moore FR Maryland 14.95m 0.9 49-00.75
14.64m(-0.9) FOUL 14.95m(0.9)
11 Carlos Vanzego SR Maryland 14.90m 0.5 48-10.75
14.02m(0.6) 14.90m(0.5) 14.71m(1.5)
12 Mason Roomes SO Minnesota 14.64m +0.0 48-00.50
FOUL 14.64m(+0.0) FOUL
13 Thomas Saggau SO Illinois 14.62m -0.7 47-11.75
14.62m(-0.7) 14.48m(0.8) 14.23m(0.2)
14 Reed Marshall FR Illinois 13.97m -0.3 45-10.00
13.76m(-0.9) 13.97m(-0.3) 13.93m(+0.0)
15 Jon Edwards JR Michigan Sta 13.20m 0.4 43-03.75
13.20m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
-- Jairus Paul SR Rutgers DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Big 10: M 20.94m 1982 Kevin Atkins, Ohio State
Facility: F 21.45m 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Jalil Brewer SO Purdue 20.25m 66-05.25 2
19.53m 20.25m FOUL 19.10m 19.57m FOUL
2 Jonathan Tharaldsen JR Minnesota 19.93m 65-04.75 2
18.45m 19.37m 18.82m 18.84m 19.93m 19.72m
3 Andrew Liskowitz JR Michigan 19.91m 65-04.00 2
17.23m 19.43m 19.91m FOUL 19.59m FOUL
4 Burger Lambrechts Jr. SO Nebraska 19.04m 62-05.75 2
18.51m 18.23m 18.74m FOUL 17.95m 19.04m
5 Chance Ehrnsberger SO Ohio State 18.18m 59-07.75 2
17.51m 17.65m 18.06m 18.13m 18.18m 17.86m
6 Reggie Browley SO Ohio State 17.94m 58-10.25 1
16.55m 17.60m FOUL 16.47m 17.59m 17.94m
7 Jerimiah Evans SO Michigan Sta 17.88m 58-08.00 2
16.54m FOUL 17.53m 17.88m FOUL FOUL
8 Grady Leonard FR Nebraska 17.79m 58-04.50 2
17.79m 17.06m 16.93m 16.40m FOUL 16.83m
9 Ben Peterson SO Penn State 17.51m 57-05.50 2
FOUL 17.01m 17.46m 17.51m FOUL FOUL
10 David Schall SR Indiana 16.93m 55-06.50 1
16.93m FOUL FOUL
11 Eric Rousemiller FR Minnesota 16.67m 54-08.25 1
16.67m 16.65m FOUL
12 Jack Zimmerman FR Penn State 16.34m 53-07.50 1
FOUL 15.21m 16.34m
13 Nicholas Coghill JR Nebraska 16.31m 53-06.25 1
16.25m FOUL 16.31m
14 Dan Stone FR Michigan Sta 16.28m 53-05.00 1
15.74m 16.28m 16.00m
15 Thomas Bojalad SO Penn State 16.23m 53-03.00 1
15.88m 16.23m 15.96m
16 Kamron Kobolak FR Rutgers 15.08m 49-05.75 1
15.08m FOUL FOUL
-- Luke Grodeska SO Penn State DNS 1
-- Reno Tuufuli SR Iowa DNS 2
Men Discus Throw
=============================================================================
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Big 10: M 63.95m 2014 Chad Wright, Nebraska
Facility: F 63.11m 2014 Gabe Hull, Iowa
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Greg Thompson SR Maryland 57.76m 189-06 2
54.35m FOUL FOUL 57.76m FOUL FOUL
2 Jerimiah Evans SO Michigan Sta 57.05m 187-02 2
56.23m 55.47m 57.05m 57.03m 53.30m 55.33m
3 Carlos Davis SR Nebraska 55.87m 183-04 2
FOUL 55.87m FOUL 54.74m 54.54m 54.35m
4 Austin Glynn FR Wisconsin 55.40m 181-09 2
53.28m 52.86m FOUL 55.40m FOUL 53.56m
5 Kaleb Siekmeier FR Minnesota 54.04m 177-03 2
54.01m FOUL 54.04m 53.48m 53.76m 53.14m
6 Jonathan Tharaldsen JR Minnesota 53.94m 177-00 2
FOUL FOUL 51.78m FOUL 53.94m 50.82m
7 Jason Campbell SO Rutgers 52.98m 173-10 1
FOUL FOUL 52.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Khalil Davis SR Nebraska 52.90m 173-07 2
50.82m FOUL 49.87m 52.24m FOUL 52.90m
9 Chance Ehrnsberger SO Ohio State 52.38m 171-10 2
FOUL 51.50m 52.38m 51.74m FOUL FOUL
10 John Mooers SR Rutgers 50.47m 165-07 2
FOUL FOUL 50.47m
11 David Schall SR Indiana 50.46m 165-07 1
FOUL 50.46m FOUL
12 Nicholas Coghill JR Nebraska 49.61m 162-09 1
49.61m 48.38m 46.57m
13 Thomas Bojalad SO Penn State 49.20m 161-05 1
48.06m 49.20m FOUL
14 Nick Kramer SO Michigan Sta 48.91m 160-05 1
48.91m FOUL FOUL
15 Andrew Liskowitz JR Michigan 47.74m 156-07 1
47.74m FOUL FOUL
16 Burger Lambrechts Jr. SO Nebraska 47.26m 155-01 2
47.26m FOUL FOUL
17 Dan Stone FR Michigan Sta 45.80m 150-03 1
45.80m FOUL 43.37m
18 Kieran McKeag SO Minnesota 44.97m 147-06 1
44.61m FOUL 44.97m
19 Kamron Kobolak FR Rutgers 44.63m 146-05 1
FOUL 44.21m 44.63m
-- Jalil Brewer SO Purdue FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Manning Plater SO Michigan FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Reno Tuufuli SR Iowa DNS 2
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Big 10: M 73.85m 5/11/2018 Rudy Winkler, Rutgers
Facility: F 66.98m 2003 A.J. Kruger, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Shigo SR Penn State 72.04mF 236-04
68.75m 69.57m FOUL 70.25m 71.22m 72.04m
2 Joe Ellis SR Michigan 70.65mF 231-09
65.14m 67.09m 70.04m 68.30m 67.58m 70.65m
3 Kieran McKeag SO Minnesota 68.01mF 223-01
64.44m 66.61m 65.55m 68.01m FOUL 67.42m
4 Jon Nerdal SO Minnesota 65.97m 216-05
FOUL 62.78m 64.81m 65.08m 59.62m 65.97m
5 Luke Grodeska SO Penn State 64.07m 210-02
62.27m 59.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 64.07m
6 Manning Plater SO Michigan 63.98m 209-11
61.89m 62.43m 63.98m FOUL 62.19m 63.15m
7 Tucker Wedig JR Wisconsin 63.08m 206-11
FOUL 60.96m 63.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nick Kramer SO Michigan Sta 63.04m 206-10
59.73m FOUL 59.96m 60.95m 63.04m FOUL
9 James Joycey FR Nebraska 61.05m 200-03
53.90m 61.05m 57.32m 57.37m 58.87m 59.14m
10 Nick Lane FR Indiana 59.96m 196-09
59.40m FOUL 59.96m 59.17m 59.81m 58.31m
11 Garrett Doyle FR Ohio State 58.99m 193-06
58.99m FOUL FOUL
12 Connor Rousemiller JR Minnesota 57.76m 189-06
57.76m FOUL 57.46m
13 Austin Glynn FR Wisconsin 56.52m 185-05
FOUL 56.52m FOUL
14 Dan Stone FR Michigan Sta 53.62m 175-11
52.18m FOUL 53.62m
15 Kaleb Siekmeier FR Minnesota 53.47m 175-05
FOUL 53.47m FOUL
16 Dan Ufearo FR Wisconsin 50.55m 165-10
48.48m 50.55m 49.57m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Big 10: M 75.23m 2013 Bill Stanley, Ohio State
Facility: F 72.62m 2003 Bill Neumann, Iowa
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Mirabelli SR Rutgers 71.83m 235-08
61.56m 67.11m 64.97m 63.52m FOUL 71.83m
2 Mark Porter SO Penn State 68.64m 225-02
65.22m 67.95m 67.69m FOUL 66.49m 68.64m
3 Michael Biddle JR Penn State 67.62m 221-10
65.16m 67.62m 65.80m PASS PASS PASS
4 Michael Weller JR Purdue 67.23m 220-07
67.23m FOUL FOUL 57.11m 61.13m 61.91m
5 Greg Harnett JR Rutgers 65.30m 214-03
63.36m FOUL 63.91m 63.04m 65.30m 60.68m
6 Eric Garner SO Nebraska 62.03m 203-06
58.39m 62.03m 59.41m 56.87m 56.34m 55.68m
7 Michael Thomas JR Rutgers 61.87m 203-00
59.79m 58.65m FOUL FOUL 60.65m 61.87m
8 Travis Toliver JR Wisconsin 61.15m 200-07
54.53m 55.49m 61.15m 58.88m 58.67m 57.13m
9 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 60.44m 198-03
53.13m 57.53m 60.44m 56.44m 56.14m 59.84m
10 Daniel Mastropaolo JR Ohio State 58.07m 190-06
58.07m FOUL 54.88m
11 Matt Nawrocki SR Penn State 57.49m 188-07
54.79m 57.13m 57.49m
12 Lucas Foertsch SR Purdue 45.27m 148-06
44.48m FOUL 45.27m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 10.83 1.1 2 899
2 Jared Seay SR Nebraska 10.90 1.1 2 883
3 Nick Guerrant JR Michigan Sta 10.95 1.1 2 872
4 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 11.04 2.2 1 852
5 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 11.08 1.1 2 843
6 Jack Lint SR Michigan 11.13 1.1 2 832
7 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 11.15 2.2 1 827
8 Peyton Haack FR Iowa 11.17 1.1 2 823
9 Noah Swaby FR Penn State 11.20 2.2 1 817
10 Cale Wagner JR Nebraska 11.25 2.2 1 806
11 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 11.46 2.2 1 761
-- Garrett Lee FR Purdue DNS 2.2 1
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick Guerrant JR Michigan Sta 48.70 2 876
2 Jack Lint SR Michigan 49.03 2 860
3 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 49.18 2 853
4 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 49.69 2 829
5 Jared Seay SR Nebraska 50.27 1 802
6 Peyton Haack FR Iowa 50.31 1 800
7 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 50.50 2 792
8 Noah Swaby FR Penn State 50.80 2 778
9 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 50.89 1 774
10 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 51.73 1 737
11 Cale Wagner JR Nebraska 53.59 1 657
-- Garrett Lee FR Purdue DNS 1
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Swaby FR Penn State 4:35.47 709
2 Nick Guerrant JR Michigan Sta 4:41.74 669
3 Jack Lint SR Michigan 4:44.56 652
4 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 4:47.14 636
5 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 4:47.94 631
6 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 4:53.83 596
7 Peyton Haack FR Iowa 4:54.92 589
8 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 5:03.46 540
9 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 5:03.55 539
10 Jared Seay SR Nebraska 6:00.51 262
-- Cale Wagner JR Nebraska DNF
-- Garrett Lee FR Purdue DNS
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jared Seay SR Nebraska 14.58 -0.7 4 901
2 Jack Lint SR Michigan 14.70 -0.7 4 886
3 Nick Guerrant JR Michigan Sta 14.91 -0.7 4 860
4 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 15.03 +0.0 3 846
5 Noah Swaby FR Penn State 15.15 +0.0 3 831
6 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 15.18 +0.0 3 828
7 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 15.33 0.1 2 810
8 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 15.44 0.1 2 797
9 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 15.66 0.1 1 772
10 Cale Wagner JR Nebraska 16.91 0.1 1 634
-- Peyton Haack FR Iowa DQ 0.1 2
-- Garrett Lee FR Purdue DNS 0.1 1
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jared Seay SR Nebraska 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO PPP XXX
2 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXO XXO XXX
3 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Cale Wagner JR Nebraska 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XO O XXX
4 Nick Guerrant JR Michigan Sta 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP PPP O XXO PPP XO PPP XXX
7 Noah Swaby FR Penn State 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP O XO XO O O XXX
7 Jack Lint SR Michigan 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Peyton Haack FR Iowa 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP O XO XXO O XXX
7 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
11 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
-- Garrett Lee FR Purdue DNS
1.73
DNS
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO O PPP XXX
1 Jack Lint SR Michigan 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXO XXX
1 Nick Guerrant JR Michigan Sta 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
4 Peyton Haack FR Iowa 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
5 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
6 Jared Seay SR Nebraska 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Noah Swaby FR Penn State 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
8 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
8 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
10 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP XO XXO PPP XXX
-- Cale Wagner JR Nebraska NH
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Garrett Lee FR Purdue DNS
3.80
DNS
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cale Wagner JR Nebraska 7.22m 2.1 23-08.25 866
6.75m(0.2) 7.01m(1.1) 7.22m(2.1)
2 Jared Seay SR Nebraska 7.16m 2.1 23-06.00 852
FOUL FOUL 7.16m(2.1)
3 Nick Guerrant JR Michigan Sta 7.12m 1.2 23-04.50 842
6.58m(1.6) 7.12m(1.2) 7.10m(-0.5)
3 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 7.12m 0.3 23-04.50 842
FOUL 7.12m(0.3) FOUL
5 Jack Lint SR Michigan 7.03m 1.2 23-00.75 821
7.03m(1.2) FOUL 7.03m(2.0)
6 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 6.99m -1.3 22-11.25 811
FOUL 6.55m(-0.3) 6.99m(-1.3)
7 Noah Swaby FR Penn State 6.97m 3.2 22-10.50 807
6.67m(1.9) 6.97m(3.2) 6.93m(1.5)
8 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 6.91m 0.9 22-08.00 792
6.91m(0.9) 6.80m(0.6) 6.75m(0.7)
8 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 6.91m 1.7 22-08.00 792
6.88m(0.2) 6.91m(1.7) FOUL
10 Peyton Haack FR Iowa 6.55m -0.4 21-06.00 709
6.55m(-0.4) 6.28m(-1.1) 6.50m(1.0)
11 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 6.30m -1.5 20-08.00 652
FOUL 6.30m(-1.5) 6.26m(-0.5)
-- Garrett Lee FR Purdue DNS NWI
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 14.06m 46-01.50 732
14.06m 13.72m 13.91m
2 Nick Guerrant JR Michigan Sta 13.87m 45-06.25 720
12.13m 13.87m 12.82m
3 Noah Swaby FR Penn State 13.75m 45-01.50 713
13.33m 13.31m 13.75m
4 Jared Seay SR Nebraska 13.64m 44-09.00 706
13.22m 12.31m 13.64m
5 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 13.23m 43-05.00 681
12.45m 13.23m FOUL
6 Jack Lint SR Michigan 13.16m 43-02.25 677
13.03m 13.09m 13.16m
7 Cale Wagner JR Nebraska 12.49m 40-11.75 636
12.40m 12.49m 12.31m
8 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 12.44m 40-09.75 633
12.03m 12.44m 12.44m
9 Peyton Haack FR Iowa 11.95m 39-02.50 603
10.74m 11.95m 11.91m
10 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 11.94m 39-02.25 603
11.94m 11.32m 11.01m
11 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 11.40m 37-05.00 570
FOUL 11.30m 11.40m
-- Garrett Lee FR Purdue DNS
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Guerrant JR Michigan Sta 40.45m 132-08 674
37.42m 34.55m 40.45m
2 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 40.38m 132-06 672
38.72m 37.99m 40.38m
3 Jared Seay SR Nebraska 39.44m 129-05 653
34.17m 39.44m FOUL
4 Jack Lint SR Michigan 39.27m 128-10 650
39.27m FOUL FOUL
5 Noah Swaby FR Penn State 38.27m 125-07 629
38.27m FOUL FOUL
6 Cale Wagner JR Nebraska 37.85m 124-02 621
37.85m 34.14m 36.32m
7 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 37.10m 121-09 606
FOUL 37.10m 31.32m
8 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 37.08m 121-08 605
32.38m 33.06m 37.08m
9 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 35.07m 115-01 565
34.56m 35.07m 33.96m
10 Peyton Haack FR Iowa 34.27m 112-05 549
28.31m FOUL 34.27m
11 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 34.03m 111-08 544
30.80m 28.74m 34.03m
-- Garrett Lee FR Purdue DNS
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Noah Swaby FR Penn State 59.41m 194-11 729
59.26m 59.41m 55.30m
2 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 57.53m 188-09 701
52.99m 57.53m 56.43m
3 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 57.44m 188-05 699
46.49m 57.44m 55.80m
4 Jack Lint SR Michigan 54.16m 177-08 650
FOUL 52.92m 54.16m
5 Nick Guerrant JR Michigan Sta 51.37m 168-06 609
48.25m 45.49m 51.37m
6 Cale Wagner JR Nebraska 51.20m 168-00 606
50.21m 49.19m 51.20m
7 Peyton Haack FR Iowa 44.79m 146-11 512
44.79m FOUL 41.48m
8 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 43.41m 142-05 492
43.41m 39.43m 40.23m
9 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 41.04m 134-08 457
38.99m 41.04m PASS
10 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 38.89m 127-07 426
38.89m 38.18m 35.95m
11 Jared Seay SR Nebraska 34.45m 113-00 362
FOUL 34.45m FOUL
-- Garrett Lee FR Purdue DNS
Men Decathlon
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 8539 5/12/2014 Lindon Victor, Texas A&M
Big 10: M 7897 2012 Bjorn Barrefors, Nebraska
Facility: F 7208 2011 Heath Nickles, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nick Guerrant JR Michigan Sta 7717F
2 Jack Lint SR Michigan 7543F
3 Noah Swaby FR Penn State 7411F
4 Isaiah Martin FR Purdue 7346F
5 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 7261F
6 Zach Podraza SO Nebraska 7106
7 Jared Seay SR Nebraska 7010
8 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 6928
9 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 6688
10 Peyton Haack FR Iowa 6071
11 Cale Wagner JR Nebraska 5602
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio State 126 2) Indiana 95
3) Iowa 93 4) Nebraska 92.50
5) Minnesota 90 6) Penn State 68
7) Wisconsin 60 8) Michigan State 49
9) Purdue 39 10) Maryland 35
11) Michigan 31 12) Rutgers 20
13) Illinois 18.50
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Iowa 116 2) Indiana 103
3) Purdue 96 4) Nebraska 76.50
5) Ohio State 72 6) Michigan 54.50
7) Michigan State 53 8) Minnesota 51
9) Penn State 50 10) Wisconsin 49
11) Rutgers 37 12) Illinois 31
13) Maryland 29
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·19726 views
History for Big Ten Outdoor Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#big-ten #outdoor #track #field #conference-championships #outdoor-championships
|