History for 2016 Oct 14th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Wisconsin Nuttycombe Cross Country Invitational 2016 Results - Wisconsin Nuttycombe Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Results: Sports Management Associates Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational
Friday October 14, 2016 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMENS INVITATIONAL
1. 124 Washington ( 20:33.8 1:42:48.7 0:51.5)
=================================================================
1 4 Amy-Eloise Neale JR 20:05.7
2 5 Charlotte Prouse SO 20:08.5
3 34 Kaitlyn Neal FR 20:47.6
4 36 Kaylee Flanagan SR 20:49.7
5 45 Nicole Zielinski FR 20:57.2
6 ( 48) Anna Maxwell JR 20:58.3
7 ( 50) Katie Knight JR 20:59.1
2. 166 North Carolina St. ( 20:43.3 1:43:36.4 0:50.8)
=================================================================
1 7 Erika Kemp SR 20:15.9
2 18 Rachel Koon SO 20:35.5
3 24 Alyssa Rudawsky SO 20:40.7
4 46 Megan Moye SR 20:57.6
5 71 Elly Henes FR 21:06.7
6 ( 96) Ryen Frazier SO 21:23.4
7 (171) Kaitlyn Kramer SR 22:13.4
3. 170 Providence ( 20:47.4 1:43:56.9 0:26.2)
=================================================================
1 16 Sarah Collins SR 20:33.1
2 27 Katie Lembo JR 20:43.7
3 37 Brianna Ilarda JR 20:49.9
4 38 Millie Paladino JR 20:50.9
5 52 Abbey Wheeler FR 20:59.3
6 ( 97) Lauren Mullins SR 21:23.9
7 (116) Mackenzie Barry JR 21:37.0
4. 207 New Mexico ( 20:44.2 1:43:40.8 1:18.8)
=================================================================
1 2 Alice Wright JR 20:01.9
2 9 Calli Thackery SR 20:19.8
3 40 Sophie Connor SR 20:53.6
4 63 Natasha Bernal SO 21:04.8
5 93 Alex Buck FR 21:20.7
6 (110) Kathryn Fluehr SR 21:32.1
7 (135) Kendall Kelly SO 21:48.7
5. 228 Baylor ( 20:51.2 1:44:15.8 1:25.9)
=================================================================
1 11 Maggie Montoya SR 20:24.8
2 15 Lindsey Bradley SO 20:30.9
3 29 Peyton Thomas SR 20:44.2
4 31 Anna West FR 20:45.2
5 142 Gabrielle Satterlee FR 21:50.7
6 (191) Kathryn Foreman FR 22:47.3
6. 258 San Francisco ( 20:56.5 1:44:42.5 1:15.0)
=================================================================
1 10 Charlotte Taylor SR 20:22.2
2 30 Marie Bouchard SR 20:45.0
3 47 Tatjana Schulte SO 20:57.9
4 54 Elena Burkard SR 21:00.2
5 117 Weronika Pyzik SO 21:37.2
6 (158) Heleene Tambet SR 22:01.7
7 (168) Daryl Phill SR 22:11.2
7. 287 Utah ( 21:00.7 1:45:03.3 0:53.9)
=================================================================
1 20 Grayson Murphy JR 20:36.8
2 35 Hannah McInturff JR 20:48.6
3 56 Amanda Gehrich FR 21:01.5
4 69 Giselle Slotboom SR 21:05.7
5 107 Poppy Tank FR 21:30.7
6 (164) Shaylen Crook JR 22:08.7
7 (170) Ashley Licata FR 22:12.8
8. 309 Iowa State ( 21:02.7 1:45:13.4 1:00.4)
=================================================================
1 14 Erin Hooker JR 20:28.8
2 51 Perez Rotich SR 20:59.3
3 53 Anne Frisbie SO 20:59.5
4 87 Bethanie Brown JR 21:16.6
5 104 Evelyne Guay SO 21:29.2
6 (143) Kelly Naumann SO 21:50.9
7 (175) Maryn Lowry SR 22:19.3
9. 313 Notre Dame ( 20:58.6 1:44:53.0 1:34.8)
=================================================================
1 3 Anna Rohrer SO 20:03.4
2 22 Annie Heffernan SO 20:38.5
3 79 Danielle Aragon SR 21:13.7
4 90 Lexi Pelletier JR 21:19.2
5 119 Rachel Dadamio SO 21:38.2
6 (132) Sydney Foreman JR 21:47.2
10. 318 BYU ( 21:05.6 1:45:27.8 0:52.9)
=================================================================
1 26 Yesenia Silva SR 20:43.0
2 43 Olivia Hoj FR 20:54.8
3 59 Laura Young JR 21:02.2
4 76 Ashleigh Warner JR 21:11.9
5 114 Courtney Wayment FR 21:35.9
6 (144) Erica Birk SO 21:51.2
7 (180) Kristi Rush JR 22:30.6
11. 335 Yale ( 21:06.5 1:45:32.3 0:22.0)
=================================================================
1 41 Emily Waligurski SR 20:54.1
2 62 Meredith Rizzo SR 21:04.6
3 73 Kelli Reagan JR 21:07.8
4 75 Dana Klein JR 21:09.7
5 84 Ellie Atkinson SO 21:16.1
6 ( 85) Andrea Masterson SO 21:16.3
7 (122) Frances Schmiede SR 21:41.2
12. 345 Villanova ( 21:07.8 1:45:38.8 1:10.4)
=================================================================
1 19 Angel Piccirillo SR 20:35.9
2 32 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner JR 20:45.9
3 61 Katie Fisher JR 21:03.6
4 102 Bella Burda SO 21:27.1
5 131 Sammy Bockoven SO 21:46.3
6 (183) Kaley Ciluffo SO 22:37.2
7 (204) Nicole Hutchinson SO 23:38.7
13. 348 UCLA ( 21:07.7 1:45:38.3 0:49.9)
=================================================================
1 25 Claire Markey FR 20:41.7
2 67 Julia Rizk SO 21:05.6
3 68 Carolina Johnson SO 21:05.6
4 80 Cassandra Durgy FR 21:13.8
5 108 Jackie Garner FR 21:31.6
6 (120) Sophie Baird FR 21:38.7
7 (161) Veronica Yamane JR 22:06.5
14. 354 Penn ( 21:07.8 1:45:39.0 0:57.3)
=================================================================
1 13 Ashley Montgomery SR 20:28.6
2 49 Cleo Whiting SR 20:58.9
3 94 Abigail Hong JR 21:21.7
4 98 Erin Feeney FR 21:23.9
5 100 Clarissa Whiting SR 21:25.9
6 (165) Christina Rancan FR 22:09.3
15. 357 Harvard ( 21:05.4 1:45:26.8 1:22.8)
=================================================================
1 6 Courtney Smith JR 20:09.2
2 57 Lisa Tertsch FR 21:01.8
3 82 Erin Dietz FR 21:14.9
4 103 Elianna Shwayder JR 21:28.9
5 109 Judy Pendergast FR 21:32.0
6 (154) Eliza Rego FR 22:00.2
7 (189) Brooke Starn FR 22:44.9
16. 385 Minnesota ( 21:14.2 1:46:10.6 1:04.9)
=================================================================
1 28 Megan Hasz FR 20:44.0
2 42 Bethany Hasz FR 20:54.7
3 55 Madeline Strandemo JR 21:00.9
4 124 Abby Kargol FR 21:42.1
5 136 Tamara Gorman SO 21:48.9
6 (151) Bailey Ness SO 21:57.7
7 (166) Patty O'Brien SO 22:09.3
17. 388 SMU ( 21:12.9 1:46:04.1 1:08.4)
=================================================================
1 21 Hannah Miller FR 20:37.1
2 60 Holly Archer SR 21:02.5
3 66 Charlotte Tara Murphy FR 21:05.5
4 111 Justine Anthony SR 21:33.5
5 130 Rakel Barrientos SO 21:45.5
6 (138) Agnes Sjostrom SR 21:49.4
7 (149) Anneke Grogan SO 21:55.2
18. 404 Boise State ( 21:09.0 1:45:44.7 1:49.4)
=================================================================
1 1 Brenna Peloquin SO 20:00.8
2 81 Gracie Tostenson JR 21:14.8
3 88 Sarah Hastings JR 21:17.1
4 95 Clare O'Brien FR 21:21.8
5 139 Kyra Lopez FR 21:50.2
6 (140) Alexis Fuller SO 21:50.2
19. 439 Michigan State ( 21:18.8 1:46:34.0 1:19.9)
=================================================================
1 12 Alexis Wiersma SR 20:28.6
2 58 Shelby Jackson SR 21:02.1
3 106 Amber Way SO 21:29.9
4 129 Jeralyn Poe FR 21:44.9
5 134 Rachele Schulist SR 21:48.5
6 (148) Erin McDonald SO 21:54.3
20. 454 Syracuse ( 21:21.1 1:46:45.4 0:48.2)
=================================================================
1 44 Paige Stoner JR 20:56.6
2 91 Emma Wilson FR 21:19.6
3 92 McKenzie Altmayer FR 21:20.2
4 99 Mary Malone JR 21:24.2
5 128 Alexandra Cooper SO 21:44.8
6 (178) Sydney Leiher SR 22:25.2
7 (205) Madeleine Davison FR 24:02.9
21. 473 Wisconsin ( 21:23.2 1:46:56.0 0:44.3)
=================================================================
1 64 Michelle Lee SR 21:05.0
2 72 Amy Davis SO 21:06.7
3 77 Alicia Monson FR 21:13.1
4 123 Sarah Heinemann SR 21:41.9
5 137 Emma Langer FR 21:49.3
6 (162) Erin Wagner SO 22:07.7
7 (187) Colette Richter JR 22:42.2
22. 525 Georgetown ( 21:29.4 1:47:26.6 0:18.7)
=================================================================
1 89 Josette Norris JR 21:19.1
2 101 Kennedy Weisner JR 21:26.5
3 105 Piper Donaghu JR 21:29.6
4 112 Autumn Eastman JR 21:33.6
5 118 Madeline Perez SO 21:37.8
6 (152) Sarah Cotton SR 21:58.6
23. 588 Weber State ( 21:38.8 1:48:13.8 1:43.0)
=================================================================
1 17 Hailey Whetten SR 20:34.4
2 70 Ellie Child SR 21:06.7
3 155 Alice Neville SR 22:00.5
4 172 Candace Sharp SO 22:14.8
5 174 Paige Dilmore JR 22:17.4
6 (181) Maddie Ball FR 22:30.9
7 (194) Michayla Miller FR 23:00.5
24. 590 Northern Arizona ( 21:45.8 1:48:48.8 2:16.8)
=================================================================
1 33 Melanie Townsend SR 20:46.1
2 83 Mikayla Malaspina SO 21:15.6
3 115 Kylie Goo JR 21:36.1
4 163 Emily Roughan SR 22:08.1
5 196 Miranda Myers SO 23:02.9
25. 602 Tulsa ( 21:40.0 1:48:19.8 1:13.1)
=================================================================
1 74 Clara Langley SR 21:08.6
2 86 Stacie Taylor SR 21:16.3
3 125 Olivia Lopez SR 21:42.9
4 141 Nicole Lee JR 21:50.3
5 176 Adrena Mazzei FR 22:21.7
6 (188) Reagan Hausmann FR 22:44.3
7 (203) Alyssa Bolliger SO 23:29.5
26. 606 Florida State ( 21:43.8 1:48:38.9 1:59.1)
=================================================================
1 23 Carmela Cardama Baez SO 20:39.6
2 121 Megan Mooney FR 21:40.7
3 133 Catherine Blaney SR 21:48.4
4 145 Bridget Blake JR 21:51.5
5 184 Tara Rooney JR 22:38.7
6 (197) Fatema Jaffer SO 23:03.9
7 (202) Hailey Hendry FR 23:25.9
27. 644 Boston College ( 21:54.2 1:49:30.6 2:37.2)
=================================================================
1 8 Isabelle Kennedy SO 20:17.6
2 78 Paige Duca FR 21:13.6
3 173 Catherine Maloy JR 22:15.1
4 192 Danna Levin SR 22:49.5
5 193 Sarah Marvin SO 22:54.8
28. 650 Vanderbilt ( 21:46.3 1:48:51.2 1:21.1)
=================================================================
1 39 Sara Tsai SO 20:51.2
2 127 Reagan Anderson SR 21:44.5
3 156 Megan Huebner JR 22:00.8
4 159 Maddie Criscione JR 22:02.4
5 169 Devon Grisbaum SO 22:12.3
6 (179) Mailin Struck FR 22:27.4
7 (199) Lauren Moffett FR 23:09.2
29. 718 Princeton ( 21:56.6 1:49:43.0 1:00.5)
=================================================================
1 113 Alexandra Markovich SR 21:34.9
2 126 Melissa Reed JR 21:43.6
3 147 Alie Fordyce SO 21:53.3
4 150 Rachel Granovsky FR 21:55.8
5 182 Melinda Renuart JR 22:35.4
6 (186) Brighie Leach SO 22:41.5
7 (195) Ally Rome FR 23:02.1
30. 766 North Carolina ( 22:12.1 1:51:00.5 2:01.9)
=================================================================
1 65 Morgan Ilse SO 21:05.4
2 146 Mady Clahane FR 21:52.1
3 167 Blair Ramsey FR 22:10.3
4 190 Erin Edmundson FR 22:45.4
5 198 Blake Dodge SO 23:07.3
31. 832 Columbia ( 22:13.6 1:51:07.8 0:40.1)
=================================================================
1 153 Julia Sienski SO 21:59.7
2 157 Henna Rustami SR 22:01.5
3 160 Chloe Binczyk JR 22:03.8
4 177 Abigail McLaughlin FR 22:23.0
5 185 Samantha Siler SR 22:39.8
6 (200) Erin Melly JR 23:13.4
7 (201) Fiona Danieu FR 23:14.0
OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMENS INVITATIONAL
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 2k 4k Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ========= =====
1 1 118 Brenna Peloquin SO Boise State 6:54 13:46 20:00.8 5:23
2 2 238 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 6:54 13:45 20:01.9 5:23
3 3 277 Anna Rohrer SO Notre Dame 6:54 13:46 20:03.4 5:23
4 4 415 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 6:54 13:47 20:05.7 5:24
5 5 417 Charlotte Prouse SO Washington 6:54 13:45 20:08.5 5:25
6 6 175 Courtney Smith JR Harvard 6:54 13:46 20:09.2 5:25
7 7 250 Erika Kemp SR North Carolina St. 6:57 13:47 20:15.9 5:27
8 8 124 Isabelle Kennedy SO Boston College 6:54 13:46 20:17.6 5:27
9 9 237 Calli Thackery SR New Mexico 6:54 13:46 20:19.8 5:28
10 10 317 Charlotte Taylor SR San Francisco 6:55 13:46 20:22.2 5:28
11 11 107 Maggie Montoya SR Baylor 6:54 13:48 20:24.8 5:29
12 12 210 Alexis Wiersma SR Michigan State 7:01 13:59 20:28.6 5:30
13 13 281 Ashley Montgomery SR Penn 6:57 13:58 20:28.6 5:30
14 14 183 Erin Hooker JR Iowa State 7:01 13:52 20:28.8 5:30
15 15 102 Lindsey Bradley SO Baylor 6:55 13:49 20:30.9 5:31
16 16 298 Sarah Collins SR Providence 6:54 13:46 20:33.1 5:31
17 17 438 Hailey Whetten SR Weber State 6:56 13:55 20:34.4 5:32
18 18 251 Rachel Koon SO North Carolina St. 7:00 13:52 20:35.5 5:32
19 19 406 Angel Piccirillo SR Villanova 6:57 13:58 20:35.9 5:32
20 20 380 Grayson Murphy JR Utah 7:04 14:07 20:36.8 5:32
21 21 324 Hannah Miller FR SMU 6:55 13:49 20:37.1 5:32
22 22 274 Annie Heffernan SO Notre Dame 7:00 14:01 20:38.5 5:33
23 23 151 Carmela Cardama Baez SO Florida State 6:56 13:58 20:39.6 5:33
24 24 255 Alyssa Rudawsky SO North Carolina St. 7:00 13:59 20:40.7 5:33
25 25 364 Claire Markey FR UCLA 6:55 13:57 20:41.7 5:34
26 26 137 Yesenia Silva SR BYU 6:57 14:01 20:43.0 5:34
27 27 302 Katie Lembo JR Providence 7:02 14:00 20:43.7 5:34
28 28 220 Megan Hasz FR Minnesota 7:01 14:03 20:44.0 5:34
29 29 109 Peyton Thomas SR Baylor 7:03 14:03 20:44.2 5:34
30 30 306 Marie Bouchard SR San Francisco 7:01 14:04 20:45.0 5:34
31 31 110 Anna West FR Baylor 7:01 14:04 20:45.2 5:34
32 32 403 Siofra Cleirigh Buttn JR Villanova 6:57 14:07 20:45.9 5:35
33 33 265 Melanie Townsend SR Northern Arizona 7:02 13:59 20:46.1 5:35
34 34 414 Kaitlyn Neal FR Washington 6:56 13:56 20:47.6 5:35
35 35 379 Hannah McInturff JR Utah 7:04 14:07 20:48.6 5:35
36 36 409 Kaylee Flanagan SR Washington 6:58 14:02 20:49.7 5:36
37 37 300 Brianna Ilarda JR Providence 6:59 13:59 20:49.9 5:36
38 38 304 Millie Paladino JR Providence 7:02 14:10 20:50.9 5:36
39 39 399 Sara Tsai SO Vanderbilt 6:56 13:58 20:51.2 5:36
40 40 233 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 7:03 14:10 20:53.6 5:37
41 41 460 Emily Waligurski SR Yale 7:03 14:12 20:54.1 5:37
42 42 219 Bethany Hasz FR Minnesota 7:02 14:08 20:54.7 5:37
43 43 134 Olivia Hoj FR BYU 7:03 14:14 20:54.8 5:37
44 44 336 Paige Stoner JR Syracuse 7:02 14:04 20:56.6 5:38
45 45 418 Nicole Zielinski FR Washington 6:58 14:00 20:57.2 5:38
46 46 253 Megan Moye SR North Carolina St. 7:05 14:17 20:57.6 5:38
47 47 314 Tatjana Schulte SO San Francisco 7:07 14:09 20:57.9 5:38
48 48 413 Anna Maxwell JR Washington 7:01 14:10 20:58.3 5:38
49 49 284 Cleo Whiting SR Penn 7:02 14:11 20:58.9 5:38
50 50 412 Katie Knight JR Washington 6:56 14:11 20:59.1 5:38
51 51 187 Perez Rotich SR Iowa State 7:01 14:02 20:59.3 5:38
52 52 305 Abbey Wheeler FR Providence 7:01 14:12 20:59.3 5:38
53 53 180 Anne Frisbie SO Iowa State 7:07 14:12 20:59.5 5:38
54 54 307 Elena Burkard SR San Francisco 7:08 14:16 21:00.2 5:38
55 55 228 Madeline Strandemo JR Minnesota 6:59 14:04 21:00.9 5:39
56 56 375 Amanda Gehrich FR Utah 7:05 14:12 21:01.5 5:39
57 57 177 Lisa Tertsch FR Harvard 7:03 14:07 21:01.8 5:39
58 58 196 Shelby Jackson SR Michigan State 7:00 14:12 21:02.1 5:39
59 59 140 Laura Young JR BYU 7:02 14:13 21:02.2 5:39
60 60 319 Holly Archer SR SMU 7:02 14:09 21:02.5 5:39
61 61 404 Katie Fisher JR Villanova 7:05 14:08 21:03.6 5:39
62 62 457 Meredith Rizzo SR Yale 7:03 14:12 21:04.6 5:40
63 63 230 Natasha Bernal SO New Mexico 7:05 14:14 21:04.8 5:40
64 64 444 Michelle Lee SR Wisconsin 7:07 14:14 21:05.0 5:40
65 65 243 Morgan Ilse SO North Carolina 6:58 14:16 21:05.4 5:40
66 66 325 Charlotte Tara Murphy FR SMU 6:57 14:01 21:05.5 5:40
67 67 365 Julia Rizk SO UCLA 7:05 14:20 21:05.6 5:40
68 68 363 Carolina Johnson SO UCLA 6:58 14:06 21:05.6 5:40
69 69 382 Giselle Slotboom SR Utah 7:05 14:17 21:05.7 5:40
70 70 433 Ellie Child SR Weber State 6:59 14:10 21:06.7 5:40
71 71 249 Elly Henes FR North Carolina St. 7:01 14:10 21:06.7 5:40
72 72 439 Amy Davis SO Wisconsin 7:07 14:13 21:06.7 5:40
73 73 456 Kelli Reagan JR Yale 7:04 14:13 21:07.8 5:41
74 74 354 Clara Langley SR Tulsa 7:02 14:09 21:08.6 5:41
75 75 453 Dana Klein JR Yale 7:04 14:15 21:09.7 5:41
76 76 138 Ashleigh Warner JR BYU 7:01 14:14 21:11.9 5:42
77 77 446 Alicia Monson FR Wisconsin 7:08 14:23 21:13.1 5:42
78 78 122 Paige Duca FR Boston College 6:59 14:04 21:13.6 5:42
79 79 268 Danielle Aragon SR Notre Dame 7:00 14:05 21:13.7 5:42
80 80 360 Cassandra Durgy FR UCLA 7:00 14:16 21:13.8 5:42
81 81 121 Gracie Tostenson JR Boise State 7:04 14:15 21:14.8 5:42
82 82 170 Erin Dietz FR Harvard 7:08 14:24 21:14.9 5:42
83 83 262 Mikayla Malaspina SO Northern Arizona 7:09 14:25 21:15.6 5:43
84 84 451 Ellie Atkinson SO Yale 7:04 14:18 21:16.1 5:43
85 85 454 Andrea Masterson SO Yale 7:04 14:18 21:16.3 5:43
86 86 358 Stacie Taylor SR Tulsa 7:03 14:21 21:16.3 5:43
87 87 178 Bethanie Brown JR Iowa State 7:16 14:27 21:16.6 5:43
88 88 113 Sarah Hastings JR Boise State 7:07 14:18 21:17.1 5:43
89 89 165 Josette Norris JR Georgetown 7:01 14:14 21:19.1 5:44
90 90 276 Lexi Pelletier JR Notre Dame 7:07 14:24 21:19.2 5:44
91 91 337 Emma Wilson FR Syracuse 7:14 14:28 21:19.6 5:44
92 92 327 McKenzie Altmayer FR Syracuse 7:08 14:26 21:20.2 5:44
93 93 231 Alex Buck FR New Mexico 7:09 14:25 21:20.7 5:44
94 94 280 Abigail Hong JR Penn 7:10 14:31 21:21.7 5:44
95 95 117 Clare O'Brien FR Boise State 7:03 14:16 21:21.8 5:44
96 96 247 Ryen Frazier SO North Carolina St. 7:05 14:09 21:23.4 5:45
97 97 303 Lauren Mullins SR Providence 7:07 14:23 21:23.9 5:45
98 98 282 Erin Feeney FR Penn 7:07 14:24 21:23.9 5:45
99 99 333 Mary Malone JR Syracuse 7:08 14:26 21:24.2 5:45
100 100 283 Clarissa Whiting SR Penn 7:00 14:19 21:25.9 5:45
101 101 167 Kennedy Weisner JR Georgetown 6:59 14:16 21:26.5 5:46
102 102 402 Bella Burda SO Villanova 7:02 14:23 21:27.1 5:46
103 103 174 Elianna Shwayder JR Harvard 7:09 14:27 21:28.9 5:46
104 104 182 Evelyne Guay SO Iowa State 7:11 14:38 21:29.2 5:46
105 105 159 Piper Donaghu JR Georgetown 7:00 14:14 21:29.6 5:46
106 106 208 Amber Way SO Michigan State 7:10 14:31 21:29.9 5:46
107 107 385 Poppy Tank FR Utah 7:05 14:27 21:30.7 5:47
108 108 362 Jackie Garner FR UCLA 7:09 14:33 21:31.6 5:47
109 109 172 Judy Pendergast FR Harvard 6:58 14:21 21:32.0 5:47
110 110 234 Kathryn Fluehr SR New Mexico 7:02 14:11 21:32.1 5:47
111 111 318 Justine Anthony SR SMU 7:14 14:37 21:33.5 5:47
112 112 161 Autumn Eastman JR Georgetown 7:04 14:26 21:33.6 5:47
113 113 290 Alexandra Markovich SR Princeton 7:09 14:25 21:34.9 5:48
114 114 139 Courtney Wayment FR BYU 7:03 14:14 21:35.9 5:48
115 115 261 Kylie Goo JR Northern Arizona 7:16 14:38 21:36.1 5:48
116 116 297 Mackenzie Barry JR Providence 7:14 14:35 21:37.0 5:48
117 117 313 Weronika Pyzik SO San Francisco 7:10 14:30 21:37.2 5:48
118 118 166 Madeline Perez SO Georgetown 7:06 14:28 21:37.8 5:49
119 119 269 Rachel Dadamio SO Notre Dame 7:05 14:26 21:38.2 5:49
120 120 359 Sophie Baird FR UCLA 7:00 14:23 21:38.7 5:49
121 121 154 Megan Mooney FR Florida State 7:08 14:37 21:40.7 5:49
122 122 458 Frances Schmiede SR Yale 7:05 14:29 21:41.2 5:49
123 123 442 Sarah Heinemann SR Wisconsin 7:07 14:30 21:41.9 5:50
124 124 221 Abby Kargol FR Minnesota 7:09 14:37 21:42.1 5:50
125 125 356 Olivia Lopez SR Tulsa 7:07 14:34 21:42.9 5:50
126 126 293 Melissa Reed JR Princeton 7:16 14:42 21:43.6 5:50
127 127 387 Reagan Anderson SR Vanderbilt 7:09 14:46 21:44.5 5:50
128 128 330 Alexandra Cooper SO Syracuse 7:14 14:42 21:44.8 5:50
129 129 202 Jeralyn Poe FR Michigan State 7:12 14:40 21:44.9 5:50
130 130 320 Rakel Barrientos SO SMU 7:14 14:37 21:45.5 5:51
131 131 401 Sammy Bockoven SO Villanova 7:07 14:34 21:46.3 5:51
132 132 272 Sydney Foreman JR Notre Dame 7:13 14:43 21:47.2 5:51
133 133 150 Catherine Blaney SR Florida State 7:11 14:42 21:48.4 5:51
134 134 205 Rachele Schulist SR Michigan State 6:58 14:01 21:48.5 5:51
135 135 235 Kendall Kelly SO New Mexico 7:13 14:36 21:48.7 5:52
136 136 218 Tamara Gorman SO Minnesota 7:11 14:39 21:48.9 5:52
137 137 443 Emma Langer FR Wisconsin 7:15 14:42 21:49.3 5:52
138 138 326 Agnes Sjostrom SR SMU 7:14 14:54 21:49.4 5:52
139 139 116 Kyra Lopez FR Boise State 7:03 14:24 21:50.2 5:52
140 140 112 Alexis Fuller SO Boise State 7:10 14:40 21:50.2 5:52
141 141 355 Nicole Lee JR Tulsa 7:10 14:40 21:50.3 5:52
142 142 108 Gabrielle Satterlee FR Baylor 7:13 14:39 21:50.7 5:52
143 143 186 Kelly Naumann SO Iowa State 7:06 14:32 21:50.9 5:52
144 144 130 Erica Birk SO BYU 7:22 15:01 21:51.2 5:52
145 145 149 Bridget Blake JR Florida State 7:01 14:39 21:51.5 5:52
146 146 239 Mady Clahane FR North Carolina 7:14 14:49 21:52.1 5:52
147 147 287 Alie Fordyce SO Princeton 7:17 14:44 21:53.3 5:53
148 148 201 Erin McDonald SO Michigan State 7:07 14:36 21:54.3 5:53
149 149 323 Anneke Grogan SO SMU 7:14 14:41 21:55.2 5:53
150 150 288 Rachel Granovsky FR Princeton 7:17 14:42 21:55.8 5:53
151 151 222 Bailey Ness SO Minnesota 7:10 14:46 21:57.7 5:54
152 152 157 Sarah Cotton SR Georgetown 7:04 14:36 21:58.6 5:54
153 153 146 Julia Sienski SO Columbia 7:10 14:40 21:59.7 5:54
154 154 173 Eliza Rego FR Harvard 7:13 14:41 22:00.2 5:55
155 155 436 Alice Neville SR Weber State 7:20 14:52 22:00.5 5:55
156 156 394 Megan Huebner JR Vanderbilt 7:09 14:42 22:00.8 5:55
157 157 145 Henna Rustami SR Columbia 7:11 14:48 22:01.5 5:55
158 158 316 Heleene Tambet SR San Francisco 7:18 14:44 22:01.7 5:55
159 159 391 Maddie Criscione JR Vanderbilt 7:13 14:46 22:02.4 5:55
160 160 141 Chloe Binczyk JR Columbia 7:12 14:44 22:03.8 5:56
161 161 367 Veronica Yamane JR UCLA 7:10 14:50 22:06.5 5:56
162 162 450 Erin Wagner SO Wisconsin 7:13 14:44 22:07.7 5:57
163 163 264 Emily Roughan SR Northern Arizona 7:22 14:57 22:08.1 5:57
164 164 374 Shaylen Crook JR Utah 7:11 14:43 22:08.7 5:57
165 165 279 Christina Rancan FR Penn 7:17 14:56 22:09.3 5:57
166 166 223 Patty O'Brien SO Minnesota 7:14 14:48 22:09.3 5:57
167 167 245 Blair Ramsey FR North Carolina 7:10 14:36 22:10.3 5:57
168 168 312 Daryl Phill SR San Francisco 7:19 14:53 22:11.2 5:58
169 169 393 Devon Grisbaum SO Vanderbilt 7:17 14:56 22:12.3 5:58
170 170 378 Ashley Licata FR Utah 7:11 14:51 22:12.8 5:58
171 171 252 Kaitlyn Kramer SR North Carolina St. 7:11 14:47 22:13.4 5:58
172 172 437 Candace Sharp SO Weber State 7:26 15:02 22:14.8 5:58
173 173 127 Catherine Maloy JR Boston College 7:20 14:57 22:15.1 5:59
174 174 434 Paige Dilmore JR Weber State 7:17 14:56 22:17.4 5:59
175 175 184 Maryn Lowry SR Iowa State 7:20 14:54 22:19.3 6:00
176 176 357 Adrena Mazzei FR Tulsa 7:10 14:54 22:21.7 6:00
177 177 143 Abigail McLaughlin FR Columbia 7:16 14:55 22:23.0 6:01
178 178 332 Sydney Leiher SR Syracuse 7:07 14:42 22:25.2 6:01
179 179 398 Mailin Struck FR Vanderbilt 7:17 14:48 22:27.4 6:02
180 180 136 Kristi Rush JR BYU 7:11 14:55 22:30.6 6:03
181 181 432 Maddie Ball FR Weber State 7:22 15:10 22:30.9 6:03
182 182 294 Melinda Renuart JR Princeton 7:20 15:07 22:35.4 6:04
183 183 400 Kaley Ciluffo SO Villanova 7:08 14:49 22:37.2 6:05
184 184 155 Tara Rooney JR Florida State 7:15 15:08 22:38.7 6:05
185 185 147 Samantha Siler SR Columbia 7:28 15:14 22:39.8 6:05
186 186 289 Brighie Leach SO Princeton 7:18 14:56 22:41.5 6:06
187 187 448 Colette Richter JR Wisconsin 7:24 15:10 22:42.2 6:06
188 188 352 Reagan Hausmann FR Tulsa 7:23 15:17 22:44.3 6:06
189 189 176 Brooke Starn FR Harvard 7:17 15:07 22:44.9 6:07
190 190 241 Erin Edmundson FR North Carolina 7:25 15:20 22:45.4 6:07
191 191 104 Kathryn Foreman FR Baylor 7:19 15:08 22:47.3 6:07
192 192 126 Danna Levin SR Boston College 7:24 15:16 22:49.5 6:08
193 193 128 Sarah Marvin SO Boston College 7:21 15:15 22:54.8 6:09
194 194 435 Michayla Miller FR Weber State 7:31 15:31 23:00.5 6:11
195 195 295 Ally Rome FR Princeton 7:16 15:13 23:02.1 6:11
196 196 263 Miranda Myers SO Northern Arizona 7:37 15:34 23:02.9 6:11
197 197 153 Fatema Jaffer SO Florida State 7:28 15:28 23:03.9 6:12
198 198 240 Blake Dodge SO North Carolina 7:26 15:26 23:07.3 6:13
199 199 397 Lauren Moffett FR Vanderbilt 7:28 15:30 23:09.2 6:13
200 200 144 Erin Melly JR Columbia 7:15 15:17 23:13.4 6:14
201 201 142 Fiona Danieu FR Columbia 7:22 15:22 23:14.0 6:14
202 202 152 Hailey Hendry FR Florida State 7:19 15:23 23:25.9 6:18
203 203 350 Alyssa Bolliger SO Tulsa 7:30 15:37 23:29.5 6:19
204 204 405 Nicole Hutchinson SO Villanova 7:19 15:23 23:38.7 6:21
205 205 331 Madeleine Davison FR Syracuse 7:13 15:31 24:02.9 6:27
206 193 Holly Bullough FR Michigan State 7:00 13:59
207 125 Laura Leff SO Boston College 7:00 14:34
208 278 Kylene Cochrane JR Penn 7:19 15:21
209 163 Paige Hofstad FR Georgetown 7:01
210 114 Minttu Hukka JR Boise State 7:04
211 103 Alex Davis SR Baylor 8:07
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MENS INVITATIONAL
1. 78 Northern Arizona ( 24:11.8 2:00:59.0 0:31.1)
=================================================================
1 2 Futsum Zienasellassie SR 23:55.1
2 8 Matthew Baxter JR 24:02.5
3 17 Tyler Day SO 24:15.7
4 20 Cory Glines JR 24:19.5
5 31 Geordie Beamish FR 24:26.2
6 ( 44) Andy Trouard JR 24:33.0
7 ( 59) Peter Lomong SO 24:41.1
2. 118 Stanford ( 24:15.6 2:01:17.7 0:33.8)
=================================================================
1 4 Grant Fisher SO 23:55.5
2 6 Sean McGorty SR 23:58.9
3 32 Garrett Sweatt SR 24:26.2
4 35 Jack Keelan JR 24:27.8
5 41 Sam Wharton JR 24:29.3
6 ( 93) Steven Fahy SO 24:57.8
7 (140) Will Lauer FR 25:22.1
3. 144 BYU ( 24:22.0 2:01:49.8 0:35.8)
=================================================================
1 9 Nicolas Montanez SR 24:02.8
2 18 Jonathan Harper JR 24:18.5
3 22 Rory Linkletter SO 24:20.9
4 40 Brayden McLelland FR 24:29.0
5 55 Spencer Hanson JR 24:38.6
6 ( 58) Mitchell Briggs SR 24:40.1
7 ( 94) Clayton Young SO 24:58.6
4. 167 Syracuse ( 24:21.9 2:01:49.4 1:00.4)
=================================================================
1 1 Justyn Knight JR 23:53.1
2 14 Colin Bennie JR 24:09.9
3 28 Philo Germano JR 24:24.7
4 38 Joel Hubbard SR 24:28.2
5 86 Iliass Aouani SO 24:53.5
6 ( 87) Adam Visokay SR 24:54.1
7 (166) Aidan Tooker FR 25:48.2
5. 240 Iona ( 24:30.8 2:02:34.0 1:04.7)
=================================================================
1 7 Kieran Clements SR 24:01.3
2 12 Gilbert Kirui JR 24:05.7
3 47 Johannes Motschmann JR 24:34.1
4 66 Liam Dee SO 24:46.9
5 108 Andrew Tario JR 25:06.0
6 (122) Brandon Allen JR 25:13.8
6. 246 UCLA ( 24:33.8 2:02:48.7 0:49.8)
=================================================================
1 10 Ferdinand Edman SR 24:03.3
2 27 Jonah Diaz SR 24:24.5
3 57 Collin Burke FR 24:40.0
4 69 Austin O'Neil SR 24:47.8
5 83 Garrett Reynolds FR 24:53.1
6 (102) Myles Smith JR 25:02.3
7 (178) George Gleason FR 26:18.8
7. 257 Portland ( 24:36.8 2:03:03.6 0:32.0)
=================================================================
1 24 Tim Ball SR 24:22.2
2 43 Nick Hauger SO 24:32.7
3 49 Jeff Thies JR 24:36.4
4 53 Stephen Mulherin SR 24:38.1
5 88 Brady Johnson SR 24:54.2
6 (137) Timo Goehler SR 25:21.0
8. 260 Iowa State ( 24:37.6 2:03:07.9 0:40.7)
=================================================================
1 21 Kevyn Hoyos SR 24:19.7
2 25 Thomas Pollard FR 24:23.4
3 52 Josef Andrews SO 24:37.6
4 65 Andrew Jordan FR 24:46.8
5 97 Toby Hardwick JR 25:00.4
6 (115) John Nownes SO 25:09.6
7 (144) Sam Clausnitzer FR 25:25.2
9. 283 Washington St. ( 24:39.0 2:03:14.6 0:54.9)
=================================================================
1 15 Michael Williams JR 24:11.4
2 23 John Whelan SR 24:21.9
3 67 Chandler Teigen SO 24:47.2
4 68 Sam Levora JR 24:47.8
5 110 Nathan Wadhwani SO 25:06.3
6 (158) Paul Ryan SO 25:35.1
7 (160) Nathan Tadesse SO 25:37.3
10. 298 Colorado St. ( 24:41.6 2:03:27.7 0:28.7)
=================================================================
1 29 Jerrell Mock JR 24:24.7
2 30 Grant Fischer JR 24:26.0
3 74 Cole Rockhold SO 24:51.1
4 80 Carson Hume SO 24:52.5
5 85 Eric Hamer SO 24:53.4
6 (136) Anthony Laurita FR 25:20.9
7 (184) Jefferson Abbey SR 26:37.8
11. 313 Wisconsin ( 24:39.8 2:03:18.6 1:01.3)
=================================================================
1 3 Morgan McDonald JR 23:55.4
2 60 Olin Hacker FR 24:41.9
3 77 Joe Hardy JR 24:51.9
4 81 Ben Eidenschink FR 24:52.7
5 92 Russell Sandvold SR 24:56.7
6 (177) Zack Snider FR 26:18.4
12. 347 Southern Utah ( 24:47.1 2:03:55.1 0:35.3)
=================================================================
1 45 Matthew Wright JR 24:33.4
2 50 Kasey Knevelbaard SO 24:36.8
3 62 Josh Collins SO 24:44.5
4 76 George Espino SO 24:51.7
5 114 Aidan Reed FR 25:08.7
6 (142) Liam Kennell SO 25:23.0
7 (173) Koy Moore SO 26:07.5
13. 367 Tulsa ( 24:47.0 2:03:54.9 1:13.8)
=================================================================
1 11 Luke Traynor SR 24:04.6
2 61 Benjamin Preisner JR 24:43.0
3 71 Henry Pearce JR 24:49.7
4 95 Adam Roderique JR 24:59.2
5 129 Isaac Dobos SO 25:18.4
6 (174) Dallas Elmore SR 26:10.7
7 (176) Jay Ort SO 26:16.3
14. 399 Georgetown ( 24:49.6 2:04:07.9 1:18.2)
=================================================================
1 13 Scott Carpenter SR 24:07.0
2 51 Christian Alvarado SO 24:37.2
3 84 Amos Bartelsmeyer JR 24:53.4
4 106 Michael Clevenger SR 25:05.1
5 145 Matthew Bouthillette FR 25:25.2
6 (157) Michael Crozier 25:34.8
15. 413 Boise State ( 24:52.8 2:04:24.0 0:44.3)
=================================================================
1 33 Yusuke Uchikoshi JR 24:27.1
2 36 Miler Haller FR 24:27.9
3 109 Chandler Austin SO 25:06.3
4 117 Andrew Rafla SO 25:11.3
5 118 Rhys Park JR 25:11.4
6 (197) Albert Meier SO 27:52.2
16. 416 Washington ( 24:53.2 2:04:25.6 0:52.9)
=================================================================
1 37 Fred Huxham JR 24:27.9
2 63 Colby Gilbert JR 24:45.4
3 90 Johnathan Stevens JR 24:55.6
4 91 Andrew Gardner JR 24:55.9
5 135 Mahmoud Moussa SO 25:20.8
6 (180) Andy Snyder FR 26:28.6
7 (196) Julius Diehr FR 27:35.9
17. 421 Eastern Michigan ( 24:54.7 2:04:33.1 0:43.6)
=================================================================
1 54 Nicholas Raymond SR 24:38.3
2 64 Lahsene Bouchikhi JR 24:46.3
3 75 Hlynur Andresson JR 24:51.4
4 89 Csaba Matko JR 24:55.2
5 139 Abel Flores JR 25:21.9
6 (155) Mitchell Lenneman JR 25:32.9
7 (179) John Knox III SR 26:21.5
18. 436 Michigan State ( 24:54.9 2:04:34.5 0:38.8)
=================================================================
1 39 Sherod Hardt SR 24:28.5
2 82 Jesse Hersha FR 24:53.0
3 100 Clark Ruiz JR 25:01.8
4 104 Morgan Beadlescomb FR 25:03.9
5 111 Matthew Thomas FR 25:07.3
6 (150) Max Benoit JR 25:30.1
7 (172) Justine Kiprotich SO 25:58.6
19. 486 Providence ( 25:01.1 2:05:05.4 0:50.2)
=================================================================
1 42 Hugh Armstrong SR 24:32.0
2 73 Julian Oakley SR 24:50.7
3 99 Stephen Robertson SR 25:01.2
4 131 Trevor Crawley SR 25:19.3
5 141 Aaron Hanlon JR 25:22.2
6 (185) Marcus Karamanolis FR 26:41.5
7 (190) Nick Carleo FR 26:51.8
20. 486 Penn ( 25:01.2 2:05:05.8 1:02.4)
=================================================================
1 46 Brendan Shearn 24:33.7
2 56 Nicholas Tuck 24:39.7
3 101 Christopher Luciano 25:02.1
4 124 Christopher Hatler 25:14.2
5 159 Ross Wilson 25:36.1
6 (164) Patrick Hally 25:44.3
7 (188) Kevin Monogue 26:47.9
21. 524 Florida State ( 25:04.0 2:05:20.0 1:18.6)
=================================================================
1 16 Harry Mulenga SR 24:13.0
2 112 Michael Hall JR 25:08.1
3 120 Michael Callegari JR 25:13.2
4 123 Brandon Shemonia SR 25:14.1
5 153 Ibrahim Ahmed SR 25:31.6
6 (170) Steven Cross FR 25:50.6
22. 540 Minnesota ( 25:07.7 2:05:38.3 1:03.6)
=================================================================
1 48 Obsa Ali JR 24:35.5
2 79 Charlie Lawrence JR 24:52.5
3 103 Connor Olson FR 25:02.9
4 149 Matt Welch JR 25:28.3
5 161 Derek Wiebke JR 25:39.1
6 (163) Evan Ferlic FR 25:43.5
7 (168) Joey Duerr FR 25:49.0
23. 555 South Dakota St. ( 25:08.6 2:05:42.7 1:09.0)
=================================================================
1 26 Joel Reichow SR 24:24.4
2 107 Kyle Burdick SO 25:05.2
3 132 Chase Cayo FR 25:19.6
4 134 Trevor Capra SR 25:20.1
5 156 Brendan Sage SR 25:33.4
6 (195) Lukas Nelson FR 27:30.8
24. 578 North Carolina St. ( 25:08.0 2:05:39.6 1:35.5)
=================================================================
1 5 George Parsons SR 23:56.5
2 121 Ben Barrett FR 25:13.5
3 147 Patrick Sheehan SO 25:26.9
4 151 Sebastian Hanson JR 25:30.7
5 154 Elijah Moskowitz SO 25:32.0
6 (181) Philip Hall SO 26:33.1
25. 582 Columbia ( 25:13.2 2:06:05.6 1:18.8)
=================================================================
1 34 Jack Boyle SR 24:27.6
2 125 Max Norris SR 25:14.9
3 128 Brian Zabilski SO 25:18.1
4 130 Tal Braude SO 25:18.6
5 165 Ryan Thomas JR 25:46.4
6 (167) Spencer Haik JR 25:48.9
7 (182) Rob Napolitano SR 26:33.2
26. 599 Eastern Kentucky ( 25:15.0 2:06:15.0 0:58.0)
=================================================================
1 78 Erick Rotich SO 24:52.3
2 98 Ambrose Maritim SR 25:00.7
3 116 Amos Kosgey SR 25:10.1
4 138 Luis Luna SR 25:21.6
5 169 Fredrick Kanda FR 25:50.3
6 (191) Jamaine Coleman SO 26:53.4
27. 615 Illinois ( 25:14.3 2:06:11.3 0:25.7)
=================================================================
1 96 Dylan Lafond SR 24:59.7
2 113 Sean Pengelly SR 25:08.5
3 127 Dan Lathrop SO 25:17.9
4 133 Jonathan Davis FR 25:19.8
5 146 Jesse Reiser SO 25:25.4
6 (148) Zack Smith SO 25:27.0
7 (162) Alex Gold JR 25:43.4
28. 634 Princeton ( 25:37.2 2:08:05.7 2:25.3)
=================================================================
1 19 Conor Lundy FR 24:18.8
2 119 William Paulson JR 25:12.3
3 126 Noah Kauppila JR 25:16.5
4 183 William Bertrand SR 26:34.0
5 187 Garrett O'Toole JR 26:44.1
6 (189) Perrin Hagge FR 26:48.3
7 (198) Wolfgang Beck JR 28:06.4
29. 641 Texas A&M ( 25:21.6 2:06:47.7 1:09.2)
=================================================================
1 70 Elliott Farris SR 24:49.3
2 105 Cameron Villarreal SR 25:04.3
3 143 Austin Wells SR 25:24.7
4 152 Christian Farris JR 25:30.9
5 171 Jon Bishop FR 25:58.5
6 (192) Colin Stoeber SR 26:53.7
7 (193) Jacob Perry SO 27:07.4
30. 826 North Carolina ( 26:37.8 2:13:08.6 3:20.2)
=================================================================
1 72 Mark Derrick SR 24:50.4
2 175 Jeremy Brown FR 26:15.9
3 186 Mark Myers FR 26:42.7
4 194 Logan Carroll SO 27:09.0
5 199 Matt Thornton FR 28:10.6
Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational B Races
Friday October 14, 2016 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - MENS INVITATIONAL
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 2k 4k 6k Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ======= ========= =====
1 1 699 Justyn Knight JR Syracuse 6:05 12:16 18:25 23:53.1 4:49
2 2 629 Futsum Zienasellassie SR Northern Arizona 6:05 12:16 18:25 23:55.1 4:49
3 3 773 Morgan McDonald JR Wisconsin 6:06 12:16 18:25 23:55.4 4:49
4 4 685 Grant Fisher SO Stanford 6:05 12:17 18:25 23:55.5 4:49
5 5 617 George Parsons SR North Carolina St. 6:08 12:18 18:23 23:56.5 4:49
6 6 690 Sean McGorty SR Stanford 6:05 12:16 18:25 23:58.9 4:50
7 7 553 Kieran Clements SR Iona 6:05 12:16 18:26 24:01.3 4:50
8 8 621 Matthew Baxter JR Northern Arizona 6:05 12:17 18:26 24:02.5 4:51
9 9 479 Nicolas Montanez SR BYU 6:07 12:18 18:26 24:02.8 4:51
10 10 735 Ferdinand Edman SR UCLA 6:06 12:17 18:26 24:03.3 4:51
11 11 732 Luke Traynor SR Tulsa 6:05 12:16 18:25 24:04.6 4:51
12 12 556 Gilbert Kirui JR Iona 6:05 12:16 18:25 24:05.7 4:51
13 13 532 Scott Carpenter SR Georgetown 6:07 12:17 18:26 24:07.0 4:52
14 14 694 Colin Bennie JR Syracuse 6:05 12:18 18:25 24:09.9 4:52
15 15 760 Michael Williams JR Washington St. 6:06 12:16 18:26 24:11.4 4:52
16 16 524 Harry Mulenga SR Florida State 6:06 12:16 18:27 24:13.0 4:53
17 17 623 Tyler Day SO Northern Arizona 6:06 12:17 18:29 24:15.7 4:53
18 18 475 Jonathan Harper JR BYU 6:10 12:22 18:36 24:18.5 4:54
19 19 646 Conor Lundy FR Princeton 6:07 12:19 18:34 24:18.8 4:54
20 20 625 Cory Glines JR Northern Arizona 6:07 12:17 18:29 24:19.5 4:54
21 21 564 Kevyn Hoyos SR Iowa State 12:22 18:39 24:19.7 4:54
22 22 477 Rory Linkletter SO BYU 6:07 12:20 18:34 24:20.9 4:54
23 23 759 John Whelan SR Washington St. 6:05 12:16 18:31 24:21.9 4:55
24 24 630 Tim Ball SR Portland 6:08 12:18 18:32 24:22.2 4:55
25 25 567 Thomas Pollard FR Iowa State 6:08 12:22 18:39 24:23.4 4:55
26 26 671 Joel Reichow SR South Dakota St. 6:11 12:22 18:37 24:24.4 4:55
27 27 734 Jonah Diaz SR UCLA 6:07 12:17 18:26 24:24.5 4:55
28 28 695 Philo Germano JR Syracuse 6:07 12:18 18:36 24:24.7 4:55
29 29 489 Jerrell Mock JR Colorado St. 6:05 12:16 18:26 24:24.7 4:55
30 30 484 Grant Fischer JR Colorado St. 6:08 12:19 18:36 24:26.0 4:55
31 31 622 Geordie Beamish FR Northern Arizona 6:07 12:17 18:37 24:26.2 4:55
32 32 691 Garrett Sweatt SR Stanford 6:06 12:18 18:36 24:26.2 4:55
33 33 469 Yusuke Uchikoshi JR Boise State 6:05 12:16 18:30 24:27.1 4:56
34 34 497 Jack Boyle SR Columbia 6:06 12:17 18:32 24:27.6 4:56
35 35 688 Jack Keelan JR Stanford 6:05 12:17 18:32 24:27.8 4:56
36 36 463 Miler Haller FR Boise State 6:07 12:18 18:36 24:27.9 4:56
37 37 749 Fred Huxham JR Washington 6:06 12:18 18:34 24:27.9 4:56
38 38 697 Joel Hubbard SR Syracuse 6:06 12:18 18:40 24:28.2 4:56
39 39 573 Sherod Hardt SR Michigan State 6:08 12:19 18:38 24:28.5 4:56
40 40 478 Brayden McLelland FR BYU 6:06 12:17 18:34 24:29.0 4:56
41 41 692 Sam Wharton JR Stanford 6:06 12:18 18:32 24:29.3 4:56
42 42 651 Hugh Armstrong SR Providence 6:10 12:21 18:41 24:32.0 4:57
43 43 632 Nick Hauger SO Portland 6:06 12:17 18:35 24:32.7 4:57
44 44 628 Andy Trouard JR Northern Arizona 6:07 12:17 18:35 24:33.0 4:57
45 45 681 Matthew Wright JR Southern Utah 6:05 12:18 18:36 24:33.4 4:57
46 46 786 Brendan Shearn Penn 6:08 12:18 18:37 24:33.7 4:57
47 47 558 Johannes Motschmann JR Iona 6:07 12:20 18:42 24:34.1 4:57
48 48 583 Obsa Ali JR Minnesota 6:10 12:23 18:43 24:35.5 4:57
49 49 637 Jeff Thies JR Portland 6:06 12:18 18:40 24:36.4 4:57
50 50 676 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Southern Utah 6:05 12:18 18:47 24:36.8 4:58
51 51 527 Christian Alvarado SO Georgetown 6:13 12:23 18:44 24:37.2 4:58
52 52 561 Josef Andrews SO Iowa State 6:08 12:20 18:39 24:37.6 4:58
53 53 634 Stephen Mulherin SR Portland 6:08 12:21 18:48 24:38.1 4:58
54 54 516 Nicholas Raymond SR Eastern Michigan 6:06 12:19 18:49 24:38.3 4:58
55 55 474 Spencer Hanson JR BYU 6:11 12:23 18:42 24:38.6 4:58
56 56 787 Nicholas Tuck Penn 6:06 12:25 18:45 24:39.7 4:58
57 57 733 Collin Burke FR UCLA 12:23 18:43 24:40.0 4:58
58 58 471 Mitchell Briggs SR BYU 6:12 12:23 18:44 24:40.1 4:58
59 59 626 Peter Lomong SO Northern Arizona 6:07 12:17 18:35 24:41.1 4:58
60 60 770 Olin Hacker FR Wisconsin 6:06 12:20 18:44 24:41.9 4:59
61 61 728 Benjamin Preisner JR Tulsa 6:06 12:17 18:41 24:43.0 4:59
62 62 673 Josh Collins SO Southern Utah 6:10 12:22 18:48 24:44.5 4:59
63 63 748 Colby Gilbert JR Washington 6:05 12:16 18:35 24:45.4 4:59
64 64 508 Lahsene Bouchikhi JR Eastern Michigan 6:07 12:19 18:43 24:46.3 4:59
65 65 565 Andrew Jordan FR Iowa State 6:12 12:27 18:54 24:46.8 5:00
66 66 554 Liam Dee SO Iona 6:09 12:27 18:50 24:46.9 5:00
67 67 757 Chandler Teigen SO Washington St. 6:12 12:26 18:55 24:47.2 5:00
68 68 754 Sam Levora JR Washington St. 6:08 12:19 18:46 24:47.8 5:00
69 69 738 Austin O'Neil SR UCLA 6:09 12:22 18:49 24:47.8 5:00
70 70 710 Elliott Farris SR Texas A&M 6:06 12:20 18:48 24:49.3 5:00
71 71 727 Henry Pearce JR Tulsa 6:07 12:23 18:50 24:49.7 5:00
72 72 604 Mark Derrick SR North Carolina 6:07 12:21 18:49 24:50.4 5:00
73 73 656 Julian Oakley SR Providence 6:10 12:26 18:58 24:50.7 5:00
74 74 490 Cole Rockhold SO Colorado St. 6:12 12:24 18:52 24:51.1 5:00
75 75 507 Hlynur Andresson JR Eastern Michigan 6:07 12:20 18:49 24:51.4 5:00
76 76 674 George Espino SO Southern Utah 6:10 12:22 18:48 24:51.7 5:01
77 77 771 Joe Hardy JR Wisconsin 6:11 12:26 18:52 24:51.9 5:01
78 78 506 Erick Rotich SO Eastern Kentucky 6:05 12:16 18:48 24:52.3 5:01
79 79 588 Charlie Lawrence JR Minnesota 6:13 12:26 18:52 24:52.5 5:01
80 80 486 Carson Hume SO Colorado St. 6:10 12:22 18:56 24:52.5 5:01
81 81 769 Ben Eidenschink FR Wisconsin 6:14 12:30 18:54 24:52.7 5:01
82 82 574 Jesse Hersha FR Michigan State 6:08 12:27 18:56 24:53.0 5:01
83 83 739 Garrett Reynolds FR UCLA 6:08 12:22 18:57 24:53.1 5:01
84 84 528 Amos Bartelsmeyer JR Georgetown 6:13 12:30 18:58 24:53.4 5:01
85 85 485 Eric Hamer SO Colorado St. 6:06 12:19 18:49 24:53.4 5:01
86 86 693 Iliass Aouani SO Syracuse 6:06 12:16 18:26 24:53.5 5:01
87 87 704 Adam Visokay SR Syracuse 6:09 12:22 18:55 24:54.1 5:01
88 88 633 Brady Johnson SR Portland 6:05 12:16 18:46 24:54.2 5:01
89 89 513 Csaba Matko JR Eastern Michigan 6:11 12:31 19:00 24:55.2 5:01
90 90 752 Johnathan Stevens JR Washington 6:07 12:22 18:57 24:55.6 5:01
91 91 747 Andrew Gardner JR Washington 6:06 12:22 18:52 24:55.9 5:01
92 92 776 Russell Sandvold SR Wisconsin 6:14 12:30 18:52 24:56.7 5:02
93 93 684 Steven Fahy SO Stanford 6:10 12:30 18:59 24:57.8 5:02
94 94 481 Clayton Young SO BYU 6:05 12:18 18:39 24:58.6 5:02
95 95 729 Adam Roderique JR Tulsa 6:11 12:30 18:58 24:59.2 5:02
96 96 543 Dylan Lafond SR Illinois 6:07 12:17 18:40 24:59.7 5:02
97 97 563 Toby Hardwick JR Iowa State 6:11 12:29 18:56 25:00.4 5:02
98 98 504 Ambrose Maritim SR Eastern Kentucky 6:12 12:30 18:57 25:00.7 5:02
99 99 659 Stephen Robertson SR Providence 6:11 12:29 19:00 25:01.2 5:02
100 100 579 Clark Ruiz JR Michigan State 6:07 12:25 18:54 25:01.8 5:03
101 101 784 Christopher Luciano Penn 6:11 12:28 18:56 25:02.1 5:03
102 102 740 Myles Smith JR UCLA 6:11 12:24 18:58 25:02.3 5:03
103 103 589 Connor Olson FR Minnesota 6:13 12:25 18:55 25:02.9 5:03
104 104 569 Morgan Beadlescomb FR Michigan State 6:09 12:27 19:01 25:03.9 5:03
105 105 717 Cameron Villarreal SR Texas A&M 6:11 12:28 19:00 25:04.3 5:03
106 106 533 Michael Clevenger SR Georgetown 6:11 12:23 18:52 25:05.1 5:03
107 107 661 Kyle Burdick SO South Dakota St. 6:15 12:32 19:05 25:05.2 5:03
108 108 559 Andrew Tario JR Iona 6:08 12:29 19:03 25:06.0 5:03
109 109 461 Chandler Austin SO Boise State 6:05 12:23 18:58 25:06.3 5:03
110 110 758 Nathan Wadhwani SO Washington St. 6:13 12:27 18:59 25:06.3 5:04
111 111 582 Matthew Thomas FR Michigan State 6:10 12:28 18:59 25:07.3 5:04
112 112 523 Michael Hall JR Florida State 6:13 12:24 19:01 25:08.1 5:04
113 113 547 Sean Pengelly SR Illinois 6:12 12:31 19:01 25:08.5 5:04
114 114 679 Aidan Reed FR Southern Utah 6:11 12:26 19:05 25:08.7 5:04
115 115 566 John Nownes SO Iowa State 6:12 12:27 18:56 25:09.6 5:04
116 116 502 Amos Kosgey SR Eastern Kentucky 6:05 12:16 18:48 25:10.1 5:04
117 117 467 Andrew Rafla SO Boise State 6:08 12:27 19:07 25:11.3 5:05
118 118 466 Rhys Park JR Boise State 6:09 12:28 19:06 25:11.4 5:05
119 119 648 William Paulson JR Princeton 6:07 12:24 19:06 25:12.3 5:05
120 120 521 Michael Callegari JR Florida State 6:07 12:27 19:08 25:13.2 5:05
121 121 611 Ben Barrett FR North Carolina St. 6:09 12:30 19:06 25:13.5 5:05
122 122 551 Brandon Allen JR Iona 6:08 12:30 19:08 25:13.8 5:05
123 123 526 Brandon Shemonia SR Florida State 6:12 12:27 19:00 25:14.1 5:05
124 124 783 Christopher Hatler Penn 6:12 12:36 19:16 25:14.2 5:05
125 125 496 Max Norris SR Columbia 6:14 12:33 19:15 25:14.9 5:05
126 126 644 Noah Kauppila JR Princeton 6:09 12:25 19:02 25:16.5 5:06
127 127 544 Dan Lathrop SO Illinois 6:11 12:35 19:14 25:17.9 5:06
128 128 499 Brian Zabilski SO Columbia 6:09 12:27 19:09 25:18.1 5:06
129 129 722 Isaac Dobos SO Tulsa 6:08 12:33 19:17 25:18.4 5:06
130 130 493 Tal Braude SO Columbia 6:09 12:31 19:10 25:18.6 5:06
131 131 653 Trevor Crawley SR Providence 6:12 12:31 19:10 25:19.3 5:06
132 132 663 Chase Cayo FR South Dakota St. 6:18 12:42 19:15 25:19.6 5:06
133 133 540 Jonathan Davis FR Illinois 6:11 12:33 19:14 25:19.8 5:06
134 134 662 Trevor Capra SR South Dakota St. 6:17 12:37 19:15 25:20.1 5:06
135 135 750 Mahmoud Moussa SO Washington 6:10 12:29 19:10 25:20.8 5:06
136 136 488 Anthony Laurita FR Colorado St. 6:12 12:30 19:11 25:20.9 5:06
137 137 631 Timo Goehler SR Portland 6:11 12:31 19:11 25:21.0 5:06
138 138 503 Luis Luna SR Eastern Kentucky 6:15 12:37 19:11 25:21.6 5:07
139 139 510 Abel Flores JR Eastern Michigan 6:09 12:28 19:05 25:21.9 5:07
140 140 689 Will Lauer FR Stanford 6:10 12:32 19:09 25:22.1 5:07
141 141 654 Aaron Hanlon JR Providence 6:12 12:37 19:16 25:22.2 5:07
142 142 675 Liam Kennell SO Southern Utah 6:12 12:36 19:20 25:23.0 5:07
143 143 718 Austin Wells SR Texas A&M 6:11 12:33 19:12 25:24.7 5:07
144 144 562 Sam Clausnitzer FR Iowa State 6:16 12:39 19:17 25:25.2 5:07
145 145 530 Matthew Bouthillette FR Georgetown 6:13 12:34 19:16 25:25.2 5:07
146 146 548 Jesse Reiser SO Illinois 6:08 12:29 19:15 25:25.4 5:07
147 147 618 Patrick Sheehan SO North Carolina St. 6:09 12:32 19:17 25:26.9 5:08
148 148 549 Zack Smith SO Illinois 6:15 12:40 19:21 25:27.0 5:08
149 149 591 Matt Welch JR Minnesota 6:10 12:22 19:07 25:28.3 5:08
150 150 570 Max Benoit JR Michigan State 6:09 12:28 19:12 25:30.1 5:08
151 151 613 Sebastian Hanson JR North Carolina St. 6:12 12:33 19:16 25:30.7 5:08
152 152 709 Christian Farris JR Texas A&M 6:10 12:36 19:21 25:30.9 5:08
153 153 520 Ibrahim Ahmed SR Florida State 6:11 12:31 19:14 25:31.6 5:09
154 154 615 Elijah Moskowitz SO North Carolina St. 6:10 12:32 19:16 25:32.0 5:09
155 155 512 Mitchell Lenneman JR Eastern Michigan 6:13 12:30 19:15 25:32.9 5:09
156 156 672 Brendan Sage SR South Dakota St. 6:16 12:39 19:20 25:33.4 5:09
157 157 795 Michael Crozier Georgetown 6:13 12:32 19:15 25:34.8 5:09
158 158 755 Paul Ryan SO Washington St. 6:12 12:32 19:16 25:35.1 5:09
159 159 788 Ross Wilson Penn 6:12 12:34 19:19 25:36.1 5:09
160 160 756 Nathan Tadesse SO Washington St. 6:10 12:20 18:43 25:37.3 5:10
161 161 592 Derek Wiebke JR Minnesota 6:15 12:36 19:16 25:39.1 5:10
162 162 541 Alex Gold JR Illinois 6:16 12:41 19:30 25:43.4 5:11
163 163 586 Evan Ferlic FR Minnesota 6:15 12:36 19:21 25:43.5 5:11
164 164 782 Patrick Hally Penn 6:14 12:43 19:34 25:44.3 5:11
165 165 498 Ryan Thomas JR Columbia 6:09 12:31 19:24 25:46.4 5:12
166 166 703 Aidan Tooker FR Syracuse 6:07 12:21 19:02 25:48.2 5:12
167 167 494 Spencer Haik JR Columbia 6:09 12:30 19:28 25:48.9 5:12
168 168 585 Joey Duerr FR Minnesota 6:15 12:37 19:28 25:49.0 5:12
169 169 501 Fredrick Kanda FR Eastern Kentucky 6:11 12:35 19:22 25:50.3 5:12
170 170 522 Steven Cross FR Florida State 6:10 12:37 19:25 25:50.6 5:12
171 171 706 Jon Bishop FR Texas A&M 6:19 12:57 19:44 25:58.5 5:14
172 172 576 Justine Kiprotich SO Michigan State 6:07 12:36 19:33 25:58.6 5:14
173 173 677 Koy Moore SO Southern Utah 6:19 12:53 19:44 26:07.5 5:16
174 174 723 Dallas Elmore SR Tulsa 6:19 13:01 19:59 26:10.7 5:16
175 175 601 Jeremy Brown FR North Carolina 6:12 12:49 19:53 26:15.9 5:17
176 176 726 Jay Ort SO Tulsa 6:17 12:47 19:43 26:16.3 5:18
177 177 779 Zack Snider FR Wisconsin 6:17 12:53 19:59 26:18.4 5:18
178 178 736 George Gleason FR UCLA 6:11 12:31 19:30 26:18.8 5:18
179 179 511 John Knox III SR Eastern Michigan 6:23 13:01 20:00 26:21.5 5:19
180 180 751 Andy Snyder FR Washington 6:16 12:59 19:58 26:28.6 5:20
181 181 612 Philip Hall SO North Carolina St. 6:11 12:42 19:54 26:33.1 5:21
182 182 495 Rob Napolitano SR Columbia 6:09 12:36 19:42 26:33.2 5:21
183 183 640 William Bertrand SR Princeton 6:09 12:33 19:44 26:34.0 5:21
184 184 482 Jefferson Abbey SR Colorado St. 6:10 12:42 19:43 26:37.8 5:22
185 185 655 Marcus Karamanolis FR Providence 6:17 12:59 20:12 26:41.5 5:23
186 186 606 Mark Myers FR North Carolina 6:17 13:01 20:12 26:42.7 5:23
187 187 647 Garrett O'Toole JR Princeton 6:19 13:04 20:21 26:44.1 5:23
188 188 785 Kevin Monogue Penn 6:16 12:56 20:16 26:47.9 5:24
189 189 643 Perrin Hagge FR Princeton 6:12 12:41 20:11 26:48.3 5:24
190 190 652 Nick Carleo FR Providence 6:18 13:05 20:21 26:51.8 5:25
191 191 500 Jamaine Coleman SO Eastern Kentucky 6:16 12:41 20:00 26:53.4 5:25
192 192 714 Colin Stoeber SR Texas A&M 6:18 13:07 20:19 26:53.7 5:25
193 193 712 Jacob Perry SO Texas A&M 6:19 13:03 20:20 27:07.4 5:28
194 194 602 Logan Carroll SO North Carolina 6:17 13:06 20:22 27:09.0 5:28
195 195 670 Lukas Nelson FR South Dakota St. 6:22 13:11 20:34 27:30.8 5:33
196 196 746 Julius Diehr FR Washington 6:19 13:16 20:54 27:35.9 5:34
197 197 465 Albert Meier SO Boise State 6:09 12:30 20:25 27:52.2 5:37
198 198 639 Wolfgang Beck JR Princeton 6:30 13:32 21:09 28:06.4 5:40
199 199 608 Matt Thornton FR North Carolina 6:27 13:37 21:13 28:10.6 5:41
200 777 Malachy Schrobilgen SR Wisconsin 6:06 12:17 18:50
201 535 Michael Lederhouse SR Georgetown 6:13 12:30 19:27
202 525 Grant Nykaza SR Florida State 6:14 12:37 19:35
203 666 Ayub Kassim SO South Dakota St. 6:20 12:50 19:53
204 638 Caleb Webb FR Portland 6:09 12:32
205 607 Joe Sansone SR North Carolina 6:08
206 470 Michael Vennard JR Boise State 6:08
207 616 Aubrey Myjer SR North Carolina St. 7:46
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMENS OPEN
1. 45 Michigan State ( 21:35.1 1:47:55.4 0:40.3)
=================================================================
1 3 Karrigan Smith FR 21:14.0
2 7 Molly Jeakle SR 21:29.7
3 9 Jenny Rogers SO 21:36.8
4 10 Aubrey Wilberding JR 21:40.6
5 16 Kennedy Beazley SO 21:54.3
6 ( 19) Annie Fuller FR 21:58.1
7 ( 24) Allison Lunau JR 22:06.9
2. 108 Texas A&M ( 22:01.6 1:50:07.6 1:10.0)
=================================================================
1 2 Karis Jochen SR 21:11.8
2 23 Devin Norton JR 22:06.6
3 25 Ashley Driscoll FR 22:11.2
4 28 Arin Rice JR 22:16.2
5 30 Katie Watson SR 22:21.8
6 ( 36) Haley Deakins JR 22:25.8
7 ( 52) Kelsey Persyn JR 22:42.4
3. 113 North Carolina St. ( 22:03.8 1:50:18.6 0:56.3)
=================================================================
1 8 Bianca Bishop JR 21:34.2
2 14 Bethlehem Taye FR 21:52.8
3 22 Megan Vaughn FR 22:06.0
4 27 Megan Rempel SO 22:15.1
5 42 Rebekah Greengrass FR 22:30.5
4. 137 Washington St. ( 22:09.2 1:50:45.6 1:12.0)
=================================================================
1 4 Devon Bortfeld JR 21:22.9
2 18 Morgan Willson SR 21:57.1
3 34 Josie Brown SO 22:24.9
4 35 Morgan Lash FR 22:25.8
5 46 Jenaya Pynn FR 22:34.9
6 ( 62) Katherine Dittmann SO 23:13.4
7 ( 67) Melissa Hruska FR 23:47.7
5. 147 San Francisco ( 22:16.5 1:51:22.3 0:48.3)
=================================================================
1 12 Frederique Latraverse JR 21:48.4
2 26 Ashley Moffett SR 22:11.9
3 29 Magdalena Dias FR 22:21.7
4 32 Kelsey Nielsen JR 22:23.6
5 48 Emma Stahr SO 22:36.7
6. 148 Minnesota ( 22:13.4 1:51:06.9 0:47.3)
=================================================================
1 11 Emily Betz SO 21:45.1
2 13 Molly Eastman SO 21:51.7
3 40 Courtney Alama SO 22:27.8
4 41 Megan Flanagan JR 22:29.9
5 43 Danielle Anderson JR 22:32.4
6 ( 44) Carli Schulz SR 22:34.0
7 ( 50) Emily Castanias SO 22:40.3
7. 153 Washington ( 22:11.2 1:50:55.8 2:14.6)
=================================================================
1 1 Isobel Batt-Doyle JR 21:05.0
2 6 Emily Hamlin SO 21:27.7
3 33 Katherine Penner FR 22:24.4
4 49 Grace Hodge SR 22:39.1
5 64 Josephine Bosserman SR 23:19.6
8. 175 BYU ( 22:19.0 1:51:35.0 1:20.5)
=================================================================
1 5 Alice Jensen SO 21:27.3
2 20 Natalie Connolly SR 22:04.2
3 45 Emma Gee SO 22:34.2
4 51 Kelsey Braithwaite SR 22:41.5
5 54 Jennica Barrow JR 22:47.8
9. 207 Utah ( 22:34.4 1:52:51.7 1:19.2)
=================================================================
1 15 Becky Sarmiento JR 21:53.8
2 31 Dana Snell SR 22:22.8
3 47 Sadie Wassum JR 22:36.3
4 53 Kate Stringfellow SR 22:45.8
5 61 Anna Busatto FR 23:13.0
10. 230 Iowa State ( 22:39.7 1:53:18.1 1:22.0)
=================================================================
1 17 Abby Caldwell SO 21:55.2
2 38 Megan Schott FR 22:27.1
3 55 Grace Gibbons FR 22:48.1
4 57 Jasmine Staebler FR 22:50.5
5 63 Erinn Stenman-Fahey FR 23:17.2
6 ( 68) Gwynne Wright FR 23:58.0
11. 250 Vanderbilt ( 22:55.8 1:54:38.9 1:32.9)
=================================================================
1 21 Carmen Carlos SR 22:05.2
2 39 Ginger Hutton SO 22:27.5
3 59 Courtney Kriegshauser SR 23:03.6
4 65 Reagan Bustamante FR 23:24.5
5 66 Kendall Derry FR 23:38.1
12. 280 Wisconsin ( 23:07.8 1:55:38.7 1:51.0)
=================================================================
1 37 Rachel Fleddermann SO 22:25.9
2 56 Brenna Detra JR 22:49.2
3 58 Lianna Mack JR 22:58.7
4 60 Emma Reifel SR 23:08.0
5 69 Alissa Niggemann 24:16.9
6 ( 70) Anissa Hacker 26:25.5
Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational
Friday October 14, 2016 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMENS OPEN
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 2k 4k Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ========= =====
1 1 407 Isobel Batt-Doyle JR Washington 7:12 14:23 21:05.0 5:40
2 2 343 Karis Jochen SR Texas A&M 7:12 14:17 21:11.8 5:42
3 3 207 Karrigan Smith FR Michigan State 7:12 14:23 21:14.0 5:42
4 4 419 Devon Bortfeld JR Washington St. 7:13 14:28 21:22.9 5:45
5 5 135 Alice Jensen SO BYU 7:13 14:31 21:27.3 5:46
6 6 410 Emily Hamlin SO Washington 7:12 14:25 21:27.7 5:46
7 7 197 Molly Jeakle SR Michigan State 7:12 14:31 21:29.7 5:46
8 8 246 Bianca Bishop JR North Carolina St. 7:13 14:31 21:34.2 5:48
9 9 203 Jenny Rogers SO Michigan State 7:12 14:32 21:36.8 5:48
10 10 211 Aubrey Wilberding JR Michigan State 7:12 14:42 21:40.6 5:49
11 11 214 Emily Betz SO Minnesota 7:20 14:46 21:45.1 5:51
12 12 309 Frederique Latraverse JR San Francisco 7:17 14:45 21:48.4 5:51
13 13 216 Molly Eastman SO Minnesota 7:21 14:46 21:51.7 5:52
14 14 256 Bethlehem Taye FR North Carolina St. 7:12 14:35 21:52.8 5:53
15 15 381 Becky Sarmiento JR Utah 7:24 14:56 21:53.8 5:53
16 16 192 Kennedy Beazley SO Michigan State 7:13 14:42 21:54.3 5:53
17 17 179 Abby Caldwell SO Iowa State 7:23 14:50 21:55.2 5:53
18 18 431 Morgan Willson SR Washington St. 7:19 14:50 21:57.1 5:54
19 19 194 Annie Fuller FR Michigan State 7:21 14:49 21:58.1 5:54
20 299 Keelin Hollowood SR Providence 7:13 14:45 21:58.5 5:54
21 158 Margie Cullen FR Georgetown 7:17 14:46 22:00.6 5:55
22 20 132 Natalie Connolly SR BYU 7:16 14:51 22:04.2 5:56
23 322 Marlene Gomez-Islinge JR SMU 7:25 14:54 22:04.7 5:56
24 21 390 Carmen Carlos SR Vanderbilt 7:27 14:58 22:05.2 5:56
25 22 796 Megan Vaughn FR North Carolina St. 7:16 14:57 22:06.0 5:56
26 275 Sydni Meunier SR Notre Dame 7:28 14:57 22:06.1 5:56
27 23 344 Devin Norton JR Texas A&M 7:23 14:55 22:06.6 5:56
28 24 200 Allison Lunau JR Michigan State 7:16 14:46 22:06.9 5:56
29 199 Nicole Kowalchick SO Michigan State 7:21 14:51 22:08.1 5:57
30 204 Sarah Rustmann SO Michigan State 7:22 14:59 22:09.6 5:57
31 115 Jordan Jacob FR Boise State 7:16 14:54 22:10.0 5:57
32 25 341 Ashley Driscoll FR Texas A&M 7:23 14:55 22:11.2 5:58
33 26 310 Ashley Moffett SR San Francisco 7:23 14:58 22:11.9 5:58
34 236 Kyoko Koyama JR New Mexico 7:17 14:52 22:14.0 5:58
35 27 254 Megan Rempel SO North Carolina St. 7:20 15:09 22:15.1 5:59
36 28 346 Arin Rice JR Texas A&M 7:21 15:03 22:16.2 5:59
37 119 Amy Pfaff JR Boise State 7:17 14:56 22:16.7 5:59
38 301 Samantha Jones SR Providence 7:19 14:58 22:17.6 5:59
39 209 Mackenzie Weiler FR Michigan State 7:23 14:59 22:20.7 6:00
40 29 308 Magdalena Dias FR San Francisco 7:23 15:04 22:21.7 6:00
41 30 348 Katie Watson SR Texas A&M 7:23 15:04 22:21.8 6:00
42 31 291 Nicole Marvin SR Princeton 7:34 15:12 22:22.4 6:01
43 32 383 Dana Snell SR Utah 7:25 15:09 22:22.8 6:01
44 349 Ashley Barnes FR Tulsa 7:23 15:06 22:23.1 6:01
45 33 311 Kelsey Nielsen JR San Francisco 7:26 15:09 22:23.6 6:01
46 334 Shannon Malone SO Syracuse 7:22 15:07 22:24.3 6:01
47 34 416 Katherine Penner FR Washington 7:18 14:58 22:24.4 6:01
48 171 Gillian Meeks FR Harvard 7:16 14:54 22:24.7 6:01
49 35 420 Josie Brown SO Washington St. 7:26 15:01 22:24.9 6:01
50 36 424 Morgan Lash FR Washington St. 7:20 14:58 22:25.8 6:01
51 37 340 Haley Deakins JR Texas A&M 7:24 15:10 22:25.8 6:01
52 38 441 Rachel Fleddermann SO Wisconsin 7:30 15:14 22:25.9 6:01
53 39 286 Rachael Chacko SR Princeton 7:35 15:13 22:26.0 6:02
54 40 188 Megan Schott FR Iowa State 7:27 15:04 22:27.1 6:02
55 169 Fiona Davis JR Harvard 7:25 15:11 22:27.1 6:02
56 368 Lindsey Rudden UNA-Mich State 7:28 15:13 22:27.4 6:02
57 41 395 Ginger Hutton SO Vanderbilt 7:24 14:54 22:27.5 6:02
58 42 212 Courtney Alama SO Minnesota 7:22 15:17 22:27.8 6:02
59 793 McKensey Van Wie UNA-Wisconsin 7:29 15:13 22:28.5 6:02
60 260 Paige Gilchrist JR Northern Arizona 7:30 15:11 22:28.6 6:02
61 43 217 Megan Flanagan JR Minnesota 7:31 15:12 22:29.9 6:03
62 44 248 Rebekah Greengrass FR North Carolina St. 7:19 15:02 22:30.5 6:03
63 45 213 Danielle Anderson JR Minnesota 7:34 15:15 22:32.4 6:03
64 232 Kieran Casey JR New Mexico 7:20 15:00 22:32.9 6:03
65 46 227 Carli Schulz SR Minnesota 7:30 15:13 22:34.0 6:04
66 47 133 Emma Gee SO BYU 7:25 15:13 22:34.2 6:04
67 48 428 Jenaya Pynn FR Washington St. 7:27 15:09 22:34.9 6:04
68 164 Aleta Looker JR Georgetown 7:31 15:25 22:35.5 6:04
69 49 386 Sadie Wassum JR Utah 7:22 15:10 22:36.3 6:04
70 50 315 Emma Stahr SO San Francisco 7:23 15:09 22:36.7 6:04
71 794 Rachel Werking UNA-Wisconsin 7:25 15:11 22:39.0 6:05
72 51 411 Grace Hodge SR Washington 7:28 15:20 22:39.1 6:05
73 52 215 Emily Castanias SO Minnesota 7:24 15:08 22:40.3 6:05
74 53 131 Kelsey Braithwaite SR BYU 7:38 15:22 22:41.5 6:06
75 54 345 Kelsey Persyn JR Texas A&M 7:24 15:04 22:42.4 6:06
76 351 Avery Culpepper FR Tulsa 7:20 15:13 22:43.5 6:06
77 55 384 Kate Stringfellow SR Utah 7:37 15:25 22:45.8 6:07
78 328 Stephanie Bitcon JR Syracuse 7:36 15:37 22:45.8 6:07
79 339 Laura Craig SR Texas A&M 7:31 15:18 22:46.2 6:07
80 56 129 Jennica Barrow JR BYU 7:23 15:11 22:47.8 6:07
81 338 Lauryn Barrientos FR Texas A&M 7:29 15:17 22:48.0 6:07
82 57 181 Grace Gibbons FR Iowa State 7:28 15:14 22:48.1 6:07
83 229 Tess Wasowicz JR Minnesota 7:22 15:13 22:48.4 6:08
84 58 440 Brenna Detra JR Wisconsin 7:39 15:27 22:49.2 6:08
85 59 189 Jasmine Staebler FR Iowa State 7:32 15:26 22:50.5 6:08
86 271 Taylor Driscoll SR Notre Dame 7:33 15:22 22:52.0 6:08
87 224 Elyse Prescott FR Minnesota 7:33 15:21 22:52.8 6:09
88 321 Alison Esparza FR SMU 7:29 15:23 22:54.4 6:09
89 226 Haley Rasmussen FR Minnesota 7:44 15:35 22:57.4 6:10
90 60 445 Lianna Mack JR Wisconsin 7:28 15:20 22:58.7 6:10
91 225 Sam Prouty FR Minnesota 7:42 15:37 23:02.8 6:11
92 61 396 Courtney Kriegshauser SR Vanderbilt 7:29 15:26 23:03.6 6:12
93 62 447 Emma Reifel SR Wisconsin 7:39 15:34 23:08.0 6:13
94 63 292 Delaney Miller JR Princeton 7:34 15:27 23:08.2 6:13
95 198 Lauren Jenkins SO Michigan State 7:27 15:26 23:10.0 6:13
96 64 373 Anna Busatto FR Utah 7:26 15:39 23:13.0 6:14
97 65 421 Katherine Dittmann SO Washington St. 7:35 15:34 23:13.4 6:14
98 335 Chelsie Pennello JR Syracuse 7:33 15:28 23:16.9 6:15
99 66 190 Erinn Stenman-Fahey FR Iowa State 7:33 15:36 23:17.2 6:15
100 273 Kaitlin Frei JR Notre Dame 7:43 15:38 23:19.4 6:16
101 67 408 Josephine Bosserman SR Washington 7:16 14:50 23:19.6 6:16
102 68 389 Reagan Bustamante FR Vanderbilt 7:35 15:44 23:24.5 6:17
103 105 Hana Marsheck FR Baylor 7:43 15:56 23:30.8 6:19
104 111 Madison Zimmerman JR Baylor 7:41 15:52 23:32.4 6:19
105 790 Ann Heuerman UNA-Wisconsin 7:45 15:56 23:34.9 6:20
106 69 392 Kendall Derry FR Vanderbilt 7:35 15:47 23:38.1 6:21
107 101 Alison Andrews-Paul FR Baylor 7:41 15:50 23:41.1 6:22
108 70 423 Melissa Hruska FR Washington St. 7:38 15:48 23:47.7 6:23
109 369 Sydney Currie UNA-Wisconsin 7:45 16:07 23:48.0 6:24
110 71 285 Elizabeth Bird SR Princeton 7:39 15:54 23:49.2 6:24
111 120 Karlie Swanson FR Boise State 7:13 15:25 23:49.9 6:24
112 168 Madeleine Ankhelyi SR Harvard 7:45 15:54 23:52.9 6:25
113 72 191 Gwynne Wright FR Iowa State 7:35 15:46 23:58.0 6:26
114 353 Amanda Heard FR Tulsa 7:41 16:04 24:06.8 6:29
115 73 792 Alissa Niggemann Wisconsin 7:40 16:05 24:16.9 6:31
116 370 Elizabeth Daniels UNA-Wisconsin 8:14 16:50 24:37.1 6:37
117 74 789 Anissa Hacker Wisconsin 8:14 17:30 26:25.5 7:06
75 296 Madeleine Sumner FR Princeton 7:35
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MENS OPEN
1. 24 New Mexico ( 25:22.2 2:06:50.7 0:25.1)
=================================================================
1 1 Graham Thomas SR 25:06.8
2 2 Jesus Mendoza SR 25:15.7
3 6 Jacob Simonsen FR 25:26.3
4 7 Zac Castillo SR 25:30.0
5 8 Alexander Palm FR 25:31.9
6 ( 22) Jared Garcia FR 25:51.7
7 ( 26) Adam Cotton SR 26:06.7
2. 74 Weber State ( 25:45.1 2:08:45.4 1:05.2)
=================================================================
1 5 Dallin Leatham FR 25:24.9
2 9 Luca Sinn FR 25:32.0
3 12 Jordan Cross SO 25:37.3
4 15 Jason Kearns SR 25:41.1
5 33 Tyson Green FR 26:30.1
6 ( 39) Preston Johnson JR 26:49.0
7 ( 41) Joe Maloney JR 26:53.1
3. 81 Michigan State ( 25:47.2 2:08:55.7 0:59.6)
=================================================================
1 4 Nick Soter SR 25:24.3
2 11 Daniel Sims SO 25:34.7
3 16 Nathan Burnand JR 25:44.7
4 19 Brian Kettle SO 25:48.1
5 31 Andrew Middelton JR 26:23.9
6 ( 45) Ryan Beyea SR 27:39.7
4. 100 Princeton ( 25:52.2 2:09:20.9 0:46.8)
=================================================================
1 13 Gavin Gaynor FR 25:38.0
2 14 Viraj Deokar FR 25:38.9
3 20 Gannon Willcutts FR 25:49.0
4 21 Charles Stahl JR 25:50.2
5 32 Jack Leahey SR 26:24.8
5. 113 Illinois ( 26:02.9 2:10:14.2 1:16.3)
=================================================================
1 10 Billy Magnesen SO 25:32.3
2 17 Zach Dale FR 25:45.9
3 18 Garrett Lee JR 25:47.3
4 30 Joe Cowlin JR 26:20.1
5 38 Caleb Hummer FR 26:48.6
6. 137 Wisconsin ( 26:29.0 2:12:24.9 2:55.4)
=================================================================
1 3 Oliver Hoare FR 25:16.5
2 25 Tyson Miehe SO 26:05.4
3 28 Ryan Nameth FR 26:11.5
4 34 Troy Smith JR 26:39.6
5 47 Ryan Clevenger FR 28:11.9
7. 145 Tulsa ( 26:18.8 2:11:34.0 0:53.7)
=================================================================
1 23 Austin Del Rosso SO 25:53.1
2 24 Stuart McNutt FR 26:00.5
3 27 Ellis Coon SO 26:08.3
4 35 Kirk Smith SR 26:45.3
5 36 Adam Breaux FR 26:46.8
6 ( 42) Steven Salvano JR 26:58.0
7 ( 44) Mark Middleton SO 27:07.9
8. 195 Eastern Michigan ( 27:00.9 2:15:04.3 1:48.4)
=================================================================
1 29 Austin Wicker FR 26:15.8
2 37 Austin Sargent FR 26:48.0
3 40 Colin Burdette FR 26:51.9
4 43 James O'Flahrity SO 27:04.4
5 46 David Saporito SO 28:04.2
6 ( 48) Nick McFarland SO 28:14.5
Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational
Friday October 14, 2016 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - MENS OPEN
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 2k 4k 6k Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ======= ========= =====
1 472 Daniel Carney SO BYU 6:19 12:32 18:54 24:42.0 4:59
2 473 Dallin Farnsworth SO BYU 6:18 12:28 18:54 24:42.2 4:59
3 624 Nathan Weitz SR Northern Arizona 6:17 12:28 18:54 24:43.8 4:59
4 480 Steve Morrin JR BYU 6:17 12:29 18:56 24:57.0 5:02
5 698 Kevin James FR Syracuse 6:18 12:29 19:01 25:02.1 5:03
6 687 Blair Hurlock SO Stanford 6:21 12:34 19:01 25:05.4 5:03
7 1 600 Graham Thomas SR New Mexico 6:19 12:34 19:07 25:06.8 5:04
8 700 Griff Molino FR Syracuse 6:19 12:32 19:05 25:10.8 5:04
9 462 Riley Campbell SO Boise State 6:18 12:32 19:09 25:15.3 5:05
10 2 597 Jesus Mendoza SR New Mexico 6:20 12:35 19:04 25:15.7 5:05
11 3 772 Oliver Hoare FR Wisconsin 6:18 12:34 19:07 25:16.5 5:06
12 476 Erik Harris SO BYU 6:19 12:34 19:11 25:20.5 5:06
13 4 581 Nick Soter SR Michigan State 6:17 12:33 19:12 25:24.3 5:07
14 5 765 Dallin Leatham FR Weber State 6:17 12:32 19:01 25:24.9 5:07
15 6 599 Jacob Simonsen FR New Mexico 6:19 12:35 19:12 25:26.3 5:08
16 7 593 Zac Castillo SR New Mexico 6:20 12:35 19:16 25:30.0 5:08
17 8 598 Alexander Palm FR New Mexico 6:20 12:39 19:24 25:31.9 5:09
18 9 767 Luca Sinn FR Weber State 6:21 12:46 19:24 25:32.0 5:09
19 10 546 Billy Magnesen SO Illinois 6:18 12:34 19:13 25:32.3 5:09
20 678 Brady Olson SO Southern Utah 6:19 12:38 19:18 25:32.6 5:09
21 11 580 Daniel Sims SO Michigan State 6:20 12:45 19:28 25:34.7 5:09
22 12 761 Jordan Cross SO Weber State 6:17 12:42 19:25 25:37.3 5:10
23 13 642 Gavin Gaynor FR Princeton 6:22 12:44 19:27 25:38.0 5:10
24 14 641 Viraj Deokar FR Princeton 6:22 12:46 19:27 25:38.9 5:10
25 487 Ricardo Kaempfen SR Colorado St. 6:18 12:33 19:18 25:40.0 5:10
26 15 764 Jason Kearns SR Weber State 6:18 12:41 19:25 25:41.1 5:11
27 483 Satchel Caldwell FR Colorado St. 6:18 12:38 19:27 25:43.6 5:11
28 16 572 Nathan Burnand JR Michigan State 6:20 12:44 19:27 25:44.7 5:11
29 17 539 Zach Dale FR Illinois 6:20 12:45 19:30 25:45.9 5:11
30 680 Kyle Warrick FR Southern Utah 6:19 12:43 19:29 25:46.4 5:12
31 18 545 Garrett Lee JR Illinois 6:20 12:45 19:37 25:47.3 5:12
32 19 575 Brian Kettle SO Michigan State 6:21 12:47 19:34 25:48.1 5:12
33 20 650 Gannon Willcutts FR Princeton 6:22 12:43 19:27 25:49.0 5:12
34 21 649 Charles Stahl JR Princeton 6:18 12:39 19:27 25:50.2 5:12
35 696 Tj Hornberger SO Syracuse 6:18 12:34 19:25 25:51.2 5:13
36 22 596 Jared Garcia FR New Mexico 6:20 12:41 19:31 25:51.7 5:13
37 23 721 Austin Del Rosso SO Tulsa 6:21 12:45 19:37 25:53.1 5:13
38 590 Shane Streich FR Minnesota 6:24 12:53 19:38 25:54.4 5:13
39 742 Brayden Law UNA-Mich State 6:21 12:48 19:42 25:56.7 5:14
40 587 Wayde Hall JR Minnesota 6:21 12:47 19:40 25:57.8 5:14
41 24 724 Stuart McNutt FR Tulsa 6:23 12:57 19:48 26:00.5 5:14
42 25 774 Tyson Miehe SO Wisconsin 6:19 12:36 19:29 26:05.4 5:15
43 26 594 Adam Cotton SR New Mexico 6:19 12:46 19:37 26:06.7 5:16
44 27 720 Ellis Coon SO Tulsa 6:21 12:49 19:45 26:08.3 5:16
45 28 775 Ryan Nameth FR Wisconsin 6:20 12:49 19:47 26:11.5 5:17
46 29 519 Austin Wicker FR Eastern Michigan 6:26 13:02 19:57 26:15.8 5:17
47 491 Justin Weinmeister JR Colorado St. 6:18 12:39 19:35 26:15.8 5:17
48 627 Harvey Nelson JR Northern Arizona 6:23 12:52 19:50 26:17.0 5:18
49 619 Aaron Thomas SO North Carolina St. 6:20 12:42 19:38 26:17.2 5:18
50 30 538 Joe Cowlin JR Illinois 6:33 13:11 20:05 26:20.1 5:18
51 464 Jeff Lautenslager SO Boise State 6:18 12:51 19:56 26:21.7 5:19
52 620 Alec Thomas SO North Carolina St. 6:20 12:43 19:48 26:22.3 5:19
53 31 577 Andrew Middelton JR Michigan State 6:21 12:47 19:51 26:23.9 5:19
54 32 645 Jack Leahey SR Princeton 6:21 12:48 19:47 26:24.8 5:19
55 595 Emil Danielsson FR New Mexico 6:19 12:47 19:56 26:29.3 5:20
56 743 Robert Scanlon Unattached 6:28 13:04 20:05 26:29.4 5:20
57 33 762 Tyson Green FR Weber State 6:22 12:50 20:01 26:30.1 5:20
58 531 Spencer Brown FR Georgetown 6:22 12:51 19:57 26:30.1 5:20
59 715 Ryan Teel SR Texas A&M 6:26 13:10 20:11 26:34.4 5:21
60 716 Juan Uribe SO Texas A&M 6:34 13:21 20:23 26:36.2 5:22
61 536 Connor Sheryak JR Georgetown 6:21 12:59 20:09 26:37.8 5:22
62 468 Tom Richardson SO Boise State 6:17 12:38 19:55 26:39.1 5:22
63 34 778 Troy Smith JR Wisconsin 6:34 13:15 20:13 26:39.6 5:22
64 35 731 Kirk Smith SR Tulsa 6:22 13:10 20:24 26:45.3 5:23
65 36 719 Adam Breaux FR Tulsa 6:21 13:04 20:18 26:46.8 5:24
66 37 518 Austin Sargent FR Eastern Michigan 6:32 13:22 20:22 26:48.0 5:24
67 38 542 Caleb Hummer FR Illinois 6:23 12:53 20:02 26:48.6 5:24
68 39 763 Preston Johnson JR Weber State 6:32 13:04 20:32 26:49.0 5:24
69 745 McKena Ramos UNA-Wisconsin 6:28 13:10 20:23 26:51.6 5:25
70 40 509 Colin Burdette FR Eastern Michigan 6:34 13:15 20:21 26:51.9 5:25
71 41 766 Joe Maloney JR Weber State 6:27 13:06 20:17 26:53.1 5:25
72 42 730 Steven Salvano JR Tulsa 6:32 13:20 20:27 26:58.0 5:26
73 43 515 James O'Flahrity SO Eastern Michigan 6:25 13:07 20:27 27:04.4 5:27
74 44 725 Mark Middleton SO Tulsa 6:35 13:33 20:43 27:07.9 5:28
75 529 Reilly Bloomer FR Georgetown 6:20 12:57 20:14 27:10.3 5:28
76 45 669 Micah Mather FR South Dakota St. 6:34 13:20 20:32 27:12.1 5:29
77 560 Ross Wightman SR Iona 6:26 13:18 20:31 27:14.0 5:29
78 605 Chris Madaffari JR North Carolina 6:30 13:20 20:35 27:16.3 5:30
79 609 Nick Walker FR North Carolina 6:31 13:27 20:45 27:24.6 5:31
80 708 Taylor Clayton SO Texas A&M 6:26 13:15 20:34 27:30.5 5:33
81 46 665 Eric Janssen JR South Dakota St. 6:41 13:40 20:57 27:35.7 5:34
82 584 Eric Colvin SO Minnesota 6:20 13:13 20:41 27:36.3 5:34
83 47 571 Ryan Beyea SR Michigan State 6:22 13:13 20:41 27:39.7 5:34
84 603 Jack Cawley FR North Carolina 6:27 13:23 20:46 27:45.2 5:35
85 550 Christian Alberico FR Iona 6:29 13:38 21:03 27:52.7 5:37
86 48 517 David Saporito SO Eastern Michigan 6:31 13:35 21:12 28:04.2 5:39
87 49 768 Ryan Clevenger FR Wisconsin 6:39 13:46 21:21 28:11.9 5:41
88 50 514 Nick McFarland SO Eastern Michigan 6:38 13:43 21:15 28:14.5 5:41
89 51 664 Connor Haaland FR South Dakota St. 6:39 13:41 21:28 28:43.8 5:47
614 Zack Langston SO North Carolina St. 6:17 12:32 19:17
52 668 Cal Lawton SO South Dakota St. 6:37 13:30
534 Charles Cooper SO Georgetown 6:26
53 660 Isaiah Barlow FR South Dakota St. 6:36
54 667 Chandler Klawitter FR South Dakota St. 6:54
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 608-422-5140 [email protected]
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25120 views
History for Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational Presented by Under Armour
Show 11 more
|